

Robin ZentnerGK#27
1. FSV Mainz 05·
Bundesliga·Portero
€2.50mValor de mercado#316 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
SGEL12.09
PADL29.08
VFBV23.08
FCUL10.05
CSUV27.11Cifras claveBundesliga · DFB Pokal
Saves41.33 / 90
Goles en contra31.00 / 90
Clean sheets267%
Pass accuracy78.6%
Minutes2703 partidos
Calificación7.030Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable
National teamGermany U171 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€2.50mMáximo: €5.00m (09/06/2021)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 6.75 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
DFB Pokal | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2017 | 16/17 | Holstein Kiel | Mainz | Fin de cesión | €200k |
| 26/08/2015 | 15/16 | Mainz | Holstein Kiel | Cesión | €250k |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | FSV Mainz 05 II | Mainz | - | €50k |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Mainz 05 U19 | FSV Mainz 05 II | - | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Mainz 05 U17 | Mainz 05 U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | Mainz 05 Yth. | Mainz 05 U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2006 | 06/07 | Eltville Jgd. | Mainz 05 Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€2.50m Actual€5.00m Máximo · 09/06/202127/05/2026 Último cambio
23.10.201227.05.2026
#316 Bundesliga#193 Germany#231 Goalkeeper#12 Mainz#4.105 Worldwide#105 Year 1994
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23/10/2012 | 17 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 II | €25k |
| 22/04/2014 | 19 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 II | €50k |
| 10/07/2014 | 19 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €100k |
| 21/08/2014 | 19 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €200k |
| 04/02/2015 | 20 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €200k |
| 07/03/2015 | 20 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €250k |
| 01/07/2015 | 20 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €250k |
| 08/02/2016 | 21 | Holstein Kiel | €225k |
| 14/07/2016 | 21 | Holstein Kiel | €250k |
| 10/02/2017 | 22 | Holstein Kiel | €225k |
| 14/06/2017 | 22 | Holstein Kiel | €200k |
| 28/12/2017 | 23 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €600k |
| 05/06/2018 | 23 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €600k |
| 18/12/2018 | 24 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €1.00m |
| 06/03/2019 | 24 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €2.50m |
| 05/06/2019 | 24 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €1.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 25 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €3.00m |
| 11/03/2020 | 25 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €4.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 25 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €3.20m |
| 10/02/2021 | 26 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €4.50m |
| 09/06/2021 | 26 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €5.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 27 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €5.00m |
| 09/06/2022 | 27 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €5.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 28 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €5.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 28 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €5.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 29 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €5.00m |
| 27/03/2024 | 29 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €3.50m |
| 29/05/2024 | 29 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €3.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 30 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €3.00m |
| 27/03/2025 | 30 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €4.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 30 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €4.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 31 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €3.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 31 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €2.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Mainz 05 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Mainz 05 | 10 | 878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alexander SchwolowPortero34age€450kvalue
Anthony CaciLateral derecho29age€7.00mvalue
Benedict HollerbachDelantero centro25age€8.00mvalue
Danny da CostaDefensa central33age€1.20mvalue
Dominik KohrDefensa central32age€2.00mvalue
Eric MartelMediocentro defensivo24age€8.00mvalue
Fabio GruberDefensa central24age€3.00mvalue
Kacper PotulskiDefensa central18age€18.00mvalue
Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
Holstein Kiel
FSV Mainz 05 II
Mainz 05 U19
1.FSV Mainz 05 II