

Daniel Fernández Fernández#72
PFC Krylia Sovetov Samara·
Liga Premier de Rusia·Lateral derecho
€700kValor de mercado
Cifras clave
Goles0
xG0.090.15 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros11.67 / 90
Pases clave0
Minutes544 partidos
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.6-0.525/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 0.6
Asistencias vs xA
-0.0=25/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.0
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Estadísticas
Esta temporada
| Temporada | Competición | PJ | Min | G | A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Premier Liga | 4 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26/27 | Russian Cup | 3 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Por competición
| Competición | PJ | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga2 | 70 | 1 | 4 |
| 2ª B - Grupo I | 40 | 2 | 0 |
| Premier Liga | 30 | 0 | 4 |
| Primera Federación - Gr. I | 26 | 1 | 6 |
| 2ª B - Grupo IV | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2ª B - Grupo II | 17 | 0 | 2 |
| 2ª B - Grupo V | 17 | 0 | 2 |
Super League 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
UEFA Youth League | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Russian Cup | 9 | 1 | 0 |
Copa del Rey | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 2ª B - Fase de ascenso | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Promoción a LaLiga2 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Kypello Elladas | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Por club
| Club | PJ | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
Racing | 57 | 1 | 4 |
CD Badajoz | 52 | 1 | 10 |
CF Fuenlabrada | 44 | 2 | 1 |
| RM Castilla | 35 | 0 | 2 |
| Khimki | 24 | 0 | 4 |
Mérida AD | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| KS Samara | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Asteras Aktor | 15 | 0 | 0 |
Real Madrid YL | 9 | 0 | 1 |
Fichajes15
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/01/2026 | 25/26 | Asteras Aktor | KS Samara | Traspaso libre | €800k |
| 20/08/2025 | 25/26 | Khimki | Asteras Aktor | Traspaso libre | €800k |
| 31/07/2024 | 24/25 | Racing | Khimki | Traspaso libre | €600k |
| 06/07/2022 | 22/23 | CD Badajoz | Racing | Traspaso libre | €400k |
| 10/08/2020 | 20/21 | CF Fuenlabrada | CD Badajoz | Traspaso libre | €200k |
| 24/07/2019 | 19/20 | RM Castilla | CF Fuenlabrada | Traspaso libre | €100k |
| 30/06/2018 | 17/18 | CF Fuenlabrada | RM Castilla | Fin de cesión | €200k |
| 31/08/2017 | 17/18 | RM Castilla | CF Fuenlabrada | Cesión | €200k |
| 30/06/2017 | 16/17 | Mérida AD | RM Castilla | Fin de cesión | €300k |
| 04/08/2016 | 16/17 | RM Castilla | Mérida AD | Cesión | €150k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Real Madrid U19 | RM Castilla | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Real Madrid U18 | Real Madrid U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Real Madrid U17 | Real Madrid U18 | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Leganés Youth | Real Madrid U17 | ? | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Getafe CF Youth | Leganés Youth | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€700k Actual€800k Máximo · 12/12/202426/05/2026 Último cambio
01.08.201626.05.2026
#19 KS Samara#274 Premier Liga#791 Right-Back#681 Spain#10.739 Worldwide#835 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2016 | 19 | Real Madrid Castilla | €150k |
| 27/10/2016 | 19 | Mérida AD | €250k |
| 02/02/2017 | 19 | Mérida AD | €300k |
| 17/08/2017 | 20 | Real Madrid Castilla | €200k |
| 01/01/2018 | 20 | CF Fuenlabrada | €200k |
| 23/11/2018 | 21 | Real Madrid Castilla | €100k |
| 19/02/2019 | 21 | Real Madrid Castilla | €100k |
| 29/06/2019 | 22 | Real Madrid Castilla | €100k |
| 20/12/2019 | 22 | CF Fuenlabrada | €200k |
| 23/07/2020 | 23 | CF Fuenlabrada | €200k |
| 08/10/2020 | 23 | CD Badajoz | €200k |
| 08/01/2021 | 23 | CD Badajoz | €250k |
| 30/06/2021 | 24 | CD Badajoz | €300k |
| 30/12/2021 | 24 | CD Badajoz | €350k |
| 29/06/2022 | 25 | CD Badajoz | €400k |
| 29/12/2022 | 25 | Racing Santander | €400k |
| 24/03/2023 | 25 | Racing Santander | €500k |
| 14/06/2023 | 26 | Racing Santander | €600k |
| 20/12/2023 | 26 | Racing Santander | €600k |
| 24/06/2024 | 27 | Racing Santander | €600k |
| 12/12/2024 | 27 | FC Khimki | €800k |
| 04/06/2025 | 28 | FC Khimki | €800k |
| 12/12/2025 | 28 | Asteras Aktor | €800k |
| 26/05/2026 | 29 | Krylya Sovetov Samara | €700k |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RFPL | Krylya Sovetov Samara | 4 | 54 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 |
| 2025 | RFPL | Krylya Sovetov Samara | 6 | 333 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0 | 0.04 | 4 | 2 | 0.68 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alois OrozDefensa central25age€1.00mvalue
Amar RahmanovićMediapunta32age€750kvalue
Charles Geoffrey ChineduDelantero centro28age€1.00mvalue
Denis MakarovExtremo derecho28age€1.20mvalue
Fernando CostanzaMediocentro defensivo27age€2.50mvalue
Islam ChesnokovExtremo derecho26age€1.20mvalue
Ivan LepskyDefensa central21age€800kvalue
Ivan OleynikovExtremo derecho28age€2.00mvalue
Super League 1
UEFA Youth League
Copa del Rey
Racing
CD Badajoz
CF Fuenlabrada
Mérida AD
Real Madrid YL
Real Madrid U19
Leganés Youth
Getafe CF Youth
Racing Santander