

Michael GregoritschST#11
Augsburg·
Bundesliga·Delantero centro
€1.50mValor de mercado#22 in Augsburg · #368 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Danish Super09.11
World Cup Qu15.11
World Cup Qu18.11
Danish Super23.11
Danish Super01.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Nov
6.70Dec
7.20Jan
6.60Feb
6.70Mar
6.60Apr
6.90May
6.70Jun
6.00Jul
7.10Aug
7.10Sep
6.80Oct
Partidos del clubAugsburg
Cifras claveBundesliga · UEFA Nations League · DFB Pokal
Goles40.66 / 90
xG2.160.80 / 90
Asistencias10.16 / 90
xA0.210.08 / 90
Tiros172.79 / 90
Tiros a puerta1165%
Pases clave91.48 / 90
Pass accuracy65.0%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Finishing
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.6-0.225/26
+0.826/27
Goles xG · total 9 / 8.4
Asistencias vs xA
+0.3+0.525/26
-0.226/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 1.7
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 24.09.2026
National team
Austria78 caps · 24 goals
Austria78 caps · 24 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€1.50mMáximo: €20.00m (18/12/2018)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | 26/27 | 5 | 301 | 7.12 | 3 | — | 3 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Austria | 26/27 | 3 | 171 | 6.83 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
DFB Pokal | FC Augsburg | 26/27 | 1 | 77 | 6.70 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes20
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 | 26/27 | Bröndby IF | Augsburg | €700k | €1.50m |
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | Augsburg | Bröndby IF | Fin de cesión | €1.50m |
| 07/01/2026 | 25/26 | Bröndby IF | Augsburg | Cesión | €1.50m |
| 20/08/2025 | 25/26 | Freiburg | Bröndby IF | Traspaso libre | €3.00m |
| 08/07/2022 | 22/23 | Augsburg | Freiburg | Traspaso libre | €4.50m |
| 30/06/2020 | 19/20 | FC Schalke 04 | Augsburg | Fin de cesión | €5.50m |
| 01/01/2020 | 19/20 | Augsburg | FC Schalke 04 | Coste de cesión: €500k | €7.00m |
| 04/07/2017 | 17/18 | Hamburg | Augsburg | €5.50m | €3.50m |
| 23/07/2015 | 15/16 | VfL Bochum | Hamburg | €3.00m | €1.50m |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Hoffenheim | VfL Bochum | €500k | €1.50m |
| 30/06/2015 | 14/15 | VfL Bochum | Hoffenheim | Fin de cesión | €600k |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Hoffenheim | VfL Bochum | Cesión | €450k |
| 30/06/2014 | 13/14 | St. Pauli | Hoffenheim | Fin de cesión | €450k |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Hoffenheim | St. Pauli | Coste de cesión: €100k | €200k |
| 30/06/2012 | 11/12 | SV Kapfenberg | Hoffenheim | Fin de cesión | €200k |
| 03/07/2011 | 11/12 | Hoffenheim | SV Kapfenberg | Cesión | €250k |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | SV Kapfenberg | Hoffenheim | €200k | €250k |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Kapfenberg II | SV Kapfenberg | - | €100k |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | AKA Kapfenberg | Kapfenberg II | - | - |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | GAK Youth | AKA Kapfenberg | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€1.50m Actual€20.00m Máximo · 18/12/201827/05/2026 Último cambio
25.04.201027.05.2026
#22 Augsburg#63 Austria#368 Bundesliga#827 Centre-Forward#5.941 Worldwide#170 Year 1994
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25/04/2010 | 16 | SV Kapfenberg II | €50k |
| 22/06/2010 | 16 | SV Kapfenberg II | €100k |
| 28/12/2010 | 16 | SV Kapfenberg | €200k |
| 07/04/2011 | 16 | SV Kapfenberg | €250k |
| 21/09/2011 | 17 | SV Kapfenberg | €350k |
| 30/12/2011 | 17 | SV Kapfenberg | €350k |
| 30/05/2012 | 18 | SV Kapfenberg | €200k |
| 13/01/2013 | 18 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €200k |
| 30/06/2013 | 19 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €200k |
| 20/01/2014 | 19 | FC St. Pauli | €450k |
| 30/06/2014 | 20 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €450k |
| 01/10/2014 | 20 | VfL Bochum | €600k |
| 13/01/2015 | 20 | VfL Bochum | €600k |
| 01/07/2015 | 21 | VfL Bochum | €1.50m |
| 16/10/2015 | 21 | Hamburger SV | €3.00m |
| 15/02/2016 | 21 | Hamburger SV | €3.50m |
| 22/07/2016 | 22 | Hamburger SV | €3.50m |
| 07/02/2017 | 22 | Hamburger SV | €3.50m |
| 19/06/2017 | 23 | Hamburger SV | €3.50m |
| 18/10/2017 | 23 | FC Augsburg | €5.00m |
| 28/12/2017 | 23 | FC Augsburg | €9.00m |
| 04/04/2018 | 23 | FC Augsburg | €13.00m |
| 05/06/2018 | 24 | FC Augsburg | €14.00m |
| 22/10/2018 | 24 | FC Augsburg | €18.00m |
| 18/12/2018 | 24 | FC Augsburg | €20.00m |
| 06/03/2019 | 24 | FC Augsburg | €16.00m |
| 05/06/2019 | 25 | FC Augsburg | €12.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 25 | FC Augsburg | €7.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 25 | FC Schalke 04 | €5.50m |
| 16/09/2020 | 26 | FC Augsburg | €4.50m |
| 10/02/2021 | 26 | FC Augsburg | €4.00m |
| 27/05/2021 | 27 | FC Augsburg | €3.00m |
| 07/10/2021 | 27 | FC Augsburg | €2.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 27 | FC Augsburg | €2.00m |
| 24/03/2022 | 27 | FC Augsburg | €3.50m |
| 09/06/2022 | 28 | FC Augsburg | €4.50m |
| 21/09/2022 | 28 | SC Freiburg | €6.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 28 | SC Freiburg | €8.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 29 | SC Freiburg | €8.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 29 | SC Freiburg | €8.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 30 | SC Freiburg | €8.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 30 | SC Freiburg | €6.00m |
| 27/03/2025 | 30 | SC Freiburg | €4.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 31 | SC Freiburg | €3.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 31 | Bröndby IF | €1.50m |
| 27/05/2026 | 32 | FC Augsburg | €1.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | 3 | 244 | 3 | 2.16 | 2.16 | 0 | 0.21 | 8 | 4 | 2.48 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | 17 | 926 | 6 | 6.22 | 5.46 | 2 | 1.52 | 29 | 7 | 6.95 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdulay Juma BahDefensa central20age€10.00mvalue
Alexis Claude-MauriceMediapunta28age€15.00mvalue
Anton KadeMediapunta22age€10.00mvalue
Arijon IbrahimovićExtremo izquierdo20age€10.00mvalue
Calvin BrackelmannDefensa central27age€3.00mvalue
Chrislain MatsimaDefensa central24age€22.00mvalue
Fabian RiederMediapunta24age€12.00mvalue
Faik SakarExtremo izquierdo18age€200kvalue
Bayern München
Hertha BSC
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
FC Augsburg
UEFA Nations League
DFB Pokal
Bröndby IF
Freiburg
FC Schalke 04
Hamburg
VfL Bochum
Hoffenheim
St. Pauli
SV Kapfenberg
Kapfenberg II