

Ko Itakura#6
Borussia Mönchengladbach·
Bundesliga·Defensa central
€8.00mValor de mercado#166 in Bundesliga
Partidos del clubBorussia Mönchengladbach
Cifras clave
Goles0
xG0.730.24 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.030.01 / 90
Tiros41.33 / 90
Pases clave10.33 / 90
Minutes2703 partidos
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Estadísticas
Esta temporada
| Temporada | Competición | PJ | Min | G | A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Bundesliga | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26/27 | DFB-Pokal | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26/27 | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Por competición
| Competición | PJ | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | 77 | 6 | 3 |
Eredivisie | 74 | 2 | 1 |
2. Bundesliga | 31 | 4 | 0 |
J1 League | 29 | 3 | 0 |
| Emperor's Cup | 10 | 0 | 3 |
J. League Cup | 9 | 0 | 1 |
DFB-Pokal | 7 | 1 | 0 |
Liga de Campeones | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Beloften Eredivisie | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Derde Divisie A | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| AFC Champions League | 3 | 1 | 0 |
KNVB Beker | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| J1 - 2nd Stage | 2 | 0 | 0 |
J3 League | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Play-Offs Conference League | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| J. League Championship | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| UECL Qualifying | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| J1 - 1st Stage | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Community Shield | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Por club
| Club | PJ | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mönchengladbach | 83 | 7 | 3 |
FC Groningen | 59 | 1 | 1 |
FC Schalke 04 | 32 | 4 | 0 |
Vegalta Sendai | 32 | 3 | 0 |
Ajax | 26 | 1 | 0 |
| Kawasaki Front. | 22 | 1 | 4 |
Groningen U21 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| J. League U-22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Fichajes13
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/08/2026 | 26/27 | Ajax | Mönchengladbach | €3.50m | €8.00m |
| 08/08/2025 | 25/26 | Mönchengladbach | Ajax | €10.50m | €12.00m |
| 02/07/2022 | 22/23 | Man City | Mönchengladbach | €5.00m | €5.00m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | FC Schalke 04 | Man City | Fin de cesión | €5.00m |
| 19/08/2021 | 21/22 | Man City | FC Schalke 04 | Cesión | €3.50m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | FC Groningen | Man City | Fin de cesión | €3.50m |
| 27/07/2020 | 20/21 | Man City | FC Groningen | Cesión | €800k |
| 30/06/2020 | 19/20 | FC Groningen | Man City | Fin de cesión | €800k |
| 15/01/2019 | 18/19 | Man City | FC Groningen | Cesión | €700k |
| 14/01/2019 | 18/19 | Kawasaki Front. | Man City | €1.10m | €700k |
| 31/12/2018 | 18/19 | Vegalta Sendai | Kawasaki Front. | Fin de cesión | €175k |
| 01/02/2018 | 17/18 | Kawasaki Front. | Vegalta Sendai | Cesión | €175k |
| 01/02/2015 | 14/15 | Frontale U18 | Kawasaki Front. | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€8.00m Actual€15.00m Máximo · 18/10/202328/05/2026 Último cambio
12.02.201528.05.2026
#166 Bundesliga#279 Centre-Back#19 Japan#4 Mönchengladbach#1.481 Worldwide#117 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2015 | 18 | Kawasaki Frontale | €50k |
| 01/07/2015 | 18 | Kawasaki Frontale | €50k |
| 25/02/2016 | 19 | Kawasaki Frontale | €50k |
| 25/03/2017 | 20 | Kawasaki Frontale | €100k |
| 05/01/2018 | 20 | Kawasaki Frontale | €175k |
| 05/01/2019 | 21 | Kawasaki Frontale | €700k |
| 12/06/2019 | 22 | FC Groningen | €500k |
| 19/09/2019 | 22 | FC Groningen | €700k |
| 18/12/2019 | 22 | FC Groningen | €1.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | FC Groningen | €800k |
| 14/10/2020 | 23 | FC Groningen | €800k |
| 06/01/2021 | 23 | FC Groningen | €1.30m |
| 09/03/2021 | 24 | FC Groningen | €3.00m |
| 19/05/2021 | 24 | FC Groningen | €3.50m |
| 15/12/2021 | 24 | FC Schalke 04 | €3.50m |
| 16/06/2022 | 25 | FC Schalke 04 | €5.00m |
| 21/09/2022 | 25 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €7.50m |
| 09/11/2022 | 25 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €7.50m |
| 23/12/2022 | 25 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €12.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 26 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €12.00m |
| 18/10/2023 | 26 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €15.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 26 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €15.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 27 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €12.00m |
| 09/10/2024 | 27 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €15.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 27 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €15.00m |
| 27/03/2025 | 28 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €12.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 28 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €12.00m |
| 02/12/2025 | 28 | Ajax Amsterdam | €10.00m |
| 28/05/2026 | 29 | Ajax Amsterdam | €8.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Borussia M.Gladbach | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0.73 | 0.73 | 0 | 0.03 | 4 | 1 | 0.62 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Castrop JensMediocentro23age€10.00mvalue
Daiki HashiokaLateral derecho27age€1.50mvalue
Daniel BatzPortero35age€350kvalue
David HeroldLateral izquierdo23age€4.00mvalue
Enzo LeopoldMediocentro26age€4.00mvalue
Fabio ChiarodiaDefensa central21age€3.00mvalue
Florian NeuhausMediocentro29age€2.50mvalue
Franck HonoratExtremo derecho30age€7.00mvalue
SC Paderborn 07
Karlsruher SC
VfB Stuttgart
1899 Hoffenheim
1. FC Köln
Bundesliga
DFB-Pokal
Eredivisie
2. Bundesliga
J1 League
J. League Cup
Liga de Campeones
Derde Divisie A
KNVB Beker
J3 League
Premier League
Community Shield
FC Groningen
FC Schalke 04
Vegalta Sendai
Ajax
Groningen U21
Kawasaki Frontale
Borussia M.Gladbach