

Johan ManzambiCM#44
Aston Villa Football Club·
Premier League·Mediapunta
€65.00mValor de mercado#40 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
DFB Pokal03.12
Bundesliga06.12
UEFA Europa 11.12
Bundesliga14.12
Bundesliga20.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.30Dec
6.70Jan
6.20Feb
7.30Mar
7.60Apr
7.20May
7.40Jun
7.80Jul
Aug
7.00Sep
7.60Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubAston Villa Football Club
Próximos partidos
03 nov · 15:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Barcelona———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras clavePremier League · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League · EFL Cup
Goles40.48 / 90
xG0.00
Asistencias30.36 / 90
xA0.00
Tiros303.60 / 90
Tiros a puerta1343%
Pases clave172.04 / 90
Pass accuracy82.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Crossing
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM · AM
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 06.07.2026
Missed matches6last 12 months
National team
Switzerland16 caps · 6 goals
Switzerland16 caps · 6 goalsContract until-
Valor de mercado€65.00mMáximo: €65.00m (22/07/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Aston Villa | 26/27 | 6 | 389 | 7.20 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | — |
UEFA Champions League | Aston Villa | 26/27 | 1 | 73 | 8.20 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Switzerland | 26/27 | 4 | 261 | 7.53 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
| EFL Cup | Aston Villa | 26/27 | 1 | 26 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/07/2026 | 26/27 | Freiburg | Aston Villa | €60.00m | €50.00m |
| 01/07/2024 | 24/25 | SC Freiburg II | Freiburg | - | €250k |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | SC Freiburg U19 | SC Freiburg II | - | - |
| 24/01/2023 | 22/23 | Servette U18 | SC Freiburg U19 | ? | - |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Servette M-17 | Servette U18 | - | - |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Servette U16 | Servette M-17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Servette Yth. | Servette U16 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€65.00m Actual€65.00m Máximo · 22/07/202622/07/2026 Último cambio
02.08.202322.07.2026
#1 Aston Villa#14 Attacking Midfield#40 Premier League#1 Switzerland#72 Worldwide#6 Year 2005
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2023 | 17 | SC Freiburg II | €150k |
| 28/12/2023 | 18 | SC Freiburg II | €150k |
| 11/06/2024 | 18 | SC Freiburg II | €250k |
| 09/10/2024 | 18 | SC Freiburg | €750k |
| 20/12/2024 | 19 | SC Freiburg | €750k |
| 05/06/2025 | 19 | SC Freiburg | €8.00m |
| 14/10/2025 | 20 | SC Freiburg | €15.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 20 | SC Freiburg | €30.00m |
| 20/03/2026 | 20 | SC Freiburg | €35.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 20 | SC Freiburg | €50.00m |
| 22/07/2026 | 20 | Aston Villa | €65.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Aston Villa | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aaron Wan-BissakaLateral derecho28age€15.00mvalue
Alejandro GarnachoExtremo izquierdo22age€28.00mvalue
AlyssonExtremo derecho20age€10.00mvalue
Amadou OnanaMediocentro defensivo25age€45.00mvalue
Boubacar KamaraMediocentro defensivo26age€40.00mvalue
Brian MadjoDelantero centro17age€12.00mvalue
Emiliano BuendiaMediapunta29age€16.00mvalue
George HemmingsExtremo izquierdo19age€800kvalue
Fulham
Bournemouth
Manchester City
Viking
Newcastle
Premier League
Aston Villa
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
Freiburg
SC Freiburg II
SC Freiburg U19
Servette U18