

Amadou OnanaCM#24
Aston Villa Football Club·
Premier League·Mediocentro defensivo
€45.00mValor de mercado#70 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag01.11
UEFA Europa 06.11
Premier Leag09.11
World Cup Qu15.11
UEFA Europa 27.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.20Nov
6.90Dec
7.10Jan
7.10Feb
7.10Mar
7.00Apr
6.70May
7.00Jun
6.80Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Partidos del clubAston Villa Football Club
Próximos partidos
14 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
Fenerbahçe1.744.065.18PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveFIFA World Cup · International Friendly Games
Goles10.27 / 90
xG0.050.01 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.240.06 / 90
Tiros41.07 / 90
Tiros a puerta125%
Pases clave10.27 / 90
Pass accuracy93.1%
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals.
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Discipline
- Through balls
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 07.07.2026
Missed matches24last 12 months
National team
Belgium33 caps · 1 goals
Belgium33 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€45.00mMáximo: €55.00m (01/10/2024)
Season statsTemporada 2026
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FIFA World Cup | Belgium | 2026 | 4 | 106 | 6.73 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| International Friendly Games | Belgium | 2026 | 4 | 230 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/07/2024 | 24/25 | Everton | Aston Villa | €59.35m | €50.00m |
| 09/08/2022 | 22/23 | Lille | Everton | €39.87m | €10.00m |
| 05/08/2021 | 21/22 | Hamburg | Lille | €13.57m | €3.00m |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Hoffenheim U19 | Hamburg | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Hoffenheim U17 | Hoffenheim U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Zulte W. Youth | Hoffenheim U17 | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€45.00m Actual€55.00m Máximo · 01/10/202403/06/2026 Último cambio
15.07.202003.06.2026
#2 Aston Villa#2 Belgium#12 Defensive Midfield#70 Premier League#138 Worldwide#18 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15/07/2020 | 18 | Hamburger SV | €400k |
| 18/11/2020 | 19 | Hamburger SV | €1.50m |
| 08/02/2021 | 19 | Hamburger SV | €1.50m |
| 16/06/2021 | 19 | Hamburger SV | €3.00m |
| 08/10/2021 | 20 | LOSC Lille | €6.00m |
| 16/12/2021 | 20 | LOSC Lille | €8.00m |
| 23/03/2022 | 20 | LOSC Lille | €10.00m |
| 30/05/2022 | 20 | LOSC Lille | €10.00m |
| 15/09/2022 | 21 | Everton FC | €30.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 21 | Everton FC | €35.00m |
| 16/03/2023 | 21 | Everton FC | €42.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 21 | Everton FC | €45.00m |
| 09/10/2023 | 22 | Everton FC | €50.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 22 | Everton FC | €50.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 22 | Everton FC | €50.00m |
| 01/10/2024 | 23 | Aston Villa | €55.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 23 | Aston Villa | €55.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 23 | Aston Villa | €50.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 24 | Aston Villa | €42.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 24 | Aston Villa | €42.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 24 | Aston Villa | €45.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 24 | Aston Villa | €45.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | EPL | Aston Villa | 25 | 1793 | 2 | 2.77 | 2.77 | 0 | 0.5 | 19 | 7 | 6.82 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aaron Wan-BissakaLateral derecho28age€15.00mvalue
Alejandro GarnachoExtremo izquierdo22age€28.00mvalue
AlyssonExtremo derecho20age€10.00mvalue
Boubacar KamaraMediocentro defensivo26age€40.00mvalue
Brian MadjoDelantero centro17age€12.00mvalue
Emiliano BuendiaMediapunta29age€16.00mvalue
George HemmingsExtremo izquierdo19age€800kvalue
Ian MaatsenLateral izquierdo24age€30.00mvalue
Green City
Brentford
Sevilla
Tottenham
Coventry
FIFA World Cup
Everton
Aston Villa
Lille
Hamburg
Hoffenheim U19