

Franck HonoratRW#9
Borussia Mönchengladbach·
Bundesliga·Extremo derecho
€7.00mValor de mercado#188 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga01.11
Bundesliga08.11
Bundesliga22.11
Bundesliga28.11
DFB Pokal02.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.30Nov
7.40Dec
6.60Jan
7.00Feb
7.00Mar
6.80Apr
7.00May
Jun
Jul
7.10Aug
6.90Sep
Oct
Partidos del clubBorussia Mönchengladbach
Cifras claveBundesliga · DFB Pokal
Goles0
xG0.100.05 / 90
Asistencias31.02 / 90
xA1.100.60 / 90
Tiros41.36 / 90
Tiros a puerta250%
Pases clave124.08 / 90
Pass accuracy79.6%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Passing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: RW · MR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+1.0+1.125/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 1.0
Asistencias vs xA
-0.4-1.325/26
+0.926/27
Asistencias xA · total 8 / 8.4
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 03.10.2026
Missed matches4last 12 months
National teamFrance U175 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€7.00mMáximo: €12.00m (14/12/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | Borussia M'gladbach | 26/27 | 4 | 238 | 6.93 | — | 2 | 2 | — | — |
DFB Pokal | Borussia M'gladbach | 26/27 | 1 | 27 | 7.20 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2023 | 23/24 | Stade Brestois | Mönchengladbach | €8.00m | €10.00m |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Saint-Étienne | Stade Brestois | €5.00m | €1.60m |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | Clermont Foot | Saint-Étienne | Fin de cesión | €2.00m |
| 29/08/2018 | 18/19 | Saint-Étienne | Clermont Foot | Cesión | €800k |
| 28/08/2018 | 18/19 | Clermont Foot | Saint-Étienne | €2.00m | €800k |
| 13/07/2017 | 17/18 | Nice | Clermont Foot | Traspaso libre | €400k |
| 30/06/2017 | 16/17 | FC Sochaux | Nice | Fin de cesión | €400k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Nice | FC Sochaux | Cesión | €150k |
| 01/11/2013 | 13/14 | Nizza U19 | Nice | - | - |
| 17/08/2012 | 12/13 | OGC Nice U17 | Nizza U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | US Sanary Jgd. | OGC Nice U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/09/2009 | 09/10 | SC Toulon Jgd. | US Sanary Jgd. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€7.00m Actual€12.00m Máximo · 14/12/202327/05/2026 Último cambio
04.02.201627.05.2026
#188 Bundesliga#142 France#7 Mönchengladbach#155 Right Winger#1.732 Worldwide#82 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2016 | 19 | OGC Nice | €150k |
| 13/07/2016 | 19 | FC Sochaux-Montbéliard | €150k |
| 20/03/2017 | 20 | FC Sochaux-Montbéliard | €400k |
| 15/06/2017 | 20 | FC Sochaux-Montbéliard | €400k |
| 16/05/2018 | 21 | Clermont Foot 63 | €800k |
| 08/01/2019 | 22 | Clermont Foot 63 | €900k |
| 03/06/2019 | 22 | Clermont Foot 63 | €2.00m |
| 19/12/2019 | 23 | AS Saint-Étienne | €2.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | AS Saint-Étienne | €1.60m |
| 03/08/2020 | 23 | Stade Brestois 29 | €4.00m |
| 15/10/2020 | 24 | Stade Brestois 29 | €4.00m |
| 07/01/2021 | 24 | Stade Brestois 29 | €6.00m |
| 09/04/2021 | 24 | Stade Brestois 29 | €7.00m |
| 04/06/2021 | 24 | Stade Brestois 29 | €7.00m |
| 16/12/2021 | 25 | Stade Brestois 29 | €9.00m |
| 23/03/2022 | 25 | Stade Brestois 29 | €10.00m |
| 30/05/2022 | 25 | Stade Brestois 29 | €10.00m |
| 02/11/2022 | 26 | Stade Brestois 29 | €9.00m |
| 27/06/2023 | 26 | Stade Brestois 29 | €10.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 27 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €12.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 27 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €12.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 28 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €12.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 28 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €12.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 29 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €12.00m |
| 20/03/2026 | 29 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €10.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 29 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €7.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Borussia M.Gladbach | 3 | 164 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2 | 1.1 | 4 | 9 | 1.31 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Borussia M.Gladbach | 28 | 2021 | 2 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 6 | 7.34 | 17 | 45 | 9.13 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Castrop JensMediocentro23age€10.00mvalue
Daiki HashiokaLateral derecho27age€1.50mvalue
Daniel BatzPortero35age€350kvalue
David HeroldLateral izquierdo23age€4.00mvalue
Enzo LeopoldMediocentro26age€4.00mvalue
Fabio ChiarodiaDefensa central21age€3.00mvalue
Florian NeuhausMediocentro29age€2.50mvalue
Fritz FleckMediapunta19age€300kvalue
1. FC Köln
FC St. Pauli
FSV Mainz 05
Bundesliga
Borussia M'gladbach
DFB Pokal
Stade Brestois
Saint-Étienne
Clermont Foot
Nice
FC Sochaux
Nizza U19
SC Toulon Jgd.
Stade Brestois 29