

Rodrigo RibeiroST#9
Augsburg·
Bundesliga·Delantero centro
€4.00mValor de mercado#14 in Augsburg · #245 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Liga Portuga08.11
UEFA Champio26.11
Liga Portuga06.12
Liga Portuga14.12
Liga Portuga11.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Nov
6.70Dec
6.30Jan
6.90Feb
6.10Mar
6.50Apr
6.50May
Jun
Jul
6.90Aug
6.30Sep
6.70Oct
Partidos del clubAugsburg
Cifras claveBundesliga · DFB Pokal
Goles21.09 / 90
xG0.551.90 / 90
Asistencias10.55 / 90
xA0.00
Tiros63.27 / 90
Tiros a puerta233%
Pases clave21.09 / 90
Pass accuracy60.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-2.2-2.625/26
+0.426/27
Goles xG · total 3 / 5.2
Asistencias vs xA
-0.0=25/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.0
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable25 matches in 12 months
National teamPortugal U1919 caps · 9 goals
Contract until30/06/2031
Valor de mercado€4.00mMáximo: €4.00m (20/03/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | 26/27 | 5 | 152 | 6.60 | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | — |
DFB Pokal | FC Augsburg | 26/27 | 1 | 13 | 6.60 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
Fichajes15
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 | 26/27 | Sporting B | Augsburg | €5.00m | €4.00m |
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | Augsburg | Sporting B | Fin de cesión | €4.00m |
| 15/01/2026 | 25/26 | Sporting B | Augsburg | Cesión | €2.50m |
| 01/07/2025 | 25/26 | Sporting | Sporting B | - | €2.50m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Avs FS | Sporting | Fin de cesión | €2.50m |
| 02/09/2024 | 24/25 | Sporting | Avs FS | Cesión | €3.00m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Nott'm Forest | Sporting | Fin de cesión | €3.00m |
| 01/02/2024 | 23/24 | Sporting | Nott'm Forest | Cesión | €3.00m |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Sporting B | Sporting | - | €3.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Sporting U19 | Sporting B | - | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Sporting U17 | Sporting U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Sporting Sub-15 | Sporting U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Sporting Yth. | Sporting Sub-15 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Alfenense Fo. | Sporting Yth. | ? | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | PEJ - AD | Alfenense Fo. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€4.00m Actual€4.00m Máximo · 20/03/202627/05/2026 Último cambio
31.05.202227.05.2026
#14 Augsburg#245 Bundesliga#385 Centre-Forward#95 Portugal#2.716 Worldwide#169 Year 2005
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31/05/2022 | 17 | Sporting CP U19 | €1.00m |
| 01/11/2022 | 17 | Sporting CP B | €3.00m |
| 16/06/2023 | 18 | Sporting CP B | €3.00m |
| 27/12/2023 | 18 | Sporting CP | €3.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 19 | Nottingham Forest | €3.00m |
| 19/12/2024 | 19 | Avs Futebol | €3.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 20 | Avs Futebol | €2.50m |
| 18/12/2025 | 20 | Sporting CP B | €2.50m |
| 20/03/2026 | 20 | FC Augsburg | €4.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 21 | FC Augsburg | €4.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | 3 | 26 | 1 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.55 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | 14 | 629 | 2 | 4.63 | 4.63 | 0 | 0.03 | 26 | 1 | 5.41 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdulay Juma BahDefensa central20age€10.00mvalue
Alexis Claude-MauriceMediapunta28age€15.00mvalue
Anton KadeMediapunta22age€10.00mvalue
Arijon IbrahimovićExtremo izquierdo20age€10.00mvalue
Calvin BrackelmannDefensa central27age€3.00mvalue
Chrislain MatsimaDefensa central24age€22.00mvalue
Fabian RiederMediapunta24age€12.00mvalue
Faik SakarExtremo izquierdo18age€200kvalue
Bayern München
Hertha BSC
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
FC Augsburg
DFB Pokal
Sporting B
Sporting
Avs FS
Nott'm Forest
Sporting U19
Sporting CP U19
Sporting CP
Avs Futebol