

Wendel#8
Zenit·
Liga Premier de Rusia·Mediocentro
€15.00mValor de mercado
Partidos del clubZenit
Próximos partidos
08 nov · 10:30Premier League de RusiaL
FC Rostov———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras clave
Goles0
xG0.420.09 / 90
Asistencias10.22 / 90
xA0.120.03 / 90
Tiros61.29 / 90
Pases clave40.86 / 90
Minutes4185 partidos
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.3+0.225/26
-0.426/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 2.3
Asistencias vs xA
+0.7-0.125/26
+0.926/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 2.3
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Estadísticas
Esta temporada
| Temporada | Competición | PJ | Min | G | A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Premier Liga | 5 | 409 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 26/27 | Russian Super Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Por competición
| Competición | PJ | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier Liga | 146 | 20 | 32 |
Liga Portugal | 54 | 4 | 4 |
Série A | 33 | 5 | 2 |
| Russian Cup | 24 | 0 | 4 |
Liga Europa | 11 | 0 | 5 |
Liga de Campeones | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Copa Sudamericana | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Allianz Cup | 8 | 1 | 0 |
Copa do Brasil | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Taça de Portugal | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Carioca - Taça Rio | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Russian Super Cup | 4 | 2 | 3 |
Campeonato Carioca - Final | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Europa League Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Primeira Liga do Brasil | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Portuguese Supercup | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Campeonato Carioca | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Por club
| Club | PJ | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
Zenit S-Pb | 186 | 23 | 40 |
Sporting | 79 | 6 | 8 |
Fluminense | 56 | 7 | 2 |
Fichajes3
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2020 | 20/21 | Sporting | Zenit S-Pb | €20.30m | €12.00m |
| 06/01/2018 | 17/18 | Fluminense | Sporting | €7.50m | €7.50m |
| 01/01/2017 | 16/17 | Fluminense U20 | Fluminense | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€15.00m Actual€24.00m Máximo · 14/06/202326/05/2026 Último cambio
30.10.201726.05.2026
#68 Brazil#108 Central Midfield#7 Premier Liga#826 Worldwide#64 Year 1997#3 Zenit S-Pb
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30/10/2017 | 20 | Fluminense Football Club | €5.00m |
| 07/12/2017 | 20 | Fluminense Football Club | €7.50m |
| 13/06/2018 | 20 | Sporting CP | €6.50m |
| 11/01/2019 | 21 | Sporting CP | €7.50m |
| 07/06/2019 | 21 | Sporting CP | €10.00m |
| 30/12/2019 | 22 | Sporting CP | €10.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | Sporting CP | €8.00m |
| 17/08/2020 | 22 | Sporting CP | €12.00m |
| 19/10/2020 | 23 | Zenit St. Petersburg | €15.00m |
| 29/12/2020 | 23 | Zenit St. Petersburg | €14.00m |
| 13/04/2021 | 23 | Zenit St. Petersburg | €15.00m |
| 02/06/2021 | 23 | Zenit St. Petersburg | €17.00m |
| 15/09/2021 | 24 | Zenit St. Petersburg | €18.00m |
| 29/12/2021 | 24 | Zenit St. Petersburg | €19.00m |
| 02/06/2022 | 24 | Zenit St. Petersburg | €19.00m |
| 21/11/2022 | 25 | Zenit St. Petersburg | €22.00m |
| 14/06/2023 | 25 | Zenit St. Petersburg | €24.00m |
| 13/12/2023 | 26 | Zenit St. Petersburg | €22.00m |
| 04/06/2024 | 26 | Zenit St. Petersburg | €20.00m |
| 12/12/2024 | 27 | Zenit St. Petersburg | €20.00m |
| 04/06/2025 | 27 | Zenit St. Petersburg | €18.00m |
| 16/12/2025 | 28 | Zenit St. Petersburg | €15.00m |
| 26/05/2026 | 28 | Zenit St. Petersburg | €15.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RFPL | Zenit St. Petersburg | 5 | 418 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 1 | 0.12 | 6 | 4 | 1.94 |
| 2025 | RFPL | Zenit St. Petersburg | 27 | 2311 | 2 | 1.84 | 1.84 | 2 | 2.14 | 31 | 29 | 10.56 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aleksandr SobolevDelantero centro29age€7.00mvalue
Aleksandr YerokhinMediapunta36age€100kvalue
Artyom KarpukasMediocentro defensivo24age€7.00mvalue
Bogdan MoskvichevPortero22age€600kvalue
Daniil KondakovMediapunta18age€1.50mvalue
Daniil OdoevskyPortero23age€600kvalue
Denis AdamovPortero28age€3.50mvalue
Douglas SantosLateral izquierdo32age€7.50mvalue
Krylia Sovetov
Baltika
Dinamo Makhachkala
Akhmat
Liga Portugal
Série A
Liga Europa
Liga de Campeones
Copa do Brasil
Taça de Portugal
Campeonato Carioca - Final
Zenit S-Pb
Sporting
Fluminense
Fluminense U20
Sporting CP