

Yannik KeitelCM#14
Augsburg·
Bundesliga·Mediocentro defensivo
€2.00mValor de mercado#20 in Augsburg · #335 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
GROV27.10
S05L18.10
SVWV19.09
B04L12.09
S04L30.08Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.00Nov
Dec
6.60Jan
7.00Feb
Mar
Apr
6.40May
Jun
Jul
6.60Aug
6.20Sep
7.20Oct
Partidos del clubAugsburg
Cifras claveDFB Pokal · Regionalliga Bayern · Bundesliga
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros20.72 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave20.72 / 90
Pass accuracy84.7%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 08.04.2026
Missed matches12last 12 months
National teamGermany U2115 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€2.00mMáximo: €5.00m (29/05/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | FC Augsburg | 26/27 | 2 | 100 | 6.80 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Regionalliga Bayern | FC Augsburg II | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | 26/27 | 3 | 60 | 6.37 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2027 | 26/27 | Augsburg | Stuttgart | Fin de cesión | €2.00m |
| 03/01/2026 | 25/26 | Stuttgart | Augsburg | Coste de cesión: €100k | €2.00m |
| 01/07/2024 | 24/25 | Freiburg | Stuttgart | Traspaso libre | €5.00m |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | SC Freiburg II | Freiburg | - | €450k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | SC Freiburg U19 | SC Freiburg II | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | SC Freiburg U17 | SC Freiburg U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Freiburg Yth. | SC Freiburg U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Breisach Yth. | Freiburg Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€2.00m Actual€5.00m Máximo · 29/05/202427/05/2026 Último cambio
06.08.201827.05.2026
#20 Augsburg#335 Bundesliga#420 Defensive Midfield#219 Germany#4.777 Worldwide#494 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2018 | 18 | SC Freiburg II | €50k |
| 11/02/2019 | 18 | SC Freiburg II | €25k |
| 12/08/2019 | 19 | SC Freiburg II | €75k |
| 06/02/2020 | 19 | SC Freiburg II | €75k |
| 11/03/2020 | 20 | SC Freiburg II | €500k |
| 08/04/2020 | 20 | SC Freiburg II | €450k |
| 08/07/2020 | 20 | SC Freiburg | €600k |
| 10/02/2021 | 20 | SC Freiburg | €700k |
| 09/06/2021 | 21 | SC Freiburg | €2.00m |
| 07/10/2021 | 21 | SC Freiburg | €4.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 21 | SC Freiburg | €4.00m |
| 09/06/2022 | 22 | SC Freiburg | €4.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 22 | SC Freiburg | €4.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 23 | SC Freiburg | €4.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 23 | SC Freiburg | €4.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 24 | SC Freiburg | €5.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 24 | VfB Stuttgart | €3.50m |
| 05/06/2025 | 25 | VfB Stuttgart | €3.50m |
| 14/10/2025 | 25 | VfB Stuttgart | €2.50m |
| 19/12/2025 | 25 | VfB Stuttgart | €2.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 26 | FC Augsburg | €2.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | 6 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.53 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdulay Juma BahDefensa central20age€10.00mvalue
Alexis Claude-MauriceMediapunta28age€15.00mvalue
Anton KadeMediapunta22age€10.00mvalue
Arijon IbrahimovićExtremo izquierdo20age€10.00mvalue
Calvin BrackelmannDefensa central27age€3.00mvalue
Chrislain MatsimaDefensa central24age€22.00mvalue
Fabian RiederMediapunta24age€12.00mvalue
Faik SakarExtremo izquierdo18age€200kvalue
SC Freiburg
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach
Union Berlin
SV Elversberg
Bayern München
DFB Pokal
FC Augsburg
Regionalliga Bayern
FC Augsburg II
Bundesliga
Stuttgart
Freiburg
SC Freiburg II
SC Freiburg U19