

€1.50mValor de mercado#381 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga26.01
LaLiga14.02
LaLiga02.03
LaLiga08.03
LaLiga21.03
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Nov
Dec
6.30Jan
6.70Feb
6.70Mar
6.70Apr
7.10May
Jun
Jul
6.20Aug
6.50Sep
6.80Oct
Partidos del clubGetafe CF
Próximos partidos
01 nov · 08:00LaLigaL
Sevilla3.283.132.56PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
29 oct · 13:00Copa del ReyV
LebrijanaG3:2Pronóstico25 oct · 08:00LaLigaV
Athletic ClubP0:4Pronóstico22 oct · 11:45Liga Conferencia de la UEFAL
FC LuganoP2:5Pronóstico19 oct · 14:00LaLigaL
Rayo VallecanoE1:1Pronóstico15 oct · 11:45Liga Conferencia de la UEFAV
Universitatea CraiovaE1:1PronósticoCifras claveCopa del Rey · LaLiga · UEFA Conference League
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros10.35 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave0
Pass accuracy60.8%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Long balls
Weaknesses
- Finishing
- Discipline
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable18 matches in 12 months
National teamUruguay0 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€1.50mMáximo: €4.00m (10/07/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Copa del Rey | Getafe | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
LaLiga | Getafe | 26/27 | 7 | 162 | 6.43 | — | — | 0 | 2 | — |
UEFA Conference League | Getafe | 26/27 | 1 | 8 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 | 26/27 | River Plate | Getafe | €1.50m | €1.50m |
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | Getafe | River Plate | Fin de cesión | €1.50m |
| 16/01/2026 | 25/26 | River Plate | Getafe | Cesión | €2.80m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Estudiantes LP | River Plate | Fin de cesión | €3.80m |
| 29/08/2024 | 24/25 | River Plate | Estudiantes LP | Cesión | €3.50m |
| 24/08/2023 | 23/24 | Defensor SC | River Plate | €3.40m | €4.00m |
| 01/04/2021 | 20/21 | Defensor SC U19 | Defensor SC | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€1.50m Actual€4.00m Máximo · 10/07/202305/06/2026 Último cambio
01.06.202105.06.2026
#1.051 Centre-Back#16 Getafe#381 LaLiga#102 Uruguay#5.941 Worldwide#495 Year 2003
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2021 | 17 | Defensor Sporting Club | €50k |
| 10/09/2021 | 17 | Defensor Sporting Club | €50k |
| 01/01/2022 | 18 | Defensor Sporting Club | €50k |
| 02/06/2022 | 18 | Defensor Sporting Club | €50k |
| 12/11/2022 | 18 | Defensor Sporting Club | €100k |
| 17/02/2023 | 19 | Defensor Sporting Club | €900k |
| 10/07/2023 | 19 | Defensor Sporting Club | €4.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 20 | CA River Plate | €3.80m |
| 11/03/2024 | 20 | CA River Plate | €3.50m |
| 12/06/2024 | 20 | CA River Plate | €3.50m |
| 30/09/2024 | 20 | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | €3.00m |
| 13/12/2024 | 21 | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | €3.00m |
| 02/04/2025 | 21 | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | €3.80m |
| 02/06/2025 | 21 | Club Estudiantes de La Plata | €3.80m |
| 17/12/2025 | 22 | CA River Plate | €2.80m |
| 05/06/2026 | 22 | Getafe CF | €1.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Getafe | 4 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 |
| 2025 | La liga | Getafe | 11 | 356 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.28 | 4 | 1 | 0.35 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdel AbqarDefensa central27age€3.50mvalue
Andrés García RobledoLateral derecho23age€6.00mvalue
Borja MayoralDelantero centro29age€6.00mvalue
Chrisantus UcheDelantero centro23age€12.00mvalue
Dakonam DjeneDefensa central34age€1.40mvalue
David SoriaPortero33age€2.80mvalue
DavinchiLateral izquierdo18age€1.00mvalue
Enes ÜnalDelantero centro29age€7.00mvalue
LaLiga
Copa del Rey
Getafe
LaLiga
UEFA Conference League
River Plate
Estudiantes LP
Defensor SC
Defensor SC U19
CA River Plate
Club Estudiantes de La Plata