Tanner Tessmann

Tanner TessmannCM#6

Olympique de Lyon·Logotipo de Ligue 1Ligue 1·Mediocentro defensivo

24 años(24/09/2001)1,88mDerechoEstados UnidosContract until 30/06/2029

6.77Calificación45 matches in 12 months
€10.00mValor de mercado#94 in Ligue 1

Últimos 5rating per match

Ligue 102.116.6
UEFA Europa 06.116.7
Ligue 109.116
Internationa15.117.2
Internationa19.117.3

Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month

6.80Nov
6.60Dec
6.80Jan
6.70Feb
6.70Mar
6.50Apr
May
Jun
Jul
6.60Aug
6.70Sep
7.20Oct

Partidos del clubOlympique de Lyon

Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Europa League

Goles10.24 / 90
xG0.010.04 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.040.18 / 90
Tiros30.71 / 90
Tiros a puerta133%
Pases clave20.48 / 90
Pass accuracy86.6%

xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits

ATTACKING49TECHNIQUE52TACTICAL57DEFENDING56CREATIVITY53

Jugador Position average

Attacking49
Technique52
Tactical57
Defending56
Creativity53

Strengths

No outstanding strengths

Weaknesses

No outstanding weaknesses

Player positions: MC · DM

Positions on the pitch

CMDMAttack →

Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada

Goles vs xG

-1.6

Goles xG · total 1 / 2.6

Asistencias vs xA

-1.4

Asistencias xA · total 0 / 1.4

Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.

Disponibilidad

EstadoInjuredsince 09.05.2026
Missed matches4last 12 months
National teamLogotipo de Estados UnidosEstados Unidos14 caps · 1 goals
Contract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€10.00mMáximo: €12.00m (15/12/2025)

Season statsTemporada 26/27

CompeticiónEquipoTemporadaPJMinCalificaciónGAG+ATATR
Logotipo de Ligue 1Ligue 1Logotipo de Olympique LyonnaisOlympique Lyonnais26/2772317.001—11—
Logotipo de UEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa LeagueLogotipo de Olympique LyonnaisOlympique Lyonnais26/2731476.77——0——
Fichajes6
FechaTemporadaDesdeHastaCostoValor de mercado
27/08/202424/25Logotipo de VeneziaVeneziaLogotipo de LyonLyon€6.00m€7.00m
15/07/202121/22Logotipo de DallasDallasLogotipo de VeneziaVenezia€3.64m€1.00m
25/02/202019/20Logotipo de Dallas AcademyDallas AcademyLogotipo de DallasDallas-€100k
30/11/201919/20Logotipo de North Texas SCNorth Texas SCLogotipo de Dallas AcademyDallas AcademyFin de cesión€100k
26/04/201918/19Logotipo de Dallas AcademyDallas AcademyLogotipo de North Texas SCNorth Texas SCCesión-
01/07/201616/17Alabama FCLogotipo de Dallas AcademyDallas AcademyTraspaso libre-

Valor de mercado

€10.00m Actual€12.00m Máximo · 15/12/202501/06/2026 Último cambio
€12.00m
25.10.201901.06.2026
#93 Defensive Midfield#94 Ligue 1#10 Lyon#17 United States#1.196 Worldwide#136 Year 2001
Value history
FechaEdadClubValor
25/10/201918Logotipo de North Texas SCNorth Texas SC€100k
26/08/202018Logotipo de FC DallasFC Dallas€600k
18/12/202019Logotipo de FC DallasFC Dallas€1.00m
09/07/202119Logotipo de FC DallasFC Dallas€1.00m
14/10/202120Logotipo de Venezia FCVenezia FC€2.00m
28/12/202120Logotipo de Venezia FCVenezia FC€2.50m
07/06/202220Logotipo de Venezia FCVenezia FC€2.50m
22/12/202221Logotipo de Venezia FCVenezia FC€2.00m
12/06/202321Logotipo de Venezia FCVenezia FC€2.40m
27/12/202322Logotipo de Venezia FCVenezia FC€3.20m
25/03/202422Logotipo de Venezia FCVenezia FC€4.50m
03/06/202422Logotipo de Venezia FCVenezia FC€7.00m
10/12/202423Olympique Lyon€6.00m
03/06/202523Olympique Lyon€6.00m
10/10/202524Olympique Lyon€10.00m
15/12/202524Olympique Lyon€12.00m
27/03/202624Olympique Lyon€10.00m
01/06/202624Olympique Lyon€10.00m
Estadísticas xGall seasons
TemporadaLigaClubPJMinGxGnpxGAxADisPCxGChain
2026Ligue 1Logotipo de LyonLyon32000.010.0100.04110.13
2025Ligue 1Logotipo de LyonLyon29193812.572.5701.4261312.37

What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

xG Goles esperados
How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxG Non-penalty xG
The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xA Expected assists
The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChain xG chain
Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KP Pases clave
Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.

Compañerossame club