

€3.50mValor de mercado#231 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 103.01
Coupe de Fra10.01
Ligue 116.01
UEFA Champio20.01
Ligue 124.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Dec
6.80Jan
7.20Feb
7.80Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubAS Monaco
Próximos partidos
01 nov · 11:15Ligue 1V
Paris FC2.413.502.83PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Champions League · Coupe de France
Saves883.14 / 90
Goles en contra481.71 / 90
Clean sheets828%
Pass accuracy70.5%
Minutes251929 partidos
Calificación7.031Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable15 matches in 12 months
National teamSwitzerland0 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€3.50mMáximo: €8.00m (18/12/2023)
Season statsTemporada 25/26
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 25/26 | 19 | 1619 | 6.93 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
UEFA Champions League | AS Monaco | 25/26 | 8 | 720 | 7.01 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Coupe de France | AS Monaco | 25/26 | 2 | 180 | 8.05 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15/07/2023 | 23/24 | Salzburg | Monaco | €8.00m | €4.50m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | FC Wil 1900 | Salzburg | Fin de cesión | €400k |
| 29/07/2020 | 20/21 | Salzburg | FC Wil 1900 | Cesión | €300k |
| 06/07/2018 | 18/19 | Leipzig | Salzburg | €900k | €100k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Stuttgart U19 | Leipzig | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Stuttgart U17 | Stuttgart U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Stuttgart Yth. | Stuttgart U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Schalke 04 Yth. | Stuttgart Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2007 | 07/08 | Duisburg Yth. | Schalke 04 Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2005 | 05/06 | Dinslaken Yth. | Duisburg Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€3.50m Actual€8.00m Máximo · 18/12/202301/06/2026 Último cambio
12.07.201701.06.2026
#163 Goalkeeper#231 Ligue 1#19 Monaco#37 Switzerland#3.158 Worldwide#231 Year 1998
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2017 | 19 | RB Leipzig | €100k |
| 28/12/2017 | 19 | RB Leipzig | €100k |
| 05/06/2018 | 20 | RB Leipzig | €100k |
| 19/12/2018 | 20 | Red Bull Salzburg | €300k |
| 03/06/2019 | 21 | Red Bull Salzburg | €300k |
| 16/12/2019 | 21 | Red Bull Salzburg | €300k |
| 22/07/2020 | 22 | Red Bull Salzburg | €300k |
| 12/01/2021 | 22 | FC Wil 1900 | €300k |
| 21/04/2021 | 23 | FC Wil 1900 | €400k |
| 23/06/2021 | 23 | FC Wil 1900 | €400k |
| 06/09/2021 | 23 | Red Bull Salzburg | €1.30m |
| 16/12/2021 | 23 | Red Bull Salzburg | €1.50m |
| 11/03/2022 | 23 | Red Bull Salzburg | €2.00m |
| 27/05/2022 | 24 | Red Bull Salzburg | €3.00m |
| 10/11/2022 | 24 | Red Bull Salzburg | €4.00m |
| 12/06/2023 | 25 | Red Bull Salzburg | €4.50m |
| 16/10/2023 | 25 | AS Monaco | €7.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 25 | AS Monaco | €8.00m |
| 19/03/2024 | 25 | AS Monaco | €7.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 26 | AS Monaco | €5.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 26 | AS Monaco | €4.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 27 | AS Monaco | €5.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 27 | AS Monaco | €4.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 28 | AS Monaco | €3.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | 19 | 1615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.22 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aleksandr GolovínMediapunta30age€18.00mvalue
Ansu FatiExtremo izquierdo23age€15.00mvalue
Christian MawissaDefensa central21age€15.00mvalue
Denis ZakariaMediocentro defensivo29age€25.00mvalue
Edan DiopMediocentro22age€3.00mvalue
Eric DierDefensa central32age€4.00mvalue
Flávio NazinhoLateral izquierdo23age€6.00mvalue
Folarin BalogunDelantero centro25age€50.00mvalue
Ligue 1
Lille
SC Freiburg
Lorient
CSKA Sofia
Toulouse
Ligue 1
UEFA Champions League
Coupe de France
Salzburg
Monaco
FC Wil 1900
Leipzig
Stuttgart U19
Schalke 04 Yth.