

Ransford KönigsdörfferST#11
1. FSV Mainz 05·
Bundesliga·Delantero centro
€5.00mValor de mercado#218 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga02.11
Bundesliga08.11
Bundesliga22.11
Bundesliga30.11
DFB Pokal03.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Nov
6.50Dec
6.50Jan
7.40Feb
6.50Mar
6.80Apr
6.60May
Jun
Jul
6.70Aug
6.70Sep
6.60Oct
Cifras claveDFB Pokal · Bundesliga
Goles20.87 / 90
xG0.630.68 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.070.08 / 90
Tiros83.48 / 90
Tiros a puerta338%
Pases clave10.43 / 90
Pass accuracy63.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-2.7-3.125/26
+0.426/27
Goles xG · total 6 / 8.7
Asistencias vs xA
-1.4-1.325/26
-0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 1.4
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable36 matches in 12 months
National team
Ghana7 caps · 0 goals
Ghana7 caps · 0 goalsContract until-
Valor de mercado€5.00mMáximo: €6.00m (19/06/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 26/27 | 2 | 55 | 6.65 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
Bundesliga | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 26/27 | 7 | 152 | 6.61 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 | 26/27 | Hamburg | Mainz | Traspaso libre | €5.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Dynamo Dresden | Hamburg | €1.40m | €1.30m |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | D. Dresden U19 | Dynamo Dresden | - | €150k |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Hertha BSC U19 | D. Dresden U19 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Hertha BSC U17 | Hertha BSC U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Hertha BSC Yth. | Hertha BSC U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | SCC Berlin Jgd. | Hertha BSC Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€5.00m Actual€6.00m Máximo · 19/06/202527/05/2026 Último cambio
02.04.202027.05.2026
#218 Bundesliga#311 Centre-Forward#23 Ghana#9 Mainz#2.223 Worldwide#216 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2020 | 18 | Dynamo Dresden U19 | €150k |
| 15/07/2020 | 18 | SG Dynamo Dresden | €250k |
| 11/11/2020 | 19 | SG Dynamo Dresden | €350k |
| 20/01/2021 | 19 | SG Dynamo Dresden | €400k |
| 26/03/2021 | 19 | SG Dynamo Dresden | €500k |
| 14/06/2021 | 19 | SG Dynamo Dresden | €800k |
| 13/10/2021 | 20 | SG Dynamo Dresden | €1.00m |
| 15/12/2021 | 20 | SG Dynamo Dresden | €1.00m |
| 16/06/2022 | 20 | SG Dynamo Dresden | €1.30m |
| 28/09/2022 | 21 | Hamburger SV | €2.00m |
| 30/11/2022 | 21 | Hamburger SV | €2.50m |
| 28/06/2023 | 21 | Hamburger SV | €2.00m |
| 20/10/2023 | 22 | Hamburger SV | €1.70m |
| 15/12/2023 | 22 | Hamburger SV | €1.70m |
| 06/06/2024 | 22 | Hamburger SV | €1.70m |
| 25/09/2024 | 23 | Hamburger SV | €2.50m |
| 19/12/2024 | 23 | Hamburger SV | €3.00m |
| 19/06/2025 | 23 | Hamburger SV | €6.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 24 | Hamburger SV | €4.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 24 | Hamburger SV | €5.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Mainz 05 | 3 | 83 | 1 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0 | 0.07 | 5 | 1 | 1.17 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | 33 | 2425 | 5 | 8.1 | 7.34 | 0 | 1.29 | 65 | 20 | 10.46 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alexander SchwolowPortero34age€450kvalue
Anthony CaciLateral derecho29age€7.00mvalue
Benedict HollerbachDelantero centro25age€8.00mvalue
Danny da CostaDefensa central33age€1.20mvalue
Dominik KohrDefensa central32age€2.00mvalue
Eric MartelMediocentro defensivo24age€8.00mvalue
Fabio GruberDefensa central24age€3.00mvalue
Kacper PotulskiDefensa central18age€18.00mvalue
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
Hamburg
Dynamo Dresden
D. Dresden U19
Hertha BSC U19
Hertha BSC U17
SG Dynamo Dresden