

€700kValor de mercado#460 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga06.12
LaLiga13.12
Copa del Rey18.12
LaLiga21.12
LaLiga02.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.40Dec
6.90Jan
6.60Feb
6.20Mar
6.40Apr
6.40May
Jun
Jul
6.40Aug
6.70Sep
6.30Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubGetafe CF
Próximos partidos
01 nov · 08:00LaLigaL
Sevilla3.283.132.56PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
29 oct · 13:00Copa del ReyV
LebrijanaG3:2Pronóstico25 oct · 08:00LaLigaV
Athletic ClubP0:4Pronóstico22 oct · 11:45Liga Conferencia de la UEFAL
FC LuganoP2:5Pronóstico19 oct · 14:00LaLigaL
Rayo VallecanoE1:1Pronóstico15 oct · 11:45Liga Conferencia de la UEFAV
Universitatea CraiovaE1:1PronósticoCifras claveCopa del Rey · LaLiga · UEFA Conference League
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias10.18 / 90
xA0.430.28 / 90
Tiros0
Tiros a puerta0
Pases clave71.27 / 90
Pass accuracy89.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Set pieces
Player positions: DR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.0=25/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 1.0
Asistencias vs xA
-1.4-0.925/26
-0.426/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 2.4
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 07.09.2026
Missed matches7last 12 months
National teamSpain U210 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€700kMáximo: €6.00m (12/09/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Copa del Rey | Getafe | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.40 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
LaLiga | Getafe | 26/27 | 6 | 315 | 6.17 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 1 |
UEFA Conference League | Getafe | 26/27 | 2 | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2025 | 25/26 | Villarreal | Getafe | Traspaso libre | €900k |
| 28/07/2022 | 22/23 | Watford | Villarreal | €980k | €2.50m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Alavés | Watford | Traspaso libre | €4.00m |
| 02/07/2015 | 15/16 | AD Alcorcón | Alavés | Traspaso libre | €400k |
| 07/01/2015 | 14/15 | Without Club | AD Alcorcón | - | - |
| 01/09/2014 | 14/15 | RM Castilla | Without Club | - | - |
| 26/08/2013 | 13/14 | Barcelona B | RM Castilla | Traspaso libre | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Hércules CF | Barcelona B | €2.00m | €2.00m |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | Hércules CF B | Hércules CF | - | €100k |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | Hércules U19 | Hércules CF B | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€700k Actual€6.00m Máximo · 12/09/201905/06/2026 Último cambio
10.08.200805.06.2026
#22 Getafe#460 LaLiga#791 Right-Back#681 Spain#10.739 Worldwide#71 Year 1991
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2008 | 17 | Hércules CF B | €100k |
| 17/01/2009 | 17 | Hércules CF B | €100k |
| 06/08/2009 | 18 | Hércules CF | €200k |
| 23/11/2009 | 18 | Hércules CF | €500k |
| 05/04/2010 | 19 | Hércules CF | €800k |
| 20/08/2010 | 19 | Hércules CF | €1.00m |
| 18/10/2010 | 19 | Hércules CF | €1.50m |
| 28/12/2010 | 19 | Hércules CF | €2.00m |
| 04/02/2011 | 20 | Hércules CF | €2.00m |
| 08/08/2011 | 20 | FC Barcelona B | €2.50m |
| 01/03/2012 | 21 | FC Barcelona B | €1.50m |
| 07/08/2012 | 21 | FC Barcelona B | €900k |
| 22/01/2013 | 21 | FC Barcelona B | €900k |
| 09/05/2013 | 22 | FC Barcelona B | €1.00m |
| 08/10/2013 | 22 | Real Madrid Castilla | €700k |
| 06/02/2014 | 23 | Real Madrid Castilla | €400k |
| 12/07/2014 | 23 | Real Madrid Castilla | - |
| 13/01/2015 | 23 | AD Alcorcón | €300k |
| 01/07/2015 | 24 | AD Alcorcón | €400k |
| 22/02/2016 | 25 | Deportivo Alavés | €600k |
| 15/07/2016 | 25 | Deportivo Alavés | €1.00m |
| 24/01/2017 | 25 | Deportivo Alavés | €2.50m |
| 05/06/2017 | 26 | Deportivo Alavés | €4.00m |
| 02/01/2018 | 26 | Watford FC | €5.00m |
| 28/05/2018 | 27 | Watford FC | €5.00m |
| 19/12/2018 | 27 | Watford FC | €5.00m |
| 13/06/2019 | 28 | Watford FC | €5.00m |
| 12/09/2019 | 28 | Watford FC | €6.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 28 | Watford FC | €6.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 29 | Watford FC | €4.80m |
| 15/10/2020 | 29 | Watford FC | €4.00m |
| 10/03/2021 | 30 | Watford FC | €3.50m |
| 30/06/2021 | 30 | Watford FC | €3.50m |
| 23/12/2021 | 30 | Watford FC | €3.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 31 | Watford FC | €2.50m |
| 07/11/2022 | 31 | Villarreal CF | €2.50m |
| 13/06/2023 | 32 | Villarreal CF | €2.50m |
| 13/10/2023 | 32 | Villarreal CF | €2.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 32 | Villarreal CF | €1.50m |
| 07/06/2024 | 33 | Villarreal CF | €1.40m |
| 27/12/2024 | 33 | Villarreal CF | €1.20m |
| 09/06/2025 | 34 | Villarreal CF | €900k |
| 12/12/2025 | 34 | Getafe CF | €800k |
| 05/06/2026 | 35 | Getafe CF | €700k |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Getafe | 3 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 0 | 1 | 0.57 |
| 2025 | La liga | Getafe | 28 | 2070 | 1 | 0.96 | 0.96 | 1 | 1.92 | 8 | 17 | 3.81 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdel AbqarDefensa central27age€3.50mvalue
Andrés García RobledoLateral derecho23age€6.00mvalue
Borja MayoralDelantero centro29age€6.00mvalue
Chrisantus UcheDelantero centro23age€12.00mvalue
Dakonam DjeneDefensa central34age€1.40mvalue
David SoriaPortero33age€2.80mvalue
DavinchiLateral izquierdo18age€1.00mvalue
Enes ÜnalDelantero centro29age€7.00mvalue
LaLiga
Copa del Rey
Getafe
LaLiga
UEFA Conference League
Villarreal
Watford
Alavés
AD Alcorcón
Without Club
RM Castilla
Barcelona B
Hércules CF