

Lennard MaloneyDM#15
1. FSV Mainz 05·
Bundesliga·Mediocentro defensivo
€2.50mValor de mercado#316 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga01.11
UEFA Confere06.11
Bundesliga09.11
Bundesliga21.11
UEFA Confere27.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.30Nov
6.60Dec
6.60Jan
6.80Feb
6.60Mar
6.40Apr
6.60May
Jun
Jul
Aug
6.50Sep
6.60Oct
Cifras claveBundesliga
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros14.50 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave0
Pass accuracy82.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Discipline
Player positions: DM · MC · DC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 11.02.2026
Missed matches1last 12 months
National team
Estados Unidos2 caps · 0 goals
Estados Unidos2 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€2.50mMáximo: €5.00m (27/03/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 26/27 | 4 | 20 | 6.55 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/01/2025 | 24/25 | Heidenheim | Mainz | €500k | €5.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | B. Dortmund II | Heidenheim | Traspaso libre | €350k |
| 07/08/2020 | 20/21 | Union Berlin | B. Dortmund II | ? | €150k |
| 05/07/2020 | 19/20 | Chemnitzer FC | Union Berlin | Fin de cesión | €150k |
| 31/01/2020 | 19/20 | Union Berlin | Chemnitzer FC | Cesión | €150k |
| 15/08/2017 | 17/18 | U. Berlin U19 | Union Berlin | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | U. Berlin U17 | U. Berlin U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | U. Berlin Yth. | U. Berlin U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Mahlsdorf Jgd. | U. Berlin Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2006 | 06/07 | Köpen. SC Jgd. | Mahlsdorf Jgd. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€2.50m Actual€5.00m Máximo · 27/03/202427/05/2026 Último cambio
21.08.201727.05.2026
#316 Bundesliga#358 Defensive Midfield#12 Mainz#78 United States#4.105 Worldwide#364 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21/08/2017 | 17 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €100k |
| 22/01/2018 | 18 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €100k |
| 19/06/2018 | 18 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €150k |
| 08/01/2019 | 19 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €150k |
| 12/06/2019 | 19 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €150k |
| 17/12/2019 | 20 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €150k |
| 05/07/2020 | 20 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €150k |
| 05/01/2021 | 21 | Borussia Dortmund II | €150k |
| 05/04/2021 | 21 | Borussia Dortmund II | €200k |
| 26/06/2021 | 21 | Borussia Dortmund II | €200k |
| 30/12/2021 | 22 | Borussia Dortmund II | €250k |
| 01/06/2022 | 22 | Borussia Dortmund II | €350k |
| 28/09/2022 | 22 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €500k |
| 30/11/2022 | 23 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €700k |
| 31/03/2023 | 23 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €1.20m |
| 28/06/2023 | 23 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €2.00m |
| 18/10/2023 | 24 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €3.50m |
| 14/12/2023 | 24 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €3.50m |
| 27/03/2024 | 24 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €5.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 24 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €5.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 25 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €5.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 25 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €3.50m |
| 19/12/2025 | 26 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €3.50m |
| 20/03/2026 | 26 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €2.50m |
| 27/05/2026 | 26 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €2.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Mainz 05 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Mainz 05 | 21 | 444 | 0 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0 | 0.04 | 5 | 1 | 0.27 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alexander SchwolowPortero34age€450kvalue
Anthony CaciLateral derecho29age€7.00mvalue
Benedict HollerbachDelantero centro25age€8.00mvalue
Danny da CostaDefensa central33age€1.20mvalue
Dominik KohrDefensa central32age€2.00mvalue
Eric MartelMediocentro defensivo24age€8.00mvalue
Fabio GruberDefensa central24age€3.00mvalue
Kacper PotulskiDefensa central18age€18.00mvalue
Bundesliga
Heidenheim
B. Dortmund II
Union Berlin
Chemnitzer FC
U. Berlin U19
1.FC Union Berlin
Borussia Dortmund II