

Jeffrey GouweleeuwCB#6
Augsburg·
Bundesliga·Defensa central
€1.00mValor de mercado#24 in Augsburg · #395 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
FCBL10.10
SVWV19.09
SGEV06.09
FCUV16.05
BMGL09.05Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.60Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
6.70Apr
6.60May
Jun
Jul
Aug
6.60Sep
7.20Oct
Partidos del clubAugsburg
Próximos partidos
17 oct · 08:30BundesligaV
SV Elversberg———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveBundesliga
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros0
Pases clave12.73 / 90
Dribbles0
Pass accuracy100.0%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 22.08.2026
Missed matches13last 12 months
National teamNetherlands U171 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€1.00mMáximo: €12.00m (18/12/2018)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | 26/27 | 4 | 33 | 6.80 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2016 | 15/16 | AZ Alkmaar | Augsburg | €3.00m | €3.00m |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Heerenveen | AZ Alkmaar | €1.50m | €2.50m |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | H'veen/Emmen II | Heerenveen | - | €300k |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Heerenveen U19 | H'veen/Emmen II | - | - |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | Heerenveen U17 | Heerenveen U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2006 | 06/07 | ADO '20 Yth. | Heerenveen U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€1.00m Actual€12.00m Máximo · 18/12/201827/05/2026 Último cambio
07.04.201127.05.2026
#24 Augsburg#395 Bundesliga#1.401 Centre-Back#211 Netherlands#7.697 Worldwide#47 Year 1991
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/04/2011 | 19 | sc Heerenveen/Emmen II | €50k |
| 28/06/2011 | 19 | sc Heerenveen/Emmen II | €300k |
| 21/10/2011 | 20 | SC Heerenveen | €500k |
| 10/01/2012 | 20 | SC Heerenveen | €1.50m |
| 06/07/2012 | 20 | SC Heerenveen | €3.00m |
| 16/01/2013 | 21 | SC Heerenveen | €2.50m |
| 12/06/2013 | 21 | SC Heerenveen | €2.50m |
| 11/02/2014 | 22 | AZ Alkmaar | €2.50m |
| 11/08/2014 | 23 | AZ Alkmaar | €2.50m |
| 16/02/2015 | 23 | AZ Alkmaar | €2.50m |
| 01/07/2015 | 23 | AZ Alkmaar | €3.00m |
| 15/02/2016 | 24 | FC Augsburg | €3.00m |
| 22/07/2016 | 25 | FC Augsburg | €3.50m |
| 07/02/2017 | 25 | FC Augsburg | €3.50m |
| 19/06/2017 | 25 | FC Augsburg | €3.50m |
| 28/12/2017 | 26 | FC Augsburg | €6.00m |
| 05/06/2018 | 26 | FC Augsburg | €8.00m |
| 18/12/2018 | 27 | FC Augsburg | €12.00m |
| 05/06/2019 | 27 | FC Augsburg | €12.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 28 | FC Augsburg | €12.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 28 | FC Augsburg | €9.50m |
| 10/02/2021 | 29 | FC Augsburg | €9.00m |
| 09/06/2021 | 29 | FC Augsburg | €7.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 30 | FC Augsburg | €4.50m |
| 09/06/2022 | 30 | FC Augsburg | €3.50m |
| 09/11/2022 | 31 | FC Augsburg | €3.50m |
| 22/06/2023 | 31 | FC Augsburg | €3.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 32 | FC Augsburg | €3.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 32 | FC Augsburg | €2.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 33 | FC Augsburg | €1.50m |
| 05/06/2025 | 33 | FC Augsburg | €1.50m |
| 19/12/2025 | 34 | FC Augsburg | €1.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 34 | FC Augsburg | €1.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Augsburg | 11 | 857 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 1 | 0.38 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdulay Juma BahDefensa central20age€10.00mvalue
Alexis Claude-MauriceMediapunta28age€15.00mvalue
Anton KadeMediapunta22age€10.00mvalue
Arijon IbrahimovićExtremo izquierdo20age€10.00mvalue
Calvin BrackelmannDefensa central27age€3.00mvalue
Chrislain MatsimaDefensa central24age€22.00mvalue
Fabian RiederMediapunta24age€12.00mvalue
Faik SakarExtremo izquierdo18age€200kvalue
Bayern München
Hertha BSC
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
FC Augsburg
AZ Alkmaar
Heerenveen
H'veen/Emmen II
Heerenveen U19
ADO '20 Yth.