

Habib DiarraCM#19
Sunderland Association Football Club·
Premier League·Mediocentro
€35.00mValor de mercado#105 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag20.12
Africa Cup o30.12
Africa Cup o03.01
Africa Cup o09.01
Africa Cup o14.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Nov
6.80Dec
6.50Jan
6.90Feb
6.70Mar
6.60Apr
6.60May
6.80Jun
7.40Jul
6.80Aug
Sep
6.70Oct
Partidos del clubSunderland Association Football Club
Próximos partidos
31 oct · 10:00Premier LeagueV
Coventry3.103.502.46PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveEFL Cup · Premier League · UEFA Europa League
Goles0
xG0.020.07 / 90
Asistencias10.51 / 90
xA0.451.56 / 90
Tiros52.53 / 90
Tiros a puerta240%
Pases clave21.01 / 90
Pass accuracy87.8%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · AM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-1.3-1.325/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 3.3
Asistencias vs xA
+1.9+1.425/26
+0.626/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 1.1
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 31.08.2026
Missed matches16last 12 months
National team
Senegal24 caps · 6 goals
Senegal24 caps · 6 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€35.00mMáximo: €35.00m (03/06/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFL Cup | Sunderland | 26/27 | 1 | 45 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Premier League | Sunderland | 26/27 | 4 | 70 | 6.65 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Europa League | Sunderland | 26/27 | 1 | 63 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes5
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2025 | 25/26 | R. Strasbourg | Sunderland | €31.50m | €20.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Strasbourg U19 | R. Strasbourg | - | €600k |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Strasbourg U17 | Strasbourg U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Strasbourg Yth. | Strasbourg U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Mulhouse Jgd. | Strasbourg Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€35.00m Actual€35.00m Máximo · 03/06/202603/06/2026 Último cambio
08.10.202103.06.2026
#35 Central Midfield#105 Premier League#6 Senegal#2 Sunderland#228 Worldwide#17 Year 2004
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2021 | 17 | Racing Strasbourg U19 | €300k |
| 16/12/2021 | 17 | Racing Strasbourg U19 | €300k |
| 30/03/2022 | 18 | Racing Strasbourg U19 | €300k |
| 30/05/2022 | 18 | Racing Strasbourg U19 | €600k |
| 19/09/2022 | 18 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €3.00m |
| 02/11/2022 | 18 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €3.00m |
| 27/03/2023 | 19 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €4.00m |
| 27/06/2023 | 19 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €10.00m |
| 16/10/2023 | 19 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €18.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 19 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €18.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 20 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €18.00m |
| 07/10/2024 | 20 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €20.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 20 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €20.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 21 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €20.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 21 | Sunderland AFC | €32.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 21 | Sunderland AFC | €32.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 22 | Sunderland AFC | €35.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Sunderland | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 1 | 0.45 | 1 | 1 | 0.55 |
| 2025 | EPL | Sunderland | 20 | 1414 | 2 | 3.25 | 2.49 | 2 | 0.64 | 26 | 7 | 4.12 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdoullah BaInterior derecho23age€1.50mvalue
Aji AleseDefensa central25age€700kvalue
Alan BrowneMediocentro31age€2.00mvalue
Brian BrobbeyDelantero centro24age€40.00mvalue
Chemsdine TalbiExtremo derecho21age€25.00mvalue
Chris RiggMediapunta19age€25.00mvalue
Daniel BallardDefensa central26age€20.00mvalue
Dayann MéthalieLateral izquierdo20age€18.00mvalue
Brentford
Leeds
Lech Poznan
Bournemouth
Torreense
Sunderland
Premier League
UEFA Europa League
R. Strasbourg
Strasbourg U19
Mulhouse Jgd.