

Nadiem AmiriCM#10
1. FSV Mainz 05·
Bundesliga·Mediocentro
€17.00mValor de mercado#94 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga05.12
UEFA Confere18.12
Bundesliga21.12
Bundesliga10.01
Bundesliga13.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Dec
8.10Jan
7.70Feb
Mar
7.10Apr
7.30May
6.90Jun
Jul
8.70Aug
6.60Sep
7.30Oct
Nov
Cifras claveBundesliga · UEFA Nations League · DFB Pokal
Goles20.21 / 90
xG1.510.51 / 90
Asistencias30.32 / 90
xA0.880.30 / 90
Tiros181.90 / 90
Tiros a puerta739%
Pases clave353.69 / 90
Pass accuracy83.9%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Consistency
- Passing
- Ball interception
Weaknesses
- Set pieces
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.2+1.325/26
-1.526/27
Goles xG · total 12 / 12.2
Asistencias vs xA
-5.4-4.625/26
-0.926/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 7.4
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 27.10.2026
Missed matches2last 12 months
National team
Alemania13 caps · 1 goals
Alemania13 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€17.00mMáximo: €22.00m (10/02/2021)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 26/27 | 8 | 683 | 7.11 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
UEFA Nations League | Germany | 26/27 | 1 | 80 | 6.00 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
DFB Pokal | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 10.00 | 2 | 2 | 4 | — | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31/01/2024 | 23/24 | Leverkusen | Mainz | €1.00m | €4.00m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | Genoa | Leverkusen | Fin de cesión | €8.00m |
| 29/01/2022 | 21/22 | Leverkusen | Genoa | Coste de cesión: €240k | €11.00m |
| 30/07/2019 | 19/20 | Hoffenheim | Leverkusen | €10.50m | €17.00m |
| 01/08/2014 | 14/15 | Hoffenheim U19 | Hoffenheim | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Hoffenheim U17 | Hoffenheim U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | W. Mannheim U17 | Hoffenheim U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Mannheim Yth. | W. Mannheim U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | K'lautern Yth. | Mannheim Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2005 | 05/06 | Ludw. SC Yth. | K'lautern Yth. | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€17.00m Actual€22.00m Máximo · 10/02/202127/05/2026 Último cambio
08.09.201427.05.2026
#94 Bundesliga#102 Central Midfield#41 Germany#4 Mainz#766 Worldwide#29 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2014 | 17 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €100k |
| 04/02/2015 | 18 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €350k |
| 01/07/2015 | 18 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €1.00m |
| 15/02/2016 | 19 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €1.50m |
| 22/07/2016 | 19 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €4.00m |
| 07/02/2017 | 20 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €7.00m |
| 19/06/2017 | 20 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €10.00m |
| 28/12/2017 | 21 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €15.00m |
| 05/06/2018 | 21 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €17.00m |
| 18/12/2018 | 22 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €17.00m |
| 05/06/2019 | 22 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €17.00m |
| 02/10/2019 | 22 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €15.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €20.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €16.00m |
| 10/02/2021 | 24 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €22.00m |
| 09/06/2021 | 24 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €18.00m |
| 07/10/2021 | 24 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €15.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €11.00m |
| 15/03/2022 | 25 | Genoa CFC | €9.00m |
| 07/06/2022 | 25 | Genoa CFC | €8.00m |
| 21/09/2022 | 25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €6.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 26 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €6.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 26 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €6.00m |
| 18/10/2023 | 26 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €4.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 27 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €4.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 27 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €7.00m |
| 09/10/2024 | 27 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €9.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 28 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €11.00m |
| 27/03/2025 | 28 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €18.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 28 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €20.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 29 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €17.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 29 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €17.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Mainz 05 | 3 | 268 | 0 | 1.51 | 0.75 | 0 | 0.88 | 7 | 12 | 2.19 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Mainz 05 | 26 | 2112 | 12 | 10.7 | 4.64 | 2 | 6.56 | 54 | 64 | 12.27 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alexander SchwolowPortero34age€450kvalue
Anthony CaciLateral derecho29age€7.00mvalue
Benedict HollerbachDelantero centro25age€8.00mvalue
Danny da CostaDefensa central33age€1.20mvalue
Dominik KohrDefensa central32age€2.00mvalue
Eric MartelMediocentro defensivo24age€8.00mvalue
Fabio GruberDefensa central24age€3.00mvalue
Kacper PotulskiDefensa central18age€18.00mvalue
Bundesliga
UEFA Nations League
DFB Pokal
Leverkusen
Genoa
Hoffenheim
Hoffenheim U19