
Alejandro Berenguer Remiro#7
Athletic Club·
LaLiga·Extremo izquierdo
€4.00mValor de mercado#15 in Athletic Club · #243 in LaLiga
Partidos del clubAthletic Club
Cifras clave
Goles10.37 / 90
xG0.240.09 / 90
Asistencias10.37 / 90
xA1.660.61 / 90
Tiros51.85 / 90
Pases clave93.33 / 90
Minutes2435 partidos
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-2.5-3.325/26
+0.826/27
Goles xG · total 3 / 5.5
Asistencias vs xA
-3.1-2.525/26
-0.726/27
Asistencias xA · total 4 / 7.1
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Estadísticas
Esta temporada
| Temporada | Competición | PJ | Min | G | A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | LaLiga | 4 | 234 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Por competición
| Competición | PJ | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | 241 | 32 | 35 |
Serie A | 84 | 9 | 8 |
| LaLiga2 | 51 | 3 | 4 |
Copa del Rey | 31 | 7 | 4 |
Liga Europa | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Copa de Italia | 8 | 1 | 3 |
Liga de Campeones | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Supercopa | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Europa League Qualifying | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Promoción a LaLiga | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Por club
| Club | PJ | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Athletic Club | 266 | 37 | 34 |
Torino | 97 | 10 | 12 |
| CA Osasuna | 84 | 5 | 12 |
Fichajes5
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2020 | 20/21 | Torino | Athletic Club | €11.13m | €6.00m |
| 17/07/2017 | 17/18 | CA Osasuna | Torino | €7.00m | €6.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Osasuna B | CA Osasuna | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Osasuna U19 | Osasuna B | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | CA Osasuna Yout | Osasuna U19 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€4.00m Actual€15.00m Máximo · 19/03/202105/06/2026 Último cambio
26.09.201505.06.2026
#15 Athletic Club#243 LaLiga#244 Left Winger#202 Spain#2.716 Worldwide#77 Year 1995
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26/09/2015 | 20 | CA Osasuna | €300k |
| 22/02/2016 | 20 | CA Osasuna | €300k |
| 15/07/2016 | 21 | CA Osasuna | €500k |
| 24/01/2017 | 21 | CA Osasuna | €1.00m |
| 05/06/2017 | 21 | CA Osasuna | €6.00m |
| 29/12/2017 | 22 | Torino FC | €6.00m |
| 07/06/2018 | 22 | Torino FC | €5.00m |
| 20/12/2018 | 23 | Torino FC | €5.00m |
| 06/06/2019 | 23 | Torino FC | €6.00m |
| 12/12/2019 | 24 | Torino FC | €6.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 24 | Torino FC | €4.80m |
| 25/08/2020 | 25 | Torino FC | €6.00m |
| 08/10/2020 | 25 | Athletic Bilbao | €10.00m |
| 05/01/2021 | 25 | Athletic Bilbao | €10.00m |
| 19/03/2021 | 25 | Athletic Bilbao | €15.00m |
| 10/06/2021 | 25 | Athletic Bilbao | €15.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €12.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €12.00m |
| 23/09/2022 | 27 | Athletic Bilbao | €15.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 27 | Athletic Bilbao | €15.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 27 | Athletic Bilbao | €15.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 28 | Athletic Bilbao | €12.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 28 | Athletic Bilbao | €12.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 29 | Athletic Bilbao | €12.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 29 | Athletic Bilbao | €9.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 30 | Athletic Bilbao | €5.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 30 | Athletic Bilbao | €4.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Athletic Club | 5 | 243 | 1 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 1 | 1.66 | 5 | 9 | 2.41 |
| 2025 | La liga | Athletic Club | 31 | 2191 | 2 | 5.27 | 5.27 | 3 | 5.47 | 44 | 49 | 11.01 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aitor ParedesDefensa central26age€7.50mvalue
Alejandro RegoMediocentro23age€5.00mvalue
Aymeric LaporteDefensa central32age€8.00mvalue
Beñat Gerenabarrena ZendoiaMediocentro23age€1.00mvalue
Beñat PradosMediocentro25age€15.00mvalue
Daniel VivianDefensa central27age€20.00mvalue
Gorka GuruzetaDelantero centro29age€5.00mvalue
Hugo RincónLateral derecho23age€3.50mvalue
Athletic Club
Real Sociedad
Prat
Getafe
Operario-PR
LaLiga
Serie A
Copa del Rey
Liga Europa
Liga de Campeones
Torino
Osasuna B