
Đorđe PetrovićGK#1
AFC Bournemouth·
Premier League·Portero
€28.00mValor de mercado#160 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag02.11
Premier Leag09.11
Premier Leag22.11
Premier Leag29.11
Premier Leag02.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.20Nov
6.50Dec
7.20Jan
7.30Feb
7.10Mar
6.30Apr
7.00May
Jun
Jul
7.40Aug
6.50Sep
6.50Oct
Partidos del clubAFC Bournemouth
Próximos partidos
31 oct · 10:00Premier LeagueL
Leeds2.163.563.70PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Últimos resultados
28 oct · 14:45League CupL
Aston VillaG3:0Pronóstico25 oct · 09:00Premier LeagueV
Manchester UnitedG3:0Pronóstico22 oct · 14:00Liga Europa de la UEFAL
AC MilanG3:0Pronóstico18 oct · 08:00Premier LeagueL
SunderlandG2:0Pronóstico15 oct · 14:00Liga Europa de la UEFAL
Sturm GrazG3:0PronósticoCifras clavePremier League · UEFA Europa League · UEFA Nations League
Saves262.36 / 90
Goles en contra161.45 / 90
Clean sheets327%
Pass accuracy62.3%
Minutes99011 partidos
Calificación6.670Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable42 matches in 12 months
National team
Serbia12 caps · 0 goals
Serbia12 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€28.00mMáximo: €28.00m (17/10/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Bournemouth | 26/27 | 8 | 720 | 6.38 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Europa League | Bournemouth | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 7.35 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Serbia | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16/07/2025 | 25/26 | Chelsea | Bournemouth | €28.90m | €20.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | R. Strasbourg | Chelsea | Fin de cesión | €20.00m |
| 30/08/2024 | 24/25 | Chelsea | R. Strasbourg | Cesión | €20.00m |
| 26/08/2023 | 23/24 | New England | Chelsea | €16.00m | €6.00m |
| 06/04/2022 | 21/22 | Cukaricki | New England | €915k | €1.20m |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | IMT Belgrad | Cukaricki | Fin de cesión | €100k |
| 14/08/2018 | 18/19 | Cukaricki | IMT Belgrad | Cesión | €100k |
| 01/01/2018 | 17/18 | Čukarički U19 | Cukaricki | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€28.00m Actual€28.00m Máximo · 17/10/202503/06/2026 Último cambio
02.07.201803.06.2026
#6 Bournemouth#13 Goalkeeper#160 Premier League#5 Serbia#355 Worldwide#37 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2018 | 18 | FK Cukaricki | €100k |
| 10/01/2019 | 19 | FK IMT Belgrad | €100k |
| 28/10/2019 | 20 | FK Cukaricki | €400k |
| 08/04/2020 | 20 | FK Cukaricki | €350k |
| 28/06/2020 | 20 | FK Cukaricki | €600k |
| 22/12/2020 | 21 | FK Cukaricki | €800k |
| 12/06/2021 | 21 | FK Cukaricki | €1.00m |
| 25/12/2021 | 22 | FK Cukaricki | €1.20m |
| 18/08/2022 | 22 | New England Revolution | €2.00m |
| 08/11/2022 | 23 | New England Revolution | €2.50m |
| 31/03/2023 | 23 | New England Revolution | €3.50m |
| 22/08/2023 | 23 | New England Revolution | €6.00m |
| 09/10/2023 | 24 | Chelsea FC | €9.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 24 | Chelsea FC | €9.00m |
| 14/03/2024 | 24 | Chelsea FC | €15.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 24 | Chelsea FC | €20.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 25 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €18.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 25 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €20.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 26 | AFC Bournemouth | €28.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 26 | AFC Bournemouth | €28.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 26 | AFC Bournemouth | €28.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Bournemouth | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 |
| 2025 | EPL | Bournemouth | 38 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.02 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam SmithLateral derecho35age€300kvalue
Adrien TruffertLateral izquierdo24age€30.00mvalue
Alex ScottMediocentro23age€50.00mvalue
Alex TóthMediocentro20age€12.00mvalue
Amine AdliExtremo izquierdo26age€20.00mvalue
António SilvaDefensa central22age€25.00mvalue
Bafodé DiakitéDefensa central25age€25.00mvalue
Ben DoakExtremo derecho20age€15.00mvalue
Premier League
Bournemouth
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Nations League
Chelsea
R. Strasbourg
New England
Cukaricki
IMT Belgrad
Čukarički U19
New England Revolution