

Robin HackLW#25
Borussia Mönchengladbach·
Bundesliga·Extremo izquierdo
€7.00mValor de mercado#188 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
KOEV11.10
M05L19.09
SCFV12.09
ELVL05.09
RBLV29.08Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.40Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
6.40Apr
7.20May
Jun
Jul
6.80Aug
6.30Sep
6.60Oct
Partidos del clubBorussia Mönchengladbach
Cifras claveBundesliga · DFB Pokal
Goles0
xG0.090.05 / 90
Asistencias10.31 / 90
xA0.050.03 / 90
Tiros20.61 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave82.45 / 90
Pass accuracy79.2%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
- Passing
Weaknesses
- Ground duels
Player positions: LW
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.1+0.225/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 0.9
Asistencias vs xA
-0.9-0.925/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.9
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 06.04.2026
Missed matches19last 12 months
National teamGermany U215 caps · 3 goals
Contract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€7.00mMáximo: €12.00m (05/06/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | Borussia M'gladbach | 26/27 | 5 | 231 | 6.36 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
DFB Pokal | Borussia M'gladbach | 26/27 | 1 | 63 | 7.40 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Arm. Bielefeld | Mönchengladbach | €1.10m | €3.00m |
| 09/08/2021 | 21/22 | 1.FC Nuremberg | Arm. Bielefeld | €1.20m | €3.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Hoffenheim | 1.FC Nuremberg | €500k | €500k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Hoffenheim U19 | Hoffenheim | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Hoffenheim U17 | Hoffenheim U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Hoffenheim Yth. | Hoffenheim U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Karlsruhe Yth. | Hoffenheim Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€7.00m Actual€12.00m Máximo · 05/06/202527/05/2026 Último cambio
12.07.201727.05.2026
#188 Bundesliga#87 Germany#155 Left Winger#7 Mönchengladbach#1.732 Worldwide#124 Year 1998
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2017 | 18 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €100k |
| 18/10/2017 | 19 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €300k |
| 28/12/2017 | 19 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €500k |
| 05/06/2018 | 19 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €500k |
| 18/12/2018 | 20 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €500k |
| 05/06/2019 | 20 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €500k |
| 25/09/2019 | 21 | 1.FC Nuremberg | €1.50m |
| 13/12/2019 | 21 | 1.FC Nuremberg | €2.00m |
| 02/04/2020 | 21 | 1.FC Nuremberg | €3.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 21 | 1.FC Nuremberg | €2.70m |
| 15/07/2020 | 21 | 1.FC Nuremberg | €3.50m |
| 08/02/2021 | 22 | 1.FC Nuremberg | €3.50m |
| 16/06/2021 | 22 | 1.FC Nuremberg | €3.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 23 | Arminia Bielefeld | €2.30m |
| 09/06/2022 | 23 | Arminia Bielefeld | €2.00m |
| 30/11/2022 | 24 | Arminia Bielefeld | €2.20m |
| 28/06/2023 | 24 | Arminia Bielefeld | €3.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 25 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €3.00m |
| 27/03/2024 | 25 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €4.50m |
| 29/05/2024 | 25 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €8.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 26 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €8.00m |
| 27/03/2025 | 26 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €10.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 26 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €12.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 27 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €12.00m |
| 20/03/2026 | 27 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €9.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 27 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €7.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Borussia M.Gladbach | 3 | 152 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0 | 0.05 | 2 | 1 | 0.21 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Borussia M.Gladbach | 8 | 311 | 1 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 0 | 0.87 | 11 | 12 | 2.03 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Castrop JensMediocentro23age€10.00mvalue
Daiki HashiokaLateral derecho27age€1.50mvalue
Daniel BatzPortero35age€350kvalue
David HeroldLateral izquierdo23age€4.00mvalue
Enzo LeopoldMediocentro26age€4.00mvalue
Fabio ChiarodiaDefensa central21age€3.00mvalue
Florian NeuhausMediocentro29age€2.50mvalue
Franck HonoratExtremo derecho30age€7.00mvalue
1. FC Köln
FC St. Pauli
FSV Mainz 05
Bundesliga
Borussia M'gladbach
DFB Pokal
Arm. Bielefeld
1.FC Nuremberg
Hoffenheim
Hoffenheim U19
Karlsruhe Yth.