

Silvan WidmerRM#30
1. FSV Mainz 05·
Bundesliga·Lateral derecho
€800kValor de mercado#409 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga05.12
UEFA Confere11.12
UEFA Confere18.12
Bundesliga21.12
Bundesliga10.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.20Dec
6.90Jan
6.50Feb
6.70Mar
6.80Apr
6.90May
6.30Jun
6.60Jul
6.70Aug
Sep
6.70Oct
Nov
Cifras claveBundesliga · DFB Pokal
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.331.86 / 90
Tiros21.30 / 90
Tiros a puerta150%
Pases clave10.65 / 90
Pass accuracy75.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MR · DR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.7-0.725/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 2.7
Asistencias vs xA
-1.1-0.825/26
-0.326/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 2.1
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 05.09.2026
Missed matches6last 12 months
National team
Switzerland65 caps · 5 goals
Switzerland65 caps · 5 goalsContract until-
Valor de mercado€800kMáximo: €9.00m (08/06/2017)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 26/27 | 4 | 60 | 6.80 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
DFB Pokal | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 26/27 | 2 | 78 | 6.55 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2021 | 21/22 | Basel | Mainz | €2.50m | €4.00m |
| 12/07/2018 | 18/19 | Udinese | Basel | €4.50m | €8.50m |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Granada CF | Udinese | ? | €950k |
| 30/06/2013 | 12/13 | FC Aarau | Granada CF | Fin de cesión | €950k |
| 02/07/2012 | 12/13 | Granada CF | FC Aarau | Cesión | €800k |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | FC Aarau | Granada CF | €750k | €800k |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Aarau U18 | FC Aarau | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€800k Actual€9.00m Máximo · 08/06/201727/05/2026 Último cambio
25.07.201127.05.2026
#409 Bundesliga#22 Mainz#686 Right-Back#118 Switzerland#9.342 Worldwide#208 Year 1993
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25/07/2011 | 18 | FC Aarau | €50k |
| 10/01/2012 | 18 | FC Aarau | €400k |
| 21/06/2012 | 19 | FC Aarau | €800k |
| 28/03/2013 | 20 | FC Aarau | €950k |
| 02/07/2013 | 20 | Udinese Calcio | €1.30m |
| 07/01/2014 | 20 | Udinese Calcio | €1.40m |
| 01/07/2014 | 21 | Udinese Calcio | €2.50m |
| 07/01/2015 | 21 | Udinese Calcio | €3.80m |
| 01/07/2015 | 22 | Udinese Calcio | €6.00m |
| 04/01/2016 | 22 | Udinese Calcio | €6.50m |
| 15/07/2016 | 23 | Udinese Calcio | €7.50m |
| 02/01/2017 | 23 | Udinese Calcio | €7.50m |
| 08/06/2017 | 24 | Udinese Calcio | €9.00m |
| 29/12/2017 | 24 | Udinese Calcio | €9.00m |
| 07/06/2018 | 25 | Udinese Calcio | €8.50m |
| 19/10/2018 | 25 | FC Basel 1893 | €6.00m |
| 21/01/2019 | 25 | FC Basel 1893 | €4.50m |
| 15/04/2019 | 26 | FC Basel 1893 | €4.50m |
| 04/06/2019 | 26 | FC Basel 1893 | €4.50m |
| 07/10/2019 | 26 | FC Basel 1893 | €4.00m |
| 06/01/2020 | 26 | FC Basel 1893 | €5.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 27 | FC Basel 1893 | €4.00m |
| 31/07/2020 | 27 | FC Basel 1893 | €4.00m |
| 28/12/2020 | 27 | FC Basel 1893 | €4.00m |
| 25/05/2021 | 28 | FC Basel 1893 | €4.00m |
| 23/06/2021 | 28 | FC Basel 1893 | €4.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 28 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €5.00m |
| 09/06/2022 | 29 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €5.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 29 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €5.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 30 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €3.50m |
| 14/12/2023 | 30 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €3.50m |
| 29/05/2024 | 31 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €3.00m |
| 09/10/2024 | 31 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €2.50m |
| 20/12/2024 | 31 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €1.50m |
| 05/06/2025 | 32 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €1.20m |
| 19/12/2025 | 32 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €800k |
| 27/05/2026 | 33 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €800k |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Mainz 05 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Mainz 05 | 27 | 1855 | 2 | 2.74 | 2.74 | 1 | 1.81 | 20 | 8 | 7.7 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alexander SchwolowPortero34age€450kvalue
Anthony CaciLateral derecho29age€7.00mvalue
Benedict HollerbachDelantero centro25age€8.00mvalue
Danny da CostaDefensa central33age€1.20mvalue
Dominik KohrDefensa central32age€2.00mvalue
Eric MartelMediocentro defensivo24age€8.00mvalue
Fabio GruberDefensa central24age€3.00mvalue
Kacper PotulskiDefensa central18age€18.00mvalue
Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
Basel
Udinese
Granada CF
FC Aarau
FC Basel 1893