

Georginio RutterAM#10
Brighton & Hove Albion Football Club·
Premier League·Delantero centro
€30.00mValor de mercado#133 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag07.12
Premier Leag13.12
Premier Leag20.12
Premier Leag27.12
Premier Leag30.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Dec
6.50Jan
6.30Feb
6.80Mar
6.80Apr
6.60May
Jun
Jul
7.40Aug
6.80Sep
7.40Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubBrighton & Hove Albion Football Club
Próximos partidos
08 nov · 09:00Premier LeagueL
Brentford———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
05 nov · 15:00Liga Conferencia de la UEFAV
Getafe—Estadísticas del partido31 oct · 10:00Premier LeagueV
Manchester CityG1:0Pronóstico28 oct · 14:30League CupV
Manchester CityE2:2Pronóstico25 oct · 09:00Premier LeagueV
LiverpoolP0:2Pronóstico22 oct · 11:45Liga Conferencia de la UEFAV
FK JablonecE0:0PronósticoCifras clavePremier League · EFL Cup · UEFA Conference League
Goles30.63 / 90
xG0.070.07 / 90
Asistencias40.84 / 90
xA0.910.91 / 90
Tiros194.00 / 90
Tiros a puerta1053%
Pases clave71.47 / 90
Pass accuracy51.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
- Finishing
Player positions: AM · ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
0.0+0.125/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 3 / 3.0
Asistencias vs xA
-1.5-1.625/26
+0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 4 / 5.5
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 23.08.2026
National teamFrance U217 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€30.00mMáximo: €32.00m (16/12/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 26/27 | 6 | 159 | 6.95 | — | 2 | 2 | — | — |
| EFL Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 26/27 | 2 | 89 | 8.00 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
UEFA Conference League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 7.60 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/08/2024 | 24/25 | Leeds | Brighton | €46.70m | €18.00m |
| 14/01/2023 | 22/23 | Hoffenheim | Leeds | €40.50m | €16.00m |
| 01/02/2021 | 20/21 | Stade Rennais | Hoffenheim | €750k | €1.50m |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Rennes B | Stade Rennais | - | €150k |
| 08/08/2018 | 18/19 | Rennes U17 | Rennes B | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Vannes Jugend | Rennes U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€30.00m Actual€32.00m Máximo · 16/12/202403/06/2026 Último cambio
06.09.201803.06.2026
#6 Brighton#44 Centre-Forward#29 France#133 Premier League#293 Worldwide#39 Year 2002
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2018 | 16 | Stade Rennais FC B | €150k |
| 15/10/2020 | 18 | Stade Rennais FC | €500k |
| 07/01/2021 | 18 | Stade Rennais FC | €1.50m |
| 31/03/2021 | 18 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €3.50m |
| 09/06/2021 | 19 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €3.50m |
| 22/12/2021 | 19 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €8.00m |
| 24/03/2022 | 19 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €13.00m |
| 09/06/2022 | 20 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €16.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 20 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €16.00m |
| 16/03/2023 | 20 | Leeds United | €22.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 21 | Leeds United | €18.00m |
| 21/12/2023 | 21 | Leeds United | €18.00m |
| 24/05/2024 | 22 | Leeds United | €18.00m |
| 01/10/2024 | 22 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €28.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 22 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €32.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 23 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €32.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 23 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €32.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 23 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €30.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 24 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €30.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Brighton | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 1 | 0.91 | 2 | 1 | 1.05 |
| 2025 | EPL | Brighton | 32 | 1784 | 3 | 2.93 | 2.93 | 3 | 4.6 | 42 | 25 | 10.86 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Bart VerbruggenPortero24age€40.00mvalue
Charalampos KostoulasDelantero centro19age€25.00mvalue
Chema AndrésMediocentro defensivo21age€20.00mvalue
CostinhaLateral derecho26age€7.00mvalue
Diego GómezMediocentro23age€25.00mvalue
Evan FergusonDelantero centro21age€20.00mvalue
Femi AzeezInterior derecho25age€15.00mvalue
Ferdi KadiogluLateral izquierdo26age€35.00mvalue
Premier League
Brighton & Hove Albion
UEFA Conference League
Leeds
Hoffenheim
Stade Rennais
Rennes B
Vannes Jugend
Leeds United