

Aitor ParedesCB#4
Athletic Club·
LaLiga·Defensa central
€7.50mValor de mercado#10 in Athletic Club · #169 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
UEFA Champio05.11
UEFA Champio25.11
LaLiga29.11
LaLiga06.12
LaLiga14.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Nov
6.80Dec
6.10Jan
6.70Feb
7.10Mar
7.30Apr
5.60May
Jun
Jul
7.20Aug
7.60Sep
7.20Oct
Partidos del clubAthletic Club
Próximos partidos
01 nov · 15:00LaLigaL
Real Sociedad———Pronóstico02 nov · 16:00Serie BV
Athletic Club———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveCopa del Rey · LaLiga
Goles20.32 / 90
xG0.530.23 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.040.02 / 90
Tiros20.32 / 90
Tiros a puerta2100%
Pases clave30.48 / 90
Pass accuracy93.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+1.0+0.525/26
+0.526/27
Goles xG · total 3 / 2.0
Asistencias vs xA
-0.8-0.825/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.8
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable29 matches in 12 months
National team
España1 caps · 0 goals
España1 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€7.50mMáximo: €22.00m (07/06/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Copa del Rey | Athletic Club | 26/27 | 1 | 79 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
LaLiga | Athletic Club | 26/27 | 7 | 488 | 7.49 | 2 | — | 2 | — | — |
Fichajes4
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Bilbao Athletic | Athletic Club | - | €200k |
| 01/08/2020 | 20/21 | CD Basconia | Bilbao Athletic | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Bilbao U19 | CD Basconia | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Bilbao Youth | Bilbao U19 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€7.50m Actual€22.00m Máximo · 07/06/202405/06/2026 Último cambio
03.11.202005.06.2026
#10 Athletic Club#308 Centre-Back#169 LaLiga#131 Spain#1.696 Worldwide#185 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2020 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €200k |
| 07/01/2021 | 20 | Bilbao Athletic | €200k |
| 30/06/2021 | 21 | Bilbao Athletic | €200k |
| 30/12/2021 | 21 | Bilbao Athletic | €200k |
| 29/06/2022 | 22 | Bilbao Athletic | €200k |
| 23/09/2022 | 22 | Athletic Bilbao | €400k |
| 07/11/2022 | 22 | Athletic Bilbao | €400k |
| 29/12/2022 | 22 | Athletic Bilbao | €400k |
| 13/06/2023 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €1.00m |
| 12/07/2023 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €4.00m |
| 13/10/2023 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €8.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €12.00m |
| 21/03/2024 | 23 | Athletic Bilbao | €15.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 24 | Athletic Bilbao | €22.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 24 | Athletic Bilbao | €22.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 25 | Athletic Bilbao | €22.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 25 | Athletic Bilbao | €18.00m |
| 16/03/2026 | 25 | Athletic Bilbao | €15.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 26 | Athletic Bilbao | €7.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Athletic Club | 3 | 206 | 1 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 0 | 0.04 | 1 | 1 | 0.47 |
| 2025 | La liga | Athletic Club | 19 | 1625 | 2 | 1.48 | 1.48 | 0 | 0.76 | 13 | 4 | 4.1 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alejandro Berenguer RemiroExtremo izquierdo31age€4.00mvalue
Alejandro RegoMediocentro23age€5.00mvalue
Aymeric LaporteDefensa central32age€8.00mvalue
Beñat Gerenabarrena ZendoiaMediocentro23age€1.00mvalue
Beñat PradosMediocentro25age€15.00mvalue
Daniel VivianDefensa central27age€20.00mvalue
Gorka GuruzetaDelantero centro29age€5.00mvalue
Hugo RincónLateral derecho23age€3.50mvalue
Prat
Getafe
Operario-PR
Levante
Avai
Copa del Rey
LaLiga
Bilbao Athletic
CD Basconia
Bilbao U19