
Marc PubillRB#18
Atlético de Madrid·
LaLiga·Defensa central
€35.00mValor de mercado#41 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
UEFA Champio26.11
LaLiga29.11
LaLiga06.12
UEFA Champio09.12
LaLiga13.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.20Nov
7.60Dec
7.30Jan
6.90Feb
6.50Mar
6.70Apr
6.80May
7.00Jun
Jul
7.20Aug
6.80Sep
7.10Oct
Partidos del clubAtlético de Madrid
Próximos partidos
03 nov · 15:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
Bayern München2.934.082.33PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
31 oct · 08:00LaLigaV
LevanteG2:0Pronóstico24 oct · 14:00LaLigaL
Deportivo La CorunaG1:0Pronóstico20 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
VfB StuttgartE1:1Pronóstico17 oct · 07:00LaLigaV
Espanyol0:0Pronóstico13 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
Manchester UnitedG2:0PronósticoCifras claveLaLiga · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League
Goles20.17 / 90
xG0.130.03 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros50.42 / 90
Tiros a puerta240%
Pases clave30.25 / 90
Pass accuracy90.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
- Long balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DR · DC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.5-0.325/26
+0.926/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 1.5
Asistencias vs xA
+0.4+0.425/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 0.6
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable50 matches in 12 months
National team
España3 caps · 0 goals
España3 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€35.00mMáximo: €35.00m (05/06/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Atlético Madrid | 26/27 | 8 | 583 | 7.09 | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | — |
UEFA Champions League | Atlético Madrid | 26/27 | 3 | 210 | 6.67 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
UEFA Nations League | Spain | 26/27 | 3 | 270 | 6.90 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/07/2025 | 25/26 | UD Almería | Atlético | €16.00m | €4.00m |
| 09/08/2023 | 23/24 | Levante | UD Almería | €7.75m | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Atl. Levante | Levante | - | €800k |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Levante U19 | Atl. Levante | - | - |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | G. Manresa U19 | Levante U19 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | G.Manresa Yth. | G. Manresa U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Espanyol Youth | G.Manresa Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | CE Manresa Yout | Espanyol Youth | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€35.00m Actual€35.00m Máximo · 05/06/202605/06/2026 Último cambio
13.10.202105.06.2026
#8 Atlético#39 Centre-Back#41 LaLiga#23 Spain#228 Worldwide#23 Year 2003
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13/10/2021 | 18 | Atlético Levante UD | €25k |
| 30/12/2021 | 18 | Atlético Levante UD | €500k |
| 21/03/2022 | 18 | Atlético Levante UD | €800k |
| 03/06/2022 | 18 | Atlético Levante UD | €800k |
| 29/06/2022 | 19 | Atlético Levante UD | €800k |
| 29/12/2022 | 19 | Levante UD | €800k |
| 14/06/2023 | 19 | Levante UD | €1.00m |
| 13/10/2023 | 20 | UD Almería | €2.50m |
| 22/12/2023 | 20 | UD Almería | €2.00m |
| 21/03/2024 | 20 | UD Almería | €3.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 20 | UD Almería | €4.00m |
| 13/12/2024 | 21 | UD Almería | €4.00m |
| 24/06/2025 | 22 | UD Almería | €4.00m |
| 02/10/2025 | 22 | Atlético de Madrid | €16.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 22 | Atlético de Madrid | €15.00m |
| 16/03/2026 | 22 | Atlético de Madrid | €28.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 22 | Atlético de Madrid | €35.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Atletico Madrid | 4 | 341 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.97 |
| 2025 | La liga | Atletico Madrid | 19 | 1377 | 1 | 1.32 | 1.32 | 1 | 0.63 | 11 | 3 | 6.88 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Ademola LookmanExtremo izquierdo28age€40.00mvalue
Alejandro Baena RodríguezExtremo izquierdo25age€40.00mvalue
Alejandro GrimaldoLateral izquierdo30age€20.00mvalue
Alexander SørlothDelantero centro30age€18.00mvalue
Arnau Ortiz SánchezExtremo izquierdo24age€1.20mvalue
Cuti RomeroDefensa central28age€50.00mvalue
Dani MartínezDefensa central22age€500kvalue
Dávid HanckoDefensa central28age€35.00mvalue
LaLiga
Atlético Madrid
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
UD Almería
Levante
Levante U19
Levante UD
Atletico Madrid