

Rayan Aït-NouriLB#21
Manchester City Football Club·
Premier League·Lateral izquierdo
€40.00mValor de mercado#84 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Africa Cup o24.12
Africa Cup o28.12
Africa Cup o31.12
Africa Cup o06.01
Africa Cup o10.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Dec
7.00Jan
7.10Feb
7.10Mar
6.90Apr
6.80May
6.60Jun
6.70Jul
7.10Aug
7.00Sep
6.70Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubManchester City Football Club
Próximos partidos
07 nov · 12:30Premier LeagueV
Nottingham Forest———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
04 nov · 15:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
RB Leipzig—Estadísticas del partido31 oct · 10:00Premier LeagueL
BrightonP0:1Pronóstico28 oct · 14:30League CupL
BrightonE2:2Pronóstico24 oct · 06:30Premier LeagueV
Aston VillaP1:2Pronóstico20 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAL
AEK Athens FCG5:1PronósticoCifras claveEFL Cup · UEFA Champions League
Goles0
xG0.210.11 / 90
Asistencias31.61 / 90
xA0.090.05 / 90
Tiros42.14 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave52.68 / 90
Pass accuracy89.2%
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals.
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Through balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DL · ML
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable38 matches in 12 months
Missed matches1last 12 months
National team
Algeria33 caps · 0 goals
Algeria33 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€40.00mMáximo: €40.00m (17/10/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFL Cup | Manchester City | 26/27 | 2 | 135 | 6.95 | — | 2 | 2 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Manchester City | 26/27 | 2 | 33 | 6.80 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | 25/26 | Wolves | Man City | €36.80m | €35.00m |
| 09/07/2021 | 21/22 | Angers SCO | Wolves | €11.10m | €18.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Wolves | Angers SCO | Fin de cesión | €18.00m |
| 04/10/2020 | 20/21 | Angers SCO | Wolves | Cesión | €20.00m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Angers SCO U19 | Angers SCO | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Paris FC Yth. | Angers SCO U19 | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€40.00m Actual€40.00m Máximo · 17/10/202503/06/2026 Último cambio
06.09.201803.06.2026
#2 Algeria#10 Left-Back#17 Man City#84 Premier League#170 Worldwide#26 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2018 | 17 | Angers SCO | €150k |
| 17/12/2018 | 17 | Angers SCO | €150k |
| 03/06/2019 | 17 | Angers SCO | €500k |
| 27/09/2019 | 18 | Angers SCO | €6.00m |
| 19/12/2019 | 18 | Angers SCO | €12.00m |
| 11/02/2020 | 18 | Angers SCO | €17.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 18 | Angers SCO | €15.50m |
| 03/08/2020 | 19 | Angers SCO | €20.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 19 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | €20.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 19 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | €20.00m |
| 08/06/2021 | 20 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | €18.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 20 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | €15.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 21 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | €20.00m |
| 15/09/2022 | 21 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | €22.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 21 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | €22.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 22 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | €22.00m |
| 09/10/2023 | 22 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | €25.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 22 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | €28.00m |
| 14/03/2024 | 22 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | €32.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 22 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | €35.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 23 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | €35.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 23 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | €35.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 24 | Manchester City | €40.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 24 | Manchester City | €40.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 24 | Manchester City | €40.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | EPL | Manchester City | 17 | 981 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1.73 | 9 | 12 | 7.31 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abduqodir HusanovDefensa central22age€50.00mvalue
AllanExtremo derecho22age€20.00mvalue
Antoine SemenyoExtremo derecho26age€80.00mvalue
Ayyoub BouaddiMediocentro18age€80.00mvalue
Elliott AndersonMediocentro23age€110.00mvalue
Enzo FernándezMediocentro25age€100.00mvalue
Erling HaalandDelantero centro26age€220.00mvalue
Gerónimo RulliPortero34age€6.00mvalue
Manchester City
UEFA Champions League
Wolves
Angers SCO
Paris FC Yth.
Wolverhampton Wanderers