
Anthony JungCB#5
SC Friburgo·
Bundesliga·Defensa central
€600kValor de mercado#427 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
FREL11.10
SVSL11.09
STEL05.09
MANL30.08
KASL16.08Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Nov
6.50Dec
6.50Jan
6.70Feb
Mar
6.30Apr
7.00May
Jun
Jul
7.20Aug
6.60Sep
8.10Oct
Cifras claveRegionalliga Südwest
Goles0
xG0.320.07 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.010.00 / 90
Tiros20.43 / 90
Tiros a puerta150%
Pases clave10.22 / 90
Pass accuracy93.9%
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals.
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DL · ML
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable16 matches in 12 months
National teamGermany U202 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€600kMáximo: €1.50m (29/03/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regionalliga Südwest | SC Freiburg II U23 | 26/27 | 5 | 414 | 7.12 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes15
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2025 | 25/26 | Werder Bremen | Freiburg | Traspaso libre | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Bröndby IF | Werder Bremen | Traspaso libre | €800k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Leipzig | Bröndby IF | €800k | €800k |
| 30/06/2018 | 17/18 | Bröndby IF | Leipzig | Fin de cesión | €800k |
| 20/07/2017 | 17/18 | Leipzig | Bröndby IF | Cesión | €800k |
| 30/06/2017 | 16/17 | FC Ingolstadt | Leipzig | Fin de cesión | €800k |
| 04/08/2016 | 16/17 | Leipzig | FC Ingolstadt | Cesión | €800k |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | FSV Frankfurt | Leipzig | Traspaso libre | €250k |
| 05/07/2012 | 12/13 | E. Frankfurt II | FSV Frankfurt | Traspaso libre | €100k |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Frankfurt U19 | E. Frankfurt II | - | - |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | Frankfurt U17 | Frankfurt U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2006 | 06/07 | Frankfurt Yth. | Frankfurt U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2005 | 05/06 | SV Wehen Jgd. | Frankfurt Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/01/2005 | 04/05 | Biebrich Jugend | SV Wehen Jgd. | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2004 | 04/05 | Wiesbaden Jgd. | Biebrich Jugend | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€600k Actual€1.50m Máximo · 29/03/202327/05/2026 Último cambio
26.08.201027.05.2026
#427 Bundesliga#2.163 Centre-Back#25 Freiburg#475 Germany#11.879 Worldwide#83 Year 1991
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26/08/2010 | 18 | Eintracht Frankfurt II | €50k |
| 01/11/2010 | 18 | Eintracht Frankfurt II | €75k |
| 24/06/2012 | 20 | Eintracht Frankfurt II | €100k |
| 22/07/2012 | 20 | FSV Frankfurt | €150k |
| 04/01/2013 | 21 | FSV Frankfurt | €150k |
| 11/03/2013 | 21 | FSV Frankfurt | €250k |
| 29/06/2013 | 21 | FSV Frankfurt | €250k |
| 30/06/2014 | 22 | RB Leipzig | €400k |
| 13/01/2015 | 23 | RB Leipzig | €700k |
| 01/07/2015 | 23 | RB Leipzig | €800k |
| 11/02/2016 | 24 | RB Leipzig | €800k |
| 22/07/2016 | 24 | RB Leipzig | €800k |
| 07/02/2017 | 25 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | €800k |
| 19/06/2017 | 25 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | €800k |
| 18/12/2017 | 26 | Bröndby IF | €600k |
| 02/06/2018 | 26 | Bröndby IF | €800k |
| 21/12/2018 | 27 | Bröndby IF | €700k |
| 08/06/2019 | 27 | Bröndby IF | €700k |
| 22/12/2019 | 28 | Bröndby IF | €700k |
| 08/04/2020 | 28 | Bröndby IF | €550k |
| 31/07/2020 | 28 | Bröndby IF | €600k |
| 23/12/2020 | 29 | Bröndby IF | €600k |
| 04/06/2021 | 29 | Bröndby IF | €800k |
| 15/12/2021 | 30 | SV Werder Bremen | €800k |
| 16/06/2022 | 30 | SV Werder Bremen | €1.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 31 | SV Werder Bremen | €1.00m |
| 29/03/2023 | 31 | SV Werder Bremen | €1.50m |
| 22/06/2023 | 31 | SV Werder Bremen | €1.50m |
| 18/10/2023 | 31 | SV Werder Bremen | €1.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 32 | SV Werder Bremen | €1.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 32 | SV Werder Bremen | €1.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 33 | SV Werder Bremen | €1.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 33 | SV Werder Bremen | €1.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 34 | SC Freiburg | €700k |
| 27/05/2026 | 34 | SC Freiburg | €600k |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Freiburg | 12 | 502 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0 | 0.22 | 1 | 4 | 1.3 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Berkay YılmazLateral izquierdo21age€7.00mvalue
Bruno OgbusDefensa central20age€15.00mvalue
Christian GünterLateral izquierdo33age€2.00mvalue
Cyriaque IriéExtremo derecho21age€8.00mvalue
Derry ScherhantExtremo izquierdo23age€7.50mvalue
Florent MuslijaExtremo izquierdo28age€1.80mvalue
Florian MüllerPortero28age€1.20mvalue
Igor MatanovićDelantero centro23age€22.00mvalue
SC Freiburg II U23
Werder Bremen
Freiburg
Bröndby IF
Leipzig
FC Ingolstadt
FSV Frankfurt
E. Frankfurt II
Biebrich Jugend
SV Werder Bremen