

Sergei VolkovRB#82
Zenit·
Liga Premier de Rusia·Lateral derecho
€1.50mValor de mercado
Últimos 5rating per match
Russian Prem21.11
Russian Prem01.12
Russian Prem07.12
Russian Prem02.03
Russian Prem07.03
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.10Nov
6.30Dec
Jan
Feb
6.40Mar
6.60Apr
6.50May
Jun
6.70Jul
7.20Aug
6.80Sep
Oct
Partidos del clubZenit
Próximos partidos
02 nov · 10:00Premier League de RusiaV
Krylia Sovetov5.844.561.60PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveRussian Premier League · Russian Cup · Russian Supercup
Goles0
xG0.050.13 / 90
Asistencias10.33 / 90
xA0.00
Tiros31.00 / 90
Tiros a puerta133%
Pases clave31.00 / 90
Pass accuracy85.0%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.6-0.525/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 0.6
Asistencias vs xA
+0.8+0.825/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 0.3
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable15 matches in 12 months
National team
Russia3 caps · 0 goals
Russia3 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€1.50mMáximo: €5.00m (13/12/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russian Premier League | Zenit St. Petersburg | 26/27 | 1 | 45 | 5.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| Russian Cup | Zenit St. Petersburg | 26/27 | 2 | 210 | 7.60 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| Russian Supercup | Zenit St. Petersburg | 26/27 | 1 | 16 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | FK Sochi | Zenit S-Pb | Fin de cesión | €1.50m |
| 22/07/2025 | 25/26 | Zenit S-Pb | FK Sochi | Cesión | €3.00m |
| 01/07/2024 | 24/25 | Krasnodar | Zenit S-Pb | €5.00m | €4.50m |
| 01/03/2022 | 21/22 | Krasnodar 2 | Krasnodar | - | €300k |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Krasnodar II | Krasnodar 2 | - | €200k |
| 27/07/2018 | 18/19 | Krasnodar U17 | Krasnodar II | - | €100k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Chita U19 | Krasnodar U17 | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€1.50m Actual€5.00m Máximo · 13/12/202326/05/2026 Último cambio
20.09.201826.05.2026
#142 Premier Liga#404 Right-Back#81 Russia#5.941 Worldwide#554 Year 2002#19 Zenit S-Pb
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20/09/2018 | 16 | FC Krasnodar II | €100k |
| 20/12/2018 | 16 | FC Krasnodar II | €100k |
| 14/06/2019 | 16 | FC Krasnodar II | €100k |
| 23/12/2019 | 17 | FC Krasnodar II | €100k |
| 29/06/2020 | 17 | FC Krasnodar II | €100k |
| 29/12/2020 | 18 | FC Krasnodar II | €150k |
| 02/06/2021 | 18 | FC Krasnodar II | €200k |
| 15/09/2021 | 19 | FC Krasnodar 2 | €250k |
| 07/12/2021 | 19 | FC Krasnodar 2 | €300k |
| 02/06/2022 | 19 | FC Krasnodar | €500k |
| 12/09/2022 | 20 | FC Krasnodar | €700k |
| 21/11/2022 | 20 | FC Krasnodar | €1.00m |
| 13/04/2023 | 20 | FC Krasnodar | €1.50m |
| 14/06/2023 | 20 | FC Krasnodar | €2.00m |
| 05/10/2023 | 21 | FC Krasnodar | €3.00m |
| 13/12/2023 | 21 | FC Krasnodar | €5.00m |
| 04/06/2024 | 21 | FC Krasnodar | €4.50m |
| 12/12/2024 | 22 | Zenit St. Petersburg | €4.00m |
| 04/06/2025 | 22 | Zenit St. Petersburg | €3.00m |
| 16/12/2025 | 23 | FC Sochi | €2.00m |
| 26/05/2026 | 23 | FC Sochi | €1.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RFPL | Zenit St. Petersburg | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 |
| 2025 | RFPL | PFC Sochi | 20 | 1416 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 1 | 0.25 | 9 | 4 | 2.76 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aleksandr SobolevDelantero centro29age€7.00mvalue
Aleksandr YerokhinMediapunta36age€100kvalue
Artyom KarpukasMediocentro defensivo24age€7.00mvalue
Bogdan MoskvichevPortero22age€600kvalue
Daniil KondakovMediapunta18age€1.50mvalue
Daniil OdoevskyPortero23age€600kvalue
Denis AdamovPortero28age€3.50mvalue
Douglas SantosLateral izquierdo32age€7.50mvalue
Baltika
Dinamo Makhachkala
Akhmat
FC Krasnodar
Russian Premier League
FK Sochi
Zenit S-Pb
Krasnodar
Krasnodar 2
Chita U19
FC Sochi