

Lee Jae-sungAM#7
1. FSV Mainz 05·
Bundesliga·Mediapunta
€2.00mValor de mercado#335 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga01.11
UEFA Confere06.11
Bundesliga09.11
Internationa14.11
Bundesliga21.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Nov
6.90Dec
6.80Jan
6.80Feb
6.90Mar
6.10Apr
6.70May
6.90Jun
Jul
6.50Aug
6.70Sep
7.10Oct
Cifras claveDFB Pokal · Bundesliga
Goles10.16 / 90
xG0.380.17 / 90
Asistencias20.32 / 90
xA0.270.12 / 90
Tiros111.76 / 90
Tiros a puerta327%
Pases clave111.76 / 90
Pass accuracy80.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: AM · MC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.6-0.225/26
-0.426/27
Goles xG · total 4 / 4.6
Asistencias vs xA
-0.6-1.325/26
+0.726/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 3.6
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 09.04.2026
Missed matches6last 12 months
National team
South Korea107 caps · 15 goals
South Korea107 caps · 15 goalsContract until-
Valor de mercado€2.00mMáximo: €4.00m (29/03/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 26/27 | 2 | 125 | 6.60 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Bundesliga | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 26/27 | 7 | 437 | 6.93 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2021 | 21/22 | Holstein Kiel | Mainz | Traspaso libre | €3.00m |
| 26/07/2018 | 18/19 | Jeonbuk Hyundai | Holstein Kiel | €900k | €2.00m |
| 01/01/2014 | 13/14 | Korea University | Jeonbuk Hyundai | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/01/2011 | 10/11 | Haksung HS | Korea University | - | - |
| 01/01/2008 | 07/08 | U. Haksung MS | Haksung HS | - | - |
| 01/01/2005 | 04/05 | U. Okdong ES | U. Haksung MS | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€2.00m Actual€4.00m Máximo · 29/03/202327/05/2026 Último cambio
13.03.201427.05.2026
#404 Attacking Midfield#335 Bundesliga#18 Korea, South#14 Mainz#4.777 Worldwide#52 Year 1992
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13/03/2014 | 21 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | €50k |
| 01/07/2014 | 21 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | €100k |
| 01/01/2015 | 22 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | €500k |
| 04/10/2016 | 24 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | €1.00m |
| 15/12/2017 | 25 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | €2.00m |
| 21/08/2018 | 26 | Holstein Kiel | €2.00m |
| 08/01/2019 | 26 | Holstein Kiel | €2.00m |
| 12/06/2019 | 26 | Holstein Kiel | €1.50m |
| 13/12/2019 | 27 | Holstein Kiel | €2.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 27 | Holstein Kiel | €1.60m |
| 15/07/2020 | 27 | Holstein Kiel | €2.00m |
| 08/02/2021 | 28 | Holstein Kiel | €3.00m |
| 16/06/2021 | 28 | Holstein Kiel | €3.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 29 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €3.50m |
| 09/06/2022 | 29 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €3.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 30 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €3.00m |
| 29/03/2023 | 30 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €4.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 30 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €4.00m |
| 18/10/2023 | 31 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €3.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 31 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €3.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 31 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €2.50m |
| 20/12/2024 | 32 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €2.50m |
| 05/06/2025 | 32 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €2.50m |
| 19/12/2025 | 33 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €2.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 33 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €2.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Mainz 05 | 3 | 207 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 1 | 0.27 | 4 | 5 | 1.08 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Mainz 05 | 28 | 2229 | 4 | 4.22 | 4.22 | 2 | 3.33 | 30 | 22 | 9.91 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alexander SchwolowPortero34age€450kvalue
Anthony CaciLateral derecho29age€7.00mvalue
Benedict HollerbachDelantero centro25age€8.00mvalue
Danny da CostaDefensa central33age€1.20mvalue
Dominik KohrDefensa central32age€2.00mvalue
Eric MartelMediocentro defensivo24age€8.00mvalue
Fabio GruberDefensa central24age€3.00mvalue
Kacper PotulskiDefensa central18age€18.00mvalue
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
Holstein Kiel
Jeonbuk Hyundai