

Sheraldo BeckerST#23
1. FSV Mainz 05·
Bundesliga·Extremo izquierdo
€1.50mValor de mercado#368 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga08.11
World Cup Qu13.11
World Cup Qu19.11
LaLiga29.11
Copa del Rey02.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Nov
7.10Dec
Jan
6.80Feb
6.80Mar
6.70Apr
7.30May
Jun
Jul
6.80Aug
7.90Sep
7.20Oct
Cifras claveBundesliga · DFB Pokal
Goles30.46 / 90
xG0.710.30 / 90
Asistencias40.61 / 90
xA1.530.64 / 90
Tiros223.38 / 90
Tiros a puerta1255%
Pases clave172.61 / 90
Pass accuracy77.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-1.5-1.825/26
+0.326/27
Goles xG · total 4 / 5.5
Asistencias vs xA
-0.1-0.525/26
+0.526/27
Asistencias xA · total 5 / 5.1
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable31 matches in 12 months
National team
Netherlands U174 caps · 1 goals
Netherlands U174 caps · 1 goalsContract until-
Valor de mercado€1.50mMáximo: €17.00m (22/06/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 26/27 | 7 | 524 | 7.44 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | — |
DFB Pokal | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 26/27 | 1 | 62 | 6.80 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 | 26/27 | CA Osasuna | Mainz | €500k | €1.50m |
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | Mainz | CA Osasuna | Fin de cesión | €1.50m |
| 02/02/2026 | 25/26 | CA Osasuna | Mainz | Cesión | €1.50m |
| 01/09/2025 | 25/26 | Real Sociedad | CA Osasuna | Traspaso libre | €2.50m |
| 18/01/2024 | 23/24 | Union Berlin | Real Sociedad | €3.00m | €12.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | ADO Den Haag | Union Berlin | Traspaso libre | €1.25m |
| 21/08/2016 | 16/17 | Ajax U21 | ADO Den Haag | €200k | €800k |
| 30/06/2016 | 15/16 | PEC Zwolle | Ajax U21 | Fin de cesión | €700k |
| 04/01/2015 | 14/15 | Ajax U21 | PEC Zwolle | Cesión | €150k |
| 01/01/2014 | 13/14 | Ajax U19 | Ajax U21 | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Ajax U17 | Ajax U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 11/12 | Ajax Youth | Ajax U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€1.50m Actual€17.00m Máximo · 22/06/202327/05/2026 Último cambio
10.02.201427.05.2026
#368 Bundesliga#527 Left Winger#18 Mainz#10 Suriname#5.941 Worldwide#226 Year 1995
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2014 | 19 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €25k |
| 15/08/2014 | 19 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €150k |
| 12/02/2015 | 20 | PEC Zwolle | €450k |
| 01/07/2015 | 20 | PEC Zwolle | €500k |
| 11/11/2015 | 20 | PEC Zwolle | €700k |
| 05/02/2016 | 20 | PEC Zwolle | €700k |
| 15/07/2016 | 21 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €800k |
| 18/01/2017 | 21 | ADO Den Haag | €800k |
| 07/06/2017 | 22 | ADO Den Haag | €750k |
| 17/01/2018 | 22 | ADO Den Haag | €1.00m |
| 12/06/2018 | 23 | ADO Den Haag | €1.00m |
| 28/12/2018 | 23 | ADO Den Haag | €800k |
| 12/06/2019 | 24 | ADO Den Haag | €1.25m |
| 17/12/2019 | 24 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €1.25m |
| 08/04/2020 | 25 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €1.00m |
| 26/11/2020 | 25 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €1.70m |
| 10/02/2021 | 26 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €3.00m |
| 09/06/2021 | 26 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €3.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 26 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €3.00m |
| 24/03/2022 | 27 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €4.00m |
| 09/06/2022 | 27 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €7.00m |
| 21/09/2022 | 27 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €15.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 27 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €15.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 28 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €17.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 28 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €12.00m |
| 21/03/2024 | 29 | Real Sociedad | €10.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 29 | Real Sociedad | €10.00m |
| 11/10/2024 | 29 | Real Sociedad | €7.50m |
| 27/12/2024 | 29 | Real Sociedad | €6.00m |
| 21/03/2025 | 30 | Real Sociedad | €4.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 30 | Real Sociedad | €2.50m |
| 02/10/2025 | 30 | CA Osasuna | €2.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 30 | CA Osasuna | €1.50m |
| 27/05/2026 | 31 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €1.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Mainz 05 | 3 | 215 | 1 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 2 | 1.53 | 7 | 4 | 2.27 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Mainz 05 | 14 | 975 | 3 | 4.82 | 4.82 | 3 | 3.54 | 29 | 17 | 10.66 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alexander SchwolowPortero34age€450kvalue
Anthony CaciLateral derecho29age€7.00mvalue
Benedict HollerbachDelantero centro25age€8.00mvalue
Danny da CostaDefensa central33age€1.20mvalue
Dominik KohrDefensa central32age€2.00mvalue
Eric MartelMediocentro defensivo24age€8.00mvalue
Fabio GruberDefensa central24age€3.00mvalue
Kacper PotulskiDefensa central18age€18.00mvalue
Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
CA Osasuna
Real Sociedad
Union Berlin
ADO Den Haag
Ajax U21
PEC Zwolle
1.FC Union Berlin