

Daniel VivianCB#3
Athletic Club·
LaLiga·Defensa central
€20.00mValor de mercado#5 in Athletic Club · #67 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga01.11
UEFA Champio05.11
LaLiga09.11
LaLiga22.11
UEFA Champio25.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Nov
6.60Dec
6.60Jan
6.70Feb
7.20Mar
6.70Apr
6.40May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Partidos del clubAthletic Club
Próximos partidos
17 oct · 14:00LaLigaV
Valencia3.473.512.26Pronóstico18 oct · 14:00Serie BV
Avai———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
13 oct · 17:30Serie BV
Athletic ClubE2:2Estadísticas del partido10 oct · 07:00LaLigaV
Rayo Vallecano—Pronóstico06 oct · 18:30Serie BV
GoiasP1:2Estadísticas del partido01 oct · 18:30Serie BL
Sport RecifeP1:2Estadísticas del partido27 set · 16:30Serie BV
Fortaleza ECE2:2Estadísticas del partidoCifras claveLaLiga · Copa del Rey · UEFA Champions League · Supercopa de España · World Cup Qual. UEFA
Goles10.03 / 90
xG1.450.05 / 90
Asistencias0
xA1.600.06 / 90
Tiros200.51 / 90
Tiros a puerta735%
Pases clave70.18 / 90
Pass accuracy84.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 16.08.2026
Missed matches2last 12 months
National team
España10 caps · 0 goals
España10 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2032
Valor de mercado€20.00mMáximo: €40.00m (27/12/2024)
Season statsTemporada 25/26
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Athletic Club | 25/26 | 31 | 2563 | 6.65 | 1 | — | 1 | 8 | 1 |
Copa del Rey | Athletic Club | 25/26 | 3 | 330 | 7.47 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Athletic Club | 25/26 | 6 | 495 | 6.75 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
| Supercopa de España | Athletic Club | 25/26 | 1 | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
World Cup Qual. UEFA | Spain | 25/26 | 1 | 19 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes5
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | CD Mirandés | Athletic Club | Fin de cesión | €1.50m |
| 12/08/2020 | 20/21 | Athletic Club | CD Mirandés | Cesión | €200k |
| 01/08/2020 | 20/21 | Bilbao Athletic | Athletic Club | - | €200k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | CD Basconia | Bilbao Athletic | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Santutxu U19 | CD Basconia | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€20.00m Actual€40.00m Máximo · 27/12/202405/06/2026 Último cambio
18.02.201805.06.2026
#5 Athletic Club#100 Centre-Back#67 LaLiga#49 Spain#562 Worldwide#60 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18/02/2018 | 18 | Bilbao Athletic | €50k |
| 30/05/2018 | 18 | Bilbao Athletic | €50k |
| 19/02/2019 | 19 | Bilbao Athletic | €200k |
| 29/06/2019 | 19 | Bilbao Athletic | €250k |
| 10/09/2019 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €250k |
| 11/02/2020 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €200k |
| 08/10/2020 | 21 | CD Mirandés | €200k |
| 23/11/2020 | 21 | CD Mirandés | €600k |
| 08/01/2021 | 21 | CD Mirandés | €800k |
| 19/03/2021 | 21 | CD Mirandés | €1.00m |
| 24/06/2021 | 21 | CD Mirandés | €1.50m |
| 13/10/2021 | 22 | Athletic Bilbao | €7.50m |
| 30/12/2021 | 22 | Athletic Bilbao | €7.50m |
| 21/03/2022 | 22 | Athletic Bilbao | €12.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 22 | Athletic Bilbao | €12.00m |
| 23/09/2022 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €15.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €14.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €14.00m |
| 13/10/2023 | 24 | Athletic Bilbao | €15.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 24 | Athletic Bilbao | €20.00m |
| 21/03/2024 | 24 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 24 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 11/10/2024 | 25 | Athletic Bilbao | €30.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 25 | Athletic Bilbao | €40.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 25 | Athletic Bilbao | €40.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €30.00m |
| 16/03/2026 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €25.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €20.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | La liga | Athletic Club | 31 | 2561 | 1 | 1.45 | 1.45 | 0 | 1.6 | 17 | 6 | 7.59 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aitor ParedesDefensa central26age€7.50mvalue
Alejandro Berenguer RemiroExtremo izquierdo31age€4.00mvalue
Alejandro RegoMediocentro23age€5.00mvalue
Aymeric LaporteDefensa central32age€8.00mvalue
Beñat Gerenabarrena ZendoiaMediocentro23age€1.00mvalue
Beñat PradosMediocentro25age€15.00mvalue
Gorka GuruzetaDelantero centro29age€5.00mvalue
Hugo RincónLateral derecho23age€3.50mvalue
LaLiga
Copa del Rey
UEFA Champions League
World Cup Qual. UEFA
CD Mirandés
Bilbao Athletic
CD Basconia