Mika BierethLogotipo de AS Monaco

Mika BierethST#14

AS Monaco·Logotipo de Ligue 1Ligue 1·Delantero centro

23 años(08/02/2003)1,87mDerechoDenmark, InglaterraContract until 30/06/2030

6.64Calificación37 matches in 12 months
€15.00mValor de mercado#60 in Ligue 1

Últimos 5rating per match

Ligue 101.116.3
UEFA Champio04.116.5
Ligue 108.116.6
World Cup Qu15.116.8
World Cup Qu18.116.4

Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month

6.60Nov
7.00Dec
6.60Jan
6.40Feb
6.60Mar
6.50Apr
6.50May
Jun
Jul
7.00Aug
Sep
6.30Oct

Partidos del clubAS Monaco

Cifras claveLigue 1

Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros0
Tiros a puerta0
Pases clave0
Pass accuracy54.5%

xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits

ATTACKING70TECHNIQUE49TACTICAL46DEFENDING24CREATIVITY52

Jugador Position average

Attacking70
Technique49
Tactical46
Defending24
Creativity52

Strengths

No outstanding strengths

Weaknesses

  • Finishing
  • Long balls
  • Penalty taking

Player positions: ST

Positions on the pitch

STAttack →

Disponibilidad

EstadoAvailable37 matches in 12 months
National teamLogotipo de DenmarkDenmark9 caps · 1 goals
Contract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€15.00mMáximo: €30.00m (03/06/2025)

Season statsTemporada 26/27

CompeticiónEquipoTemporadaPJMinCalificaciónGAG+ATATR
Logotipo de Ligue 1Ligue 1Logotipo de AS MonacoAS Monaco26/273586.63——0——
Fichajes10
FechaTemporadaDesdeHastaCostoValor de mercado
11/01/202524/25Logotipo de Sturm GrazSturm GrazLogotipo de MonacoMonaco€13.00m€13.00m
08/07/202424/25Logotipo de Arsenal U21Arsenal U21Logotipo de Sturm GrazSturm Graz€9.00m€7.00m
30/06/202423/24Logotipo de Sturm GrazSturm GrazLogotipo de Arsenal U21Arsenal U21Fin de cesión€7.00m
19/01/202423/24Logotipo de Arsenal U21Arsenal U21Logotipo de Sturm GrazSturm GrazCesión€650k
18/01/202423/24Logotipo de Motherwell FCMotherwell FCLogotipo de Arsenal U21Arsenal U21Fin de cesión€650k
03/08/202323/24Logotipo de Arsenal U21Arsenal U21Logotipo de Motherwell FCMotherwell FCCesión€500k
30/06/202322/23Logotipo de RKC WaalwijkRKC WaalwijkLogotipo de Arsenal U21Arsenal U21Fin de cesión€500k
01/07/202222/23Logotipo de Arsenal U21Arsenal U21Logotipo de RKC WaalwijkRKC WaalwijkCesión€600k
30/07/202121/22Logotipo de Fulham U18Fulham U18Logotipo de Arsenal U23Arsenal U23?-
01/07/201919/20Logotipo de Fulham YouthFulham YouthLogotipo de Fulham U18Fulham U18--

Valor de mercado

€15.00m Actual€30.00m Máximo · 03/06/202501/06/2026 Último cambio
€30.00m
15.06.202201.06.2026
#128 Centre-Forward#12 Denmark#60 Ligue 1#7 Monaco#826 Worldwide#86 Year 2003
Value history
FechaEdadClubValor
15/06/202219Logotipo de Arsenal FC U23Arsenal FC U23€600k
11/11/202219Logotipo de RKC WaalwijkRKC Waalwijk€600k
23/06/202320Logotipo de RKC WaalwijkRKC Waalwijk€500k
22/09/202320Logotipo de Motherwell FCMotherwell FC€550k
05/12/202320Logotipo de Motherwell FCMotherwell FC€650k
11/03/202421Logotipo de SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz€3.00m
21/05/202421Logotipo de SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz€7.00m
17/12/202421Logotipo de SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz€13.00m
24/03/202522Logotipo de AS MonacoAS Monaco€25.00m
03/06/202522Logotipo de AS MonacoAS Monaco€30.00m
15/12/202522Logotipo de AS MonacoAS Monaco€22.00m
27/03/202623Logotipo de AS MonacoAS Monaco€18.00m
01/06/202623Logotipo de AS MonacoAS Monaco€15.00m
Estadísticas xGall seasons
TemporadaLigaClubPJMinGxGnpxGAxADisPCxGChain
2026Ligue 1Logotipo de MonacoMonaco23600000000
2025Ligue 1Logotipo de MonacoMonaco32105123.213.2122.3119187.5

What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

xG Goles esperados
How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxG Non-penalty xG
The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xA Expected assists
The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChain xG chain
Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KP Pases clave
Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.

Compañerossame club