

€25.00mValor de mercado#28 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 108.11
Ligue 122.11
UEFA Champio26.11
UEFA Champio09.12
Ligue 114.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Nov
6.90Dec
7.10Jan
7.00Feb
6.90Mar
6.50Apr
6.60May
6.60Jun
6.80Jul
7.00Aug
6.90Sep
6.50Oct
Partidos del clubAS Monaco
Próximos partidos
01 nov · 11:15Ligue 1V
Paris FC———PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Conference League
Goles0
xG0.110.03 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros81.11 / 90
Tiros a puerta450%
Pases clave20.28 / 90
Pass accuracy92.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Set pieces
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.7-0.525/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 2.7
Asistencias vs xA
-0.4-0.425/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 1.4
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 21.09.2026
Missed matches6last 12 months
National team
Switzerland69 caps · 3 goals
Switzerland69 caps · 3 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€25.00mMáximo: €45.00m (17/12/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 26/27 | 8 | 598 | 6.76 | — | — | 0 | 2 | — |
UEFA Conference League | AS Monaco | 26/27 | 2 | 53 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14/08/2023 | 23/24 | Juventus | Monaco | €20.00m | €18.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Chelsea | Juventus | Fin de cesión | €18.00m |
| 01/09/2022 | 22/23 | Juventus | Chelsea | Coste de cesión: €3.00m | €27.00m |
| 31/01/2022 | 21/22 | Mönchengladbach | Juventus | €11.35m | €27.00m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Young Boys | Mönchengladbach | €12.00m | €4.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Servette FC | Young Boys | €400k | €100k |
| 01/01/2015 | 14/15 | Servette U21 | Servette FC | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Servette U18 | Servette U21 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€25.00m Actual€45.00m Máximo · 17/12/201901/06/2026 Último cambio
18.06.201501.06.2026
#29 Defensive Midfield#28 Ligue 1#3 Monaco#4 Switzerland#398 Worldwide#8 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18/06/2015 | 18 | Servette FC | €100k |
| 08/10/2015 | 18 | BSC Young Boys | €1.00m |
| 18/12/2015 | 19 | BSC Young Boys | €1.50m |
| 20/04/2016 | 19 | BSC Young Boys | €2.50m |
| 01/06/2016 | 19 | BSC Young Boys | €4.00m |
| 16/07/2016 | 19 | BSC Young Boys | €4.00m |
| 20/12/2016 | 20 | BSC Young Boys | €4.00m |
| 18/10/2017 | 20 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €12.00m |
| 28/12/2017 | 21 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €16.00m |
| 04/04/2018 | 21 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €20.00m |
| 05/06/2018 | 21 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €20.00m |
| 18/12/2018 | 22 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €17.00m |
| 05/06/2019 | 22 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €20.00m |
| 02/10/2019 | 22 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €28.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 23 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €45.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €36.00m |
| 08/07/2020 | 23 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €40.00m |
| 10/02/2021 | 24 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €40.00m |
| 31/03/2021 | 24 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €32.00m |
| 25/05/2021 | 24 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €30.00m |
| 07/10/2021 | 24 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €27.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 25 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €27.00m |
| 07/06/2022 | 25 | Juventus FC | €27.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 25 | Chelsea FC | €20.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 26 | Chelsea FC | €18.00m |
| 16/10/2023 | 26 | AS Monaco | €20.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 27 | AS Monaco | €22.00m |
| 19/03/2024 | 27 | AS Monaco | €25.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 27 | AS Monaco | €25.00m |
| 07/10/2024 | 27 | AS Monaco | €28.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 28 | AS Monaco | €30.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 28 | AS Monaco | €30.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 29 | AS Monaco | €25.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 29 | AS Monaco | €25.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.63 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | 24 | 2039 | 2 | 2.55 | 2.55 | 1 | 1.43 | 18 | 6 | 7.71 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aleksandr GolovínMediapunta30age€18.00mvalue
Ansu FatiExtremo izquierdo23age€15.00mvalue
Christian MawissaDefensa central21age€15.00mvalue
Edan DiopMediocentro22age€3.00mvalue
Eric DierDefensa central32age€4.00mvalue
Flávio NazinhoLateral izquierdo23age€6.00mvalue
Folarin BalogunDelantero centro25age€50.00mvalue
Jordan TezeLateral derecho26age€15.00mvalue
Ligue 1
Lille
SC Freiburg
Lorient
CSKA Sofia
Toulouse
Ligue 1
UEFA Conference League
Juventus
Monaco
Chelsea
Mönchengladbach
Young Boys
Servette FC
BSC Young Boys
Borussia Mönchengladbach