
Jesus Areso#12
Athletic Club·
LaLiga·Lateral derecho
€5.00mValor de mercado#12 in Athletic Club · #211 in LaLiga
Partidos del clubAthletic Club
Cifras clave
Goles0
xG0.080.02 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.290.09 / 90
Tiros10.30 / 90
Pases clave51.48 / 90
Minutes3044 partidos
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.2-0.125/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 0.2
Asistencias vs xA
-0.9-0.625/26
-0.326/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 1.9
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Estadísticas
Esta temporada
| Temporada | Competición | PJ | Min | G | A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | LaLiga | 3 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Por competición
| Competición | PJ | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | 105 | 1 | 10 |
| 2ª B - Grupo II | 77 | 0 | 6 |
| LaLiga2 | 37 | 0 | 5 |
Copa del Rey | 12 | 0 | 2 |
Liga de Campeones | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Premier League Int. Cup U21 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| UECL Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Supercopa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Promoción a LaLiga2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2ª B - Fase de ascenso | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Por club
| Club | PJ | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| CA Osasuna | 86 | 1 | 11 |
| Bilbao Athletic | 83 | 0 | 6 |
Burgos CF | 39 | 0 | 5 |
| Athletic Club | 38 | 0 | 1 |
Fichajes5
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/07/2025 | 25/26 | CA Osasuna | Athletic Club | €12.00m | €12.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Burgos CF | CA Osasuna | Fin de cesión | €1.20m |
| 23/08/2022 | 22/23 | CA Osasuna | Burgos CF | Cesión | €800k |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Bilbao Athletic | CA Osasuna | Traspaso libre | €300k |
| 07/07/2017 | 17/18 | Osasuna U19 | Bilbao Athletic | €450k | - |
Valor de mercado
€5.00m Actual€12.00m Máximo · 09/06/202505/06/2026 Último cambio
17.08.201705.06.2026
#12 Athletic Club#211 LaLiga#142 Right-Back#165 Spain#2.223 Worldwide#211 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/08/2017 | 18 | Bilbao Athletic | €200k |
| 01/01/2018 | 18 | Bilbao Athletic | €150k |
| 30/05/2018 | 18 | Bilbao Athletic | €150k |
| 19/02/2019 | 19 | Bilbao Athletic | €150k |
| 29/06/2019 | 19 | Bilbao Athletic | €200k |
| 10/09/2019 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €200k |
| 11/02/2020 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €200k |
| 08/10/2020 | 21 | Bilbao Athletic | €200k |
| 07/01/2021 | 21 | Bilbao Athletic | €150k |
| 30/06/2021 | 21 | Bilbao Athletic | €300k |
| 13/10/2021 | 22 | CA Osasuna | €800k |
| 30/12/2021 | 22 | CA Osasuna | €800k |
| 03/06/2022 | 22 | CA Osasuna | €800k |
| 29/12/2022 | 23 | Burgos CF | €800k |
| 14/06/2023 | 23 | Burgos CF | €1.20m |
| 13/10/2023 | 24 | CA Osasuna | €2.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 24 | CA Osasuna | €3.00m |
| 21/03/2024 | 24 | CA Osasuna | €5.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 24 | CA Osasuna | €7.50m |
| 27/12/2024 | 25 | CA Osasuna | €8.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 25 | CA Osasuna | €12.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €10.00m |
| 16/03/2026 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €8.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €5.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Athletic Club | 4 | 304 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.29 | 1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 2025 | La liga | Athletic Club | 26 | 1498 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1 | 1.56 | 3 | 23 | 2.97 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aitor ParedesDefensa central26age€7.50mvalue
Alejandro Berenguer RemiroExtremo izquierdo31age€4.00mvalue
Alejandro RegoMediocentro23age€5.00mvalue
Aymeric LaporteDefensa central32age€8.00mvalue
Beñat Gerenabarrena ZendoiaMediocentro23age€1.00mvalue
Beñat PradosMediocentro25age€15.00mvalue
Daniel VivianDefensa central27age€20.00mvalue
Gorka GuruzetaDelantero centro29age€5.00mvalue
Athletic Club
Real Sociedad
Prat
Getafe
Operario-PR
LaLiga
Copa del Rey
Liga de Campeones
Burgos CF
Osasuna U19