

Lorenz AssignonRB#22
VfB Stuttgart·
Bundesliga·Lateral derecho
€9.00mValor de mercado#157 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
DFB Pokal03.12
Bundesliga06.12
UEFA Europa 11.12
Bundesliga10.01
UEFA Europa 22.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
5.90Dec
6.40Jan
6.80Feb
6.60Mar
7.10Apr
6.70May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
6.80Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubVfB Stuttgart
Próximos partidos
03 nov · 12:45Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Galatasaray———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
31 oct · 09:30BundesligaV
Bayer LeverkusenG4:2Pronóstico28 oct · 12:00DFB PokalV
SC Paderborn 07G1:0Pronóstico23 oct · 13:30BundesligaL
Borussia MönchengladbachP2:3Pronóstico20 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
Atletico MadridE1:1Pronóstico17 oct · 08:30BundesligaV
Hamburger SVP0:1PronósticoCifras claveDFB Pokal · Bundesliga · UEFA Champions League
Goles0
xG0.130.07 / 90
Asistencias10.55 / 90
xA0.400.22 / 90
Tiros31.64 / 90
Tiros a puerta133%
Pases clave31.64 / 90
Pass accuracy89.2%
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals.
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
Player positions: DR · MR
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 03.09.2026
Missed matches10last 12 months
Contract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€9.00mMáximo: €12.00m (14/10/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | VfB Stuttgart | 26/27 | 1 | 62 | 6.80 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 26/27 | 2 | 56 | 6.10 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | VfB Stuttgart | 26/27 | 2 | 47 | 7.10 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2025 | 25/26 | Stade Rennais | Stuttgart | €12.00m | €9.00m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Burnley | Stade Rennais | Fin de cesión | €10.00m |
| 01/02/2024 | 23/24 | Stade Rennais | Burnley | Cesión | €10.00m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Rennes B | Stade Rennais | - | €500k |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | SC Bastia | Rennes B | Fin de cesión | €500k |
| 31/01/2021 | 20/21 | Rennes B | SC Bastia | Cesión | - |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Rennes U19 | Rennes B | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€9.00m Actual€12.00m Máximo · 14/10/202527/05/2026 Último cambio
09.03.202127.05.2026
#157 Bundesliga#124 France#91 Right-Back#17 Stuttgart#1.395 Worldwide#150 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2021 | 20 | SC Bastia | €300k |
| 25/06/2021 | 21 | SC Bastia | €500k |
| 16/12/2021 | 21 | Stade Rennais FC | €2.00m |
| 30/05/2022 | 21 | Stade Rennais FC | €3.00m |
| 02/11/2022 | 22 | Stade Rennais FC | €4.00m |
| 27/06/2023 | 23 | Stade Rennais FC | €5.00m |
| 16/10/2023 | 23 | Stade Rennais FC | €10.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 23 | Stade Rennais FC | €10.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 23 | Burnley FC | €10.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 24 | Stade Rennais FC | €9.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 24 | Stade Rennais FC | €9.00m |
| 14/10/2025 | 25 | VfB Stuttgart | €12.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 25 | VfB Stuttgart | €12.00m |
| 20/03/2026 | 25 | VfB Stuttgart | €10.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 25 | VfB Stuttgart | €9.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 24 | 1091 | 0 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0 | 1.05 | 12 | 10 | 5.32 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Ameen Al-DakhilDefensa central24age€3.00mvalue
Angelo StillerMediocentro defensivo25age€45.00mvalue
Atakan KarazorMediocentro defensivo29age€8.00mvalue
Bilal El KhannoussMediapunta22age€35.00mvalue
Chris FührichExtremo izquierdo28age€12.00mvalue
Dan-Axel ZagadouDefensa central27age€2.00mvalue
Deniz UndavDelantero centro30age€22.00mvalue
Dennis SeimenPortero20age€10.00mvalue
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
UEFA Champions League
Stade Rennais
Burnley
Rennes B
SC Bastia