

Marvin PieringerST#18
SC Paderborn 07·
Bundesliga·Delantero centro
€3.00mValor de mercado#287 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga06.12
Bundesliga13.12
Bundesliga21.12
Bundesliga10.01
Bundesliga13.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Dec
6.70Jan
6.50Feb
7.60Mar
7.10Apr
6.30May
Jun
Jul
6.70Aug
6.00Sep
6.50Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubSC Paderborn 07
Cifras claveBundesliga · DFB Pokal · 2. Bundesliga
Goles10.11 / 90
xG0.280.10 / 90
Asistencias10.11 / 90
xA0.360.12 / 90
Tiros202.28 / 90
Tiros a puerta315%
Pases clave91.03 / 90
Pass accuracy74.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Tackling
Weaknesses
- Finishing
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-2.1-1.825/26
-0.326/27
Goles xG · total 4 / 6.1
Asistencias vs xA
-1.6-1.225/26
-0.426/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 2.6
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable34 matches in 12 months
Contract until-
Valor de mercado€3.00mMáximo: €5.50m (20/12/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | SC Paderborn 07 | 26/27 | 8 | 471 | 6.33 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
DFB Pokal | SC Paderborn 07 | 26/27 | 1 | 68 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
DFB Pokal | 1. FC Heidenheim | 26/27 | 1 | 71 | 6.60 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
2. Bundesliga | 1. FC Heidenheim | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 6.80 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes14
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/08/2026 | 26/27 | Heidenheim | SC Paderborn | €3.00m | €3.00m |
| 03/07/2023 | 23/24 | FC Schalke 04 | Heidenheim | €1.80m | €2.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | SC Paderborn | FC Schalke 04 | Fin de cesión | €2.00m |
| 28/07/2022 | 22/23 | FC Schalke 04 | SC Paderborn | Cesión | €500k |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | SC Freiburg II | FC Schalke 04 | €500k | €500k |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | FC Schalke 04 | SC Freiburg II | Fin de cesión | €500k |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | SC Freiburg II | FC Schalke 04 | Cesión | €500k |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Würzb. Kickers | SC Freiburg II | Fin de cesión | €500k |
| 02/01/2021 | 20/21 | SC Freiburg II | Würzb. Kickers | Cesión | €100k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | SSV Reutlingen | SC Freiburg II | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/01/2018 | 17/18 | Reutlingen U19 | SSV Reutlingen | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Reutlingen U17 | Reutlingen U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Reutlingen Yth. | Reutlingen U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Metzingen Jgd. | Reutlingen Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€3.00m Actual€5.50m Máximo · 20/12/202427/05/2026 Último cambio
06.08.201827.05.2026
#287 Bundesliga#500 Centre-Forward#163 Germany#5 SC Paderborn#3.484 Worldwide#305 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2018 | 18 | SC Freiburg II | €50k |
| 11/02/2019 | 19 | SC Freiburg II | €100k |
| 12/08/2019 | 19 | SC Freiburg II | €100k |
| 06/02/2020 | 20 | SC Freiburg II | €100k |
| 15/09/2020 | 20 | SC Freiburg II | €100k |
| 08/02/2021 | 21 | Würzburger Kickers | €400k |
| 16/06/2021 | 21 | Würzburger Kickers | €500k |
| 15/12/2021 | 22 | FC Schalke 04 | €500k |
| 16/06/2022 | 22 | FC Schalke 04 | €500k |
| 28/09/2022 | 22 | SC Paderborn 07 | €1.00m |
| 30/11/2022 | 23 | SC Paderborn 07 | €1.80m |
| 28/06/2023 | 23 | SC Paderborn 07 | €2.00m |
| 18/10/2023 | 24 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €2.50m |
| 14/12/2023 | 24 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €2.50m |
| 29/05/2024 | 24 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €3.00m |
| 09/10/2024 | 25 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €4.50m |
| 20/12/2024 | 25 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €5.50m |
| 05/06/2025 | 25 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €5.50m |
| 19/12/2025 | 26 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €4.50m |
| 20/03/2026 | 26 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €4.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 26 | 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 | €3.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Paderborn | 3 | 263 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0 | 0.36 | 4 | 2 | 0.85 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | FC Heidenheim | 27 | 1689 | 4 | 5.81 | 5.05 | 1 | 2.21 | 32 | 17 | 7.95 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Albert MillgrammExtremo izquierdo21age€150kvalue
Clemens LippmannInterior derecho20age€400kvalue
Deniz ZeitlerExtremo izquierdo19age€4.00mvalue
Felix GötzeDefensa central28age€2.00mvalue
Florian PruhsPortero20age€150kvalue
Gabriel VidovićExtremo izquierdo22age€3.00mvalue
Jano ter HorstDefensa central24age€1.20mvalue
Jonah StickerDefensa central22age€750kvalue
Borussia Mönchengladbach
VfB Stuttgart
Hamburger SV
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
1. FC Heidenheim
2. Bundesliga
FC Schalke 04
SC Freiburg II
Würzb. Kickers
SSV Reutlingen
Würzburger Kickers