

Rayan CherkiAM#10
Manchester City Football Club·
Premier League·Mediapunta
€90.00mValor de mercado#12 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag02.12
Premier Leag06.12
UEFA Champio10.12
Premier Leag14.12
EFL Cup17.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.90Dec
7.40Jan
7.10Feb
7.20Mar
7.70Apr
6.80May
6.90Jun
6.60Jul
7.60Aug
7.10Sep
7.60Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubManchester City Football Club
Próximos partidos
07 nov · 12:30Premier LeagueV
Nottingham Forest———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
04 nov · 15:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
RB Leipzig—Estadísticas del partido31 oct · 10:00Premier LeagueL
BrightonP0:1Pronóstico28 oct · 14:30League CupL
BrightonE2:2Pronóstico24 oct · 06:30Premier LeagueV
Aston VillaP1:2Pronóstico20 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
AEK Athens FCG5:1PronósticoCifras clavePremier League · EFL Cup · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League · Community Shield
Goles70.61 / 90
xG0.860.35 / 90
Asistencias50.44 / 90
xA1.750.71 / 90
Tiros353.05 / 90
Tiros a puerta1440%
Pases clave393.39 / 90
Pass accuracy90.7%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Passing
- Finishing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: AM · RW
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.5-0.625/26
+1.126/27
Goles xG · total 6 / 5.5
Asistencias vs xA
+1.5+1.225/26
+0.326/27
Asistencias xA · total 14 / 12.5
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable68 matches in 12 months
National team
Francia14 caps · 2 goals
Francia14 caps · 2 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€90.00mMáximo: €90.00m (03/06/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Manchester City | 26/27 | 8 | 475 | 7.46 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | — |
| EFL Cup | Manchester City | 26/27 | 2 | 135 | 7.90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Manchester City | 26/27 | 3 | 197 | 7.27 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | France | 26/27 | 4 | 197 | 7.30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | — |
Community Shield | Manchester City | 26/27 | 1 | 30 | 6.80 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes5
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2025 | 25/26 | Lyon | Man City | €36.50m | €45.00m |
| 01/01/2020 | 19/20 | Olymp. Lyon B | Lyon | - | €8.00m |
| 07/07/2019 | 19/20 | Olymp. Lyon U19 | Olymp. Lyon B | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Ol. Lyon Yth. | Olymp. Lyon U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | ASSP Jugend | Ol. Lyon Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€90.00m Actual€90.00m Máximo · 03/06/202603/06/2026 Último cambio
19.12.201903.06.2026
#8 Attacking Midfield#6 France#4 Man City#12 Premier League#27 Worldwide#5 Year 2003
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19/12/2019 | 16 | Olympique Lyon B | €8.00m |
| 13/03/2020 | 16 | Olympique Lyon | €20.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 16 | Olympique Lyon | €18.00m |
| 15/10/2020 | 17 | Olympique Lyon | €25.00m |
| 04/06/2021 | 17 | Olympique Lyon | €27.00m |
| 08/10/2021 | 18 | Olympique Lyon | €23.00m |
| 16/12/2021 | 18 | Olympique Lyon | €20.00m |
| 30/05/2022 | 18 | Olympique Lyon | €18.00m |
| 02/11/2022 | 19 | Olympique Lyon | €18.00m |
| 27/03/2023 | 19 | Olympique Lyon | €27.00m |
| 27/06/2023 | 19 | Olympique Lyon | €30.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 20 | Olympique Lyon | €25.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 20 | Olympique Lyon | €25.00m |
| 07/10/2024 | 21 | Olympique Lyon | €20.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 21 | Olympique Lyon | €30.00m |
| 24/03/2025 | 21 | Olympique Lyon | €35.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 21 | Olympique Lyon | €45.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 22 | Manchester City | €50.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 22 | Manchester City | €65.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 22 | Manchester City | €90.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Manchester City | 4 | 223 | 2 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 2 | 1.75 | 7 | 10 | 2.84 |
| 2025 | EPL | Manchester City | 33 | 1792 | 4 | 4.64 | 4.64 | 12 | 10.78 | 55 | 60 | 20.81 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abduqodir HusanovDefensa central22age€50.00mvalue
AllanExtremo derecho22age€20.00mvalue
Antoine SemenyoExtremo derecho26age€80.00mvalue
Ayyoub BouaddiMediocentro18age€80.00mvalue
Elliott AndersonMediocentro23age€110.00mvalue
Enzo FernándezMediocentro25age€100.00mvalue
Erling HaalandDelantero centro26age€220.00mvalue
Gerónimo RulliPortero34age€6.00mvalue
Premier League
Manchester City
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
Community Shield
Lyon
Olymp. Lyon B
Olymp. Lyon U19