

Gabriel VidovićLW#40
SC Paderborn 07·
Bundesliga·Extremo izquierdo
€3.00mValor de mercado#287 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
HNL09.11
UEFA Europa 27.11
UEFA Europa 11.12
HNL14.12
HNL25.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Nov
6.40Dec
6.90Jan
7.00Feb
7.10Mar
7.40Apr
6.90May
Jun
6.50Jul
7.20Aug
6.50Sep
6.90Oct
Partidos del clubSC Paderborn 07
Cifras claveBundesliga · DFB Pokal · HNL
Goles10.15 / 90
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.020.01 / 90
Tiros81.17 / 90
Tiros a puerta113%
Pases clave60.87 / 90
Pass accuracy92.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: LW
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 24.10.2026
Missed matches2last 12 months
National teamCroatia U2121 caps · 2 goals
Contract until-
Valor de mercado€3.00mMáximo: €3.50m (04/06/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | SC Paderborn 07 | 26/27 | 7 | 530 | 6.76 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
DFB Pokal | SC Paderborn 07 | 26/27 | 1 | 73 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
HNL | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | 26/27 | 1 | 15 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes13
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/08/2026 | 26/27 | Dinamo Zagreb | SC Paderborn | €3.00m | €3.00m |
| 01/07/2025 | 25/26 | Bayern Munich | Dinamo Zagreb | €1.95m | €3.00m |
| 03/02/2025 | 24/25 | Mainz | Bayern Munich | Fin de cesión | €3.00m |
| 30/08/2024 | 24/25 | Bayern Munich | Mainz | Coste de cesión: €500k | €3.50m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | Dinamo Zagreb | Bayern Munich | Fin de cesión | €3.50m |
| 30/08/2023 | 23/24 | Bayern Munich | Dinamo Zagreb | Coste de cesión: €500k | €2.50m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Vitesse | Bayern Munich | Fin de cesión | €2.50m |
| 30/08/2022 | 22/23 | Bayern Munich | Vitesse | Cesión | €3.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | FC Bayern II | Bayern Munich | - | €3.00m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | FC Bayern U19 | FC Bayern II | - | €200k |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | FC Bayern U17 | FC Bayern U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | B. München Yth. | FC Bayern U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Augsburg Yth. | B. München Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€3.00m Actual€3.50m Máximo · 04/06/202429/05/2026 Último cambio
01.07.202129.05.2026
#287 Bundesliga#40 Croatia#319 Left Winger#5 SC Paderborn#3.484 Worldwide#341 Year 2003
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2021 | 17 | FC Bayern Munich II | €200k |
| 20/09/2021 | 17 | FC Bayern Munich II | €800k |
| 15/12/2021 | 18 | FC Bayern Munich II | €2.00m |
| 27/06/2022 | 18 | FC Bayern Munich II | €3.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 18 | Vitesse Arnhem | €3.00m |
| 23/06/2023 | 19 | Vitesse Arnhem | €2.50m |
| 18/12/2023 | 20 | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | €2.50m |
| 04/06/2024 | 20 | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | €3.50m |
| 20/12/2024 | 21 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 | €3.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 21 | Bayern Munich | €3.00m |
| 22/12/2025 | 22 | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | €2.50m |
| 29/05/2026 | 22 | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | €3.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Paderborn | 3 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 | 1 | 0.39 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Albert MillgrammExtremo izquierdo21age€150kvalue
Clemens LippmannInterior derecho20age€400kvalue
Deniz ZeitlerExtremo izquierdo19age€4.00mvalue
Felix GötzeDefensa central28age€2.00mvalue
Florian PruhsPortero20age€150kvalue
Jano ter HorstDefensa central24age€1.20mvalue
Jonah StickerDefensa central22age€750kvalue
Lasse EickelDelantero centro18age€150kvalue
Borussia Mönchengladbach
VfB Stuttgart
Hamburger SV
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
HNL
GNK Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb
Bayern Munich
Mainz
Vitesse
FC Bayern II
FC Bayern U19
Augsburg Yth.