

Moritz NicolasGK#1
Borussia Mönchengladbach·
Bundesliga·Portero
€8.00mValor de mercado#166 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga01.11
Bundesliga08.11
Bundesliga22.11
Bundesliga28.11
DFB Pokal02.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.80Nov
7.00Dec
7.60Jan
7.30Feb
6.30Mar
8.30Apr
7.20May
Jun
Jul
8.00Aug
6.00Sep
6.40Oct
Partidos del clubBorussia Mönchengladbach
Cifras claveBundesliga · DFB Pokal
Saves284.67 / 90
Goles en contra183.00 / 90
Clean sheets117%
Pass accuracy74.1%
Minutes5406 partidos
Calificación6.730Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable33 matches in 12 months
National teamGermany U211 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€8.00mMáximo: €8.00m (27/05/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | Borussia M'gladbach | 26/27 | 5 | 450 | 6.62 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
DFB Pokal | Borussia M'gladbach | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes14
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Roda JC | Mönchengladbach | Fin de cesión | €350k |
| 17/08/2022 | 22/23 | Mönchengladbach | Roda JC | Cesión | €350k |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | Viktoria Köln | Mönchengladbach | Fin de cesión | €350k |
| 15/07/2021 | 21/22 | Mönchengladbach | Viktoria Köln | Cesión | €250k |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | VfL Osnabrück | Mönchengladbach | Fin de cesión | €250k |
| 15/08/2020 | 20/21 | Mönchengladbach | VfL Osnabrück | Cesión | €250k |
| 14/08/2020 | 20/21 | Union Berlin | Mönchengladbach | Fin de cesión | €250k |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Mönchengladbach | Union Berlin | Cesión | €150k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | M'gladbach II | Mönchengladbach | - | €100k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | RW Essen | M'gladbach II | ? | €50k |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | RW Essen U17 | RW Essen | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Rot-Weiss Essen | RW Essen U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | VfB Hüls Yth. | Rot-Weiss Essen | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | SV Zweckel Jgd. | VfB Hüls Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€8.00m Actual€8.00m Máximo · 27/05/202627/05/2026 Último cambio
27.07.201427.05.2026
#166 Bundesliga#79 Germany#73 Goalkeeper#4 Mönchengladbach#1.481 Worldwide#117 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27/07/2014 | 16 | Rot-Weiss Essen | €25k |
| 01/01/2015 | 17 | Rot-Weiss Essen | €25k |
| 30/06/2015 | 17 | Rot-Weiss Essen | €50k |
| 15/01/2016 | 18 | Borussia Mönchengladbach II | €100k |
| 15/07/2016 | 18 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €100k |
| 07/02/2017 | 19 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €100k |
| 19/06/2017 | 19 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €100k |
| 28/12/2017 | 20 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €150k |
| 05/06/2018 | 20 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €150k |
| 18/12/2018 | 21 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €150k |
| 05/06/2019 | 21 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €150k |
| 17/12/2019 | 22 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €150k |
| 08/07/2020 | 22 | 1.FC Union Berlin | €250k |
| 08/02/2021 | 23 | VfL Osnabrück | €250k |
| 16/06/2021 | 23 | VfL Osnabrück | €250k |
| 30/12/2021 | 24 | FC Viktoria Köln | €250k |
| 01/06/2022 | 24 | FC Viktoria Köln | €350k |
| 04/07/2023 | 25 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €350k |
| 18/10/2023 | 25 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €800k |
| 14/12/2023 | 26 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €1.50m |
| 27/03/2024 | 26 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €2.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 26 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €2.50m |
| 20/12/2024 | 27 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €3.50m |
| 27/03/2025 | 27 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €5.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 27 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €5.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 28 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €5.00m |
| 20/03/2026 | 28 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €6.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 28 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | €8.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Borussia M.Gladbach | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Borussia M.Gladbach | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 0 | 2 | 4.79 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Castrop JensMediocentro23age€10.00mvalue
Daiki HashiokaLateral derecho27age€1.50mvalue
Daniel BatzPortero35age€350kvalue
David HeroldLateral izquierdo23age€4.00mvalue
Enzo LeopoldMediocentro26age€4.00mvalue
Fabio ChiarodiaDefensa central21age€3.00mvalue
Florian NeuhausMediocentro29age€2.50mvalue
Franck HonoratExtremo derecho30age€7.00mvalue
1. FC Köln
FC St. Pauli
FSV Mainz 05
Bundesliga
Borussia M'gladbach
DFB Pokal
Roda JC
Viktoria Köln
VfL Osnabrück
Union Berlin
M'gladbach II
RW Essen
1.FC Union Berlin