

Alois OrozCB#5
PFC Krylia Sovetov Samara·
Liga Premier de Rusia·Defensa central
€1.00mValor de mercado
Últimos 5rating per match
Russian Prem01.03
Russian Prem08.03
Russian Prem15.03
Russian Prem22.03
Russian Prem04.04
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
6.80Mar
6.60Apr
6.80May
Jun
6.60Jul
6.60Aug
6.90Sep
6.80Oct
Cifras claveRussian Premier League · Russian Cup
Goles10.12 / 90
xG1.250.36 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros80.92 / 90
Tiros a puerta338%
Pases clave10.12 / 90
Pass accuracy86.1%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.6-0.325/26
-0.326/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 1.6
Asistencias vs xA
-0.7-0.725/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.7
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 18.10.2025
National teamCroatia U210 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€1.00mMáximo: €1.20m (18/09/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russian Premier League | Krylya Sovetov Samara | 26/27 | 11 | 361 | 6.66 | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | — |
| Russian Cup | Krylya Sovetov Samara | 26/27 | 4 | 420 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/08/2024 | 24/25 | Vitesse | KS Samara | Traspaso libre | €400k |
| 31/12/2022 | 22/23 | Sturm Graz | Vitesse | Fin de cesión | €400k |
| 06/07/2022 | 22/23 | Vitesse | Sturm Graz | Cesión | €600k |
| 05/01/2021 | 20/21 | FC Liefering | Vitesse | ? | €500k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | AKA Salzb. U18 | FC Liefering | - | - |
| 06/07/2017 | 17/18 | First Vienna FC | AKA Salzb. U18 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/01/2017 | 16/17 | Vienna Yth. | First Vienna FC | - | - |
| 02/03/2015 | 14/15 | Sportklub Jgd. | Vienna Yth. | ? | - |
| 26/08/2013 | 13/14 | Austria Yth. | Sportklub Jgd. | ? | - |
| 12/11/2007 | 07/08 | Sportklub Jgd. | Austria Yth. | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€1.00m Actual€1.20m Máximo · 18/09/202526/05/2026 Último cambio
02.07.201826.05.2026
#1.401 Centre-Back#110 Croatia#10 KS Samara#200 Premier Liga#7.697 Worldwide#770 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2018 | 17 | FC Liefering | €100k |
| 01/12/2018 | 18 | FC Liefering | €100k |
| 01/06/2019 | 18 | FC Liefering | €175k |
| 03/12/2019 | 19 | FC Liefering | €350k |
| 08/04/2020 | 19 | FC Liefering | €325k |
| 31/07/2020 | 19 | FC Liefering | €400k |
| 19/12/2020 | 20 | FC Liefering | €500k |
| 19/05/2021 | 20 | Vitesse Arnhem | €500k |
| 05/01/2022 | 21 | Vitesse Arnhem | €500k |
| 08/06/2022 | 21 | Vitesse Arnhem | €600k |
| 20/09/2022 | 21 | SK Sturm Graz | €500k |
| 10/11/2022 | 22 | SK Sturm Graz | €400k |
| 17/03/2023 | 22 | Vitesse Arnhem | €600k |
| 23/06/2023 | 22 | Vitesse Arnhem | €600k |
| 15/12/2023 | 23 | Vitesse Arnhem | €500k |
| 31/05/2024 | 23 | Vitesse Arnhem | €400k |
| 12/12/2024 | 24 | Krylya Sovetov Samara | €600k |
| 04/06/2025 | 24 | Krylya Sovetov Samara | €800k |
| 18/09/2025 | 24 | Krylya Sovetov Samara | €1.20m |
| 16/12/2025 | 25 | Krylya Sovetov Samara | €1.00m |
| 26/05/2026 | 25 | Krylya Sovetov Samara | €1.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RFPL | Krylya Sovetov Samara | 8 | 314 | 1 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 |
| 2025 | RFPL | Krylya Sovetov Samara | 21 | 1728 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.66 | 10 | 4 | 2.37 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Amar RahmanovićMediapunta32age€750kvalue
Charles Geoffrey ChineduDelantero centro28age€1.00mvalue
Daniel Fernández FernándezLateral derecho29age€700kvalue
Denis MakarovExtremo derecho28age€1.20mvalue
Fernando CostanzaMediocentro defensivo27age€2.50mvalue
Islam ChesnokovExtremo derecho26age€1.20mvalue
Ivan LepskyDefensa central21age€800kvalue
Ivan OleynikovExtremo derecho28age€2.00mvalue
Russian Premier League
Krylya Sovetov Samara
Vitesse
Sturm Graz
FC Liefering
First Vienna FC
Austria Yth.
SK Sturm Graz