

€10.00mValor de mercado#94 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 101.11
UEFA Champio04.11
Internationa14.11
Internationa18.11
Ligue 122.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
6.60Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
6.80Oct
Partidos del clubAS Monaco
Próximos partidos
01 nov · 11:15Ligue 1V
Paris FC———PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Conference League
Goles0
Asistencias0
xA0.080.06 / 90
Tiros0
Tiros a puerta0
Pases clave21.62 / 90
Dribbles10.81 / 90
Pass accuracy95.2%
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals.
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
Player positions: AM
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 22.12.2025
Missed matches15last 12 months
National team
Japan73 caps · 26 goals
Japan73 caps · 26 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€10.00mMáximo: €20.00m (03/06/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 26/27 | 1 | 52 | 6.80 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Conference League | AS Monaco | 26/27 | 1 | 59 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Liverpool | Monaco | €15.00m | €12.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Southampton | Liverpool | Fin de cesión | €12.00m |
| 01/02/2021 | 20/21 | Liverpool | Southampton | Cesión | €10.00m |
| 01/01/2020 | 19/20 | Salzburg | Liverpool | €8.50m | €12.50m |
| 07/01/2015 | 14/15 | Cerezo Osaka | Salzburg | €800k | €1.25m |
| 01/02/2013 | 12/13 | Cerezo U18 | Cerezo Osaka | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€10.00m Actual€20.00m Máximo · 03/06/202401/06/2026 Último cambio
05.07.201301.06.2026
#13 Japan#107 Left Winger#94 Ligue 1#13 Monaco#1.196 Worldwide#20 Year 1995
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2013 | 18 | Cerezo Osaka | €300k |
| 31/03/2014 | 19 | Cerezo Osaka | €1.25m |
| 11/01/2015 | 19 | Red Bull Salzburg | €1.25m |
| 17/06/2015 | 20 | Red Bull Salzburg | €1.25m |
| 02/10/2015 | 20 | Red Bull Salzburg | €2.00m |
| 29/12/2015 | 20 | Red Bull Salzburg | €3.00m |
| 01/06/2016 | 21 | Red Bull Salzburg | €3.00m |
| 22/12/2016 | 21 | Red Bull Salzburg | €2.50m |
| 02/06/2017 | 22 | Red Bull Salzburg | €3.50m |
| 02/01/2018 | 22 | Red Bull Salzburg | €3.50m |
| 14/06/2018 | 23 | Red Bull Salzburg | €4.00m |
| 19/12/2018 | 23 | Red Bull Salzburg | €5.00m |
| 03/06/2019 | 24 | Red Bull Salzburg | €5.00m |
| 16/12/2019 | 24 | Red Bull Salzburg | €12.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 25 | Liverpool FC | €10.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 25 | Liverpool FC | €10.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 26 | Southampton FC | €12.00m |
| 08/06/2021 | 26 | Southampton FC | €12.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 26 | Liverpool FC | €12.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 27 | Liverpool FC | €12.00m |
| 19/09/2022 | 27 | AS Monaco | €10.00m |
| 02/11/2022 | 27 | AS Monaco | €10.00m |
| 27/03/2023 | 28 | AS Monaco | €8.00m |
| 27/06/2023 | 28 | AS Monaco | €6.00m |
| 16/10/2023 | 28 | AS Monaco | €10.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 28 | AS Monaco | €12.00m |
| 19/03/2024 | 29 | AS Monaco | €15.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 29 | AS Monaco | €20.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 29 | AS Monaco | €15.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 30 | AS Monaco | €15.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 30 | AS Monaco | €12.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 31 | AS Monaco | €10.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | 15 | 976 | 3 | 3.37 | 3.37 | 2 | 2.1 | 21 | 9 | 6.81 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aleksandr GolovínMediapunta30age€18.00mvalue
Ansu FatiExtremo izquierdo23age€15.00mvalue
Christian MawissaDefensa central21age€15.00mvalue
Denis ZakariaMediocentro defensivo29age€25.00mvalue
Edan DiopMediocentro22age€3.00mvalue
Eric DierDefensa central32age€4.00mvalue
Flávio NazinhoLateral izquierdo23age€6.00mvalue
Folarin BalogunDelantero centro25age€50.00mvalue
Ligue 1
Lille
SC Freiburg
Lorient
CSKA Sofia
Toulouse
Ligue 1
UEFA Conference League
Liverpool
Monaco
Southampton
Salzburg
Cerezo Osaka
Liverpool FC