

Gorka GuruzetaST#11
Athletic Club·
LaLiga·Delantero centro
€5.00mValor de mercado#12 in Athletic Club · #211 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga03.12
LaLiga06.12
UEFA Champio10.12
LaLiga14.12
Copa del Rey18.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.20Dec
7.20Jan
6.80Feb
6.60Mar
6.80Apr
6.60May
Jun
Jul
6.40Aug
6.50Sep
Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubAthletic Club
Cifras claveLaLiga
Goles0
xG0.060.03 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.450.23 / 90
Tiros20.98 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave10.49 / 90
Pass accuracy61.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
- Finishing
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-1.8-1.725/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 10 / 11.8
Asistencias vs xA
-1.0-0.525/26
-0.526/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 4.0
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 17.10.2026
Missed matches5last 12 months
Contract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€5.00mMáximo: €18.00m (07/06/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Athletic Club | 26/27 | 5 | 183 | 6.45 | — | — | 0 | 2 | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2022 | 22/23 | SD Amorebieta | Athletic Club | Traspaso libre | €600k |
| 16/07/2021 | 21/22 | CE Sabadell | SD Amorebieta | Traspaso libre | €400k |
| 01/09/2020 | 20/21 | Bilbao Athletic | CE Sabadell | Traspaso libre | €300k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | CD Basconia | Bilbao Athletic | - | €200k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Bilbao U19 | CD Basconia | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Antiguoko U19 | Bilbao U19 | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€5.00m Actual€18.00m Máximo · 07/06/202405/06/2026 Último cambio
22.02.201605.06.2026
#12 Athletic Club#311 Centre-Forward#211 LaLiga#165 Spain#2.223 Worldwide#109 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22/02/2016 | 19 | CD Basconia | €200k |
| 01/08/2016 | 19 | Bilbao Athletic | €300k |
| 02/02/2017 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €300k |
| 30/06/2017 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €300k |
| 01/01/2018 | 21 | Bilbao Athletic | €800k |
| 30/05/2018 | 21 | Bilbao Athletic | €800k |
| 21/12/2018 | 22 | Bilbao Athletic | €800k |
| 29/06/2019 | 22 | Bilbao Athletic | €500k |
| 10/09/2019 | 22 | Bilbao Athletic | €500k |
| 11/02/2020 | 23 | Bilbao Athletic | €300k |
| 08/10/2020 | 24 | CE Sabadell FC | €400k |
| 08/01/2021 | 24 | CE Sabadell FC | €400k |
| 24/06/2021 | 24 | CE Sabadell FC | €400k |
| 27/12/2021 | 25 | SD Amorebieta | €400k |
| 29/06/2022 | 25 | SD Amorebieta | €600k |
| 23/09/2022 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €2.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €2.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €2.00m |
| 13/10/2023 | 27 | Athletic Bilbao | €4.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 27 | Athletic Bilbao | €10.00m |
| 21/03/2024 | 27 | Athletic Bilbao | €15.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 27 | Athletic Bilbao | €18.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 28 | Athletic Bilbao | €15.00m |
| 21/03/2025 | 28 | Athletic Bilbao | €12.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 28 | Athletic Bilbao | €9.00m |
| 02/10/2025 | 29 | Athletic Bilbao | €6.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 29 | Athletic Bilbao | €5.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 29 | Athletic Bilbao | €5.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Athletic Club | 4 | 178 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.45 | 2 | 1 | 0.58 |
| 2025 | La liga | Athletic Club | 35 | 2401 | 10 | 11.73 | 10.98 | 3 | 3.5 | 84 | 26 | 16.11 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aitor ParedesDefensa central26age€7.50mvalue
Alejandro Berenguer RemiroExtremo izquierdo31age€4.00mvalue
Alejandro RegoMediocentro23age€5.00mvalue
Aymeric LaporteDefensa central32age€8.00mvalue
Beñat Gerenabarrena ZendoiaMediocentro23age€1.00mvalue
Beñat PradosMediocentro25age€15.00mvalue
Daniel VivianDefensa central27age€20.00mvalue
Hugo RincónLateral derecho23age€3.50mvalue
Athletic Club
Real Sociedad
Prat
Getafe
Operario-PR
LaLiga
SD Amorebieta
CE Sabadell
Bilbao Athletic
CD Basconia
Bilbao U19