
Igor MatanovićST#31
SC Friburgo·
Bundesliga·Delantero centro
€22.00mValor de mercado#59 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga01.11
UEFA Europa 06.11
Bundesliga09.11
World Cup Qu14.11
World Cup Qu17.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.30Nov
6.50Dec
6.80Jan
6.70Feb
6.90Mar
6.80Apr
7.20May
6.60Jun
6.30Jul
8.20Aug
7.40Sep
6.50Oct
Cifras claveUEFA Conference League · Bundesliga · UEFA Nations League · DFB Pokal
Goles50.57 / 90
xG1.360.50 / 90
Asistencias30.34 / 90
xA0.720.27 / 90
Tiros343.85 / 90
Tiros a puerta1544%
Pases clave101.13 / 90
Pass accuracy64.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Long balls
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
- Finishing
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+3.1+1.425/26
+1.626/27
Goles xG · total 14 / 10.9
Asistencias vs xA
+0.0-0.225/26
+0.326/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 3.0
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable60 matches in 12 months
National team
Croatia12 caps · 2 goals
Croatia12 caps · 2 goalsContract until-
Valor de mercado€22.00mMáximo: €22.00m (27/05/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Conference League | SC Freiburg | 26/27 | 2 | 121 | 6.65 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Bundesliga | SC Freiburg | 26/27 | 6 | 479 | 7.48 | 3 | 1 | 4 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Croatia | 26/27 | 3 | 173 | 6.57 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
DFB Pokal | SC Freiburg | 26/27 | 1 | 21 | 9.30 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2025 | 25/26 | Frankfurt | Freiburg | €6.70m | €5.00m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Karlsruher SC | Frankfurt | Fin de cesión | €5.00m |
| 17/08/2023 | 23/24 | Frankfurt | Karlsruher SC | Cesión | €800k |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | St. Pauli | Frankfurt | Fin de cesión | €800k |
| 31/08/2021 | 21/22 | Frankfurt | St. Pauli | Cesión | €500k |
| 30/08/2021 | 21/22 | St. Pauli | Frankfurt | €1.84m | €500k |
| 01/01/2021 | 20/21 | St. Pauli U19 | St. Pauli | - | - |
| 01/01/2020 | 19/20 | St. Pauli U17 | St. Pauli U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | St. Pauli Yth. | St. Pauli U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | HTB Jgd. | St. Pauli Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€22.00m Actual€22.00m Máximo · 27/05/202627/05/2026 Último cambio
08.02.202127.05.2026
#59 Bundesliga#79 Centre-Forward#6 Croatia#2 Freiburg#513 Worldwide#52 Year 2003
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2021 | 17 | FC St. Pauli | €500k |
| 16/06/2021 | 18 | FC St. Pauli | €500k |
| 15/12/2021 | 18 | FC St. Pauli | €1.00m |
| 16/06/2022 | 19 | FC St. Pauli | €1.00m |
| 30/11/2022 | 19 | FC St. Pauli | €1.00m |
| 31/03/2023 | 20 | FC St. Pauli | €800k |
| 28/06/2023 | 20 | FC St. Pauli | €800k |
| 15/12/2023 | 20 | Karlsruher SC | €1.00m |
| 22/03/2024 | 20 | Karlsruher SC | €4.00m |
| 06/06/2024 | 21 | Karlsruher SC | €5.00m |
| 09/10/2024 | 21 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €8.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 21 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €8.00m |
| 27/03/2025 | 21 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €6.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 22 | Eintracht Frankfurt | €5.00m |
| 14/10/2025 | 22 | SC Freiburg | €7.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 22 | SC Freiburg | €7.00m |
| 20/03/2026 | 22 | SC Freiburg | €10.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 23 | SC Freiburg | €22.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Freiburg | 3 | 243 | 3 | 1.36 | 1.36 | 1 | 0.72 | 13 | 3 | 2.09 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Freiburg | 31 | 1536 | 11 | 9.58 | 8.07 | 2 | 2.24 | 51 | 22 | 9.79 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Anthony JungDefensa central34age€600kvalue
Berkay YılmazLateral izquierdo21age€7.00mvalue
Bruno OgbusDefensa central20age€15.00mvalue
Christian GünterLateral izquierdo33age€2.00mvalue
Cyriaque IriéExtremo derecho21age€8.00mvalue
Derry ScherhantExtremo izquierdo23age€7.50mvalue
Florent MuslijaExtremo izquierdo28age€1.80mvalue
Florian MüllerPortero28age€1.20mvalue
UEFA Conference League
SC Freiburg
Bundesliga
UEFA Nations League
DFB Pokal
Frankfurt
Karlsruher SC
St. Pauli
St. Pauli U19