

Zion SuzukiGK#1
€30.00mValor de mercado#133 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A13.03
Serie A21.03
Internationa28.03
Internationa31.03
Serie A04.04
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Dec
Jan
Feb
6.50Mar
7.00Apr
7.10May
7.20Jun
Jul
6.50Aug
7.20Sep
7.60Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubAston Villa Football Club
Próximos partidos
03 nov · 15:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Barcelona———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras clavePremier League · UEFA Champions League · EFL Cup
Saves423.65 / 90
Goles en contra121.04 / 90
Clean sheets325%
Pass accuracy70.9%
Minutes103512 partidos
Calificación7.420Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
- Saving
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 09.11.2025
Missed matches14last 12 months
National team
Japan28 caps · 0 goals
Japan28 caps · 0 goalsContract until-
Valor de mercado€30.00mMáximo: €30.00m (22/07/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Aston Villa | 26/27 | 8 | 720 | 7.49 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Aston Villa | 26/27 | 3 | 270 | 7.33 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| EFL Cup | Aston Villa | 26/27 | 1 | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/08/2026 | 26/27 | Parma | Aston Villa | €30.00m | €30.00m |
| 15/07/2024 | 24/25 | Sint-Truiden | Parma | €11.20m | €2.50m |
| 01/02/2024 | 23/24 | Urawa Reds | Sint-Truiden | €4.00m | €1.00m |
| 31/01/2024 | 23/24 | Sint-Truiden | Urawa Reds | Fin de cesión | €1.00m |
| 06/08/2023 | 23/24 | Urawa Reds | Sint-Truiden | Cesión | €250k |
| 01/02/2019 | 18/19 | Urawa Reds U18 | Urawa Reds | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€30.00m Actual€30.00m Máximo · 22/07/202622/07/2026 Último cambio
23.05.201922.07.2026
#6 Aston Villa#8 Goalkeeper#2 Japan#133 Premier League#293 Worldwide#39 Year 2002
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23/05/2019 | 16 | Urawa Red Diamonds | €50k |
| 27/12/2019 | 17 | Urawa Red Diamonds | €75k |
| 29/01/2021 | 18 | Urawa Red Diamonds | €100k |
| 29/06/2021 | 18 | Urawa Red Diamonds | €300k |
| 14/01/2022 | 19 | Urawa Red Diamonds | €300k |
| 28/06/2022 | 19 | Urawa Red Diamonds | €300k |
| 06/01/2023 | 20 | Urawa Red Diamonds | €275k |
| 27/06/2023 | 20 | Urawa Red Diamonds | €250k |
| 23/10/2023 | 21 | Sint-Truidense VV | €750k |
| 19/12/2023 | 21 | Sint-Truidense VV | €1.00m |
| 22/03/2024 | 21 | Sint-Truidense VV | €2.00m |
| 04/06/2024 | 21 | Sint-Truidense VV | €2.50m |
| 18/10/2024 | 22 | Parma Calcio 1913 | €7.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 22 | Parma Calcio 1913 | €9.00m |
| 25/03/2025 | 22 | Parma Calcio 1913 | €14.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 22 | Parma Calcio 1913 | €20.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 23 | Parma Calcio 1913 | €20.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 23 | Parma Calcio 1913 | €20.00m |
| 22/07/2026 | 23 | Parma Calcio 1913 | €30.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Aston Villa | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aaron Wan-BissakaLateral derecho28age€15.00mvalue
Alejandro GarnachoExtremo izquierdo22age€28.00mvalue
AlyssonExtremo derecho20age€10.00mvalue
Amadou OnanaMediocentro defensivo25age€45.00mvalue
Boubacar KamaraMediocentro defensivo26age€40.00mvalue
Brian MadjoDelantero centro17age€12.00mvalue
Emiliano BuendiaMediapunta29age€16.00mvalue
George HemmingsExtremo izquierdo19age€800kvalue
Premier League
Fulham
Bournemouth
Manchester City
Viking
Newcastle
Premier League
Aston Villa
UEFA Champions League
Parma
Sint-Truiden
Urawa Reds
Urawa Red Diamonds
Sint-Truidense VV