

Casper TengstedtST#20
Toulouse Football Club·
Ligue 1·Delantero centro
€3.50mValor de mercado#231 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
VriendenLote06.12
UEFA Europa 11.12
VriendenLote14.12
VriendenLote18.01
VriendenLote25.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.20Dec
7.10Jan
6.70Feb
6.70Mar
6.50Apr
6.20May
Jun
6.80Jul
Aug
7.10Sep
7.30Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubToulouse Football Club
Cifras claveLigue 1
Goles51.11 / 90
xG1.321.86 / 90
Asistencias10.22 / 90
xA0.130.18 / 90
Tiros224.88 / 90
Tiros a puerta836%
Pases clave30.67 / 90
Pass accuracy71.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable26 matches in 12 months
National teamDenmark U215 caps · 1 goals
Contract until-
Valor de mercado€3.50mMáximo: €7.00m (27/12/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 26/27 | 6 | 406 | 7.23 | 5 | 1 | 6 | — | — |
Fichajes14
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31/08/2026 | 26/27 | Feyenoord | Toulouse | €4.00m | €3.50m |
| 24/07/2025 | 25/26 | Benfica | Feyenoord | €6.00m | €6.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Hellas Verona | Benfica | Fin de cesión | €6.00m |
| 09/08/2024 | 24/25 | Benfica | Hellas Verona | Cesión | €5.00m |
| 11/01/2023 | 22/23 | Rosenborg BK | Benfica | €7.00m | €3.50m |
| 03/08/2022 | 22/23 | AC Horsens | Rosenborg BK | €1.00m | €450k |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Midtjylland | AC Horsens | ? | €350k |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | AC Horsens | Midtjylland | Fin de cesión | €350k |
| 07/08/2020 | 20/21 | Midtjylland | AC Horsens | Cesión | €50k |
| 01/08/2020 | 20/21 | Midtjylland U19 | Midtjylland | - | €50k |
| 30/06/2020 | 19/20 | Nuremberg II | Midtjylland U19 | Fin de cesión | €50k |
| 31/08/2019 | 19/20 | Midtjylland U19 | Nuremberg II | Cesión | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | FCM Youth | Midtjylland U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Viborg FF Youth | FCM Youth | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€3.50m Actual€7.00m Máximo · 27/12/202328/05/2026 Último cambio
12.02.202028.05.2026
#462 Centre-Forward#81 Denmark#231 Ligue 1#13 Toulouse#3.158 Worldwide#337 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2020 | 19 | 1.FC Nuremberg II | €50k |
| 23/12/2020 | 20 | AC Horsens | €300k |
| 04/06/2021 | 21 | AC Horsens | €350k |
| 06/10/2021 | 21 | AC Horsens | €400k |
| 28/12/2021 | 21 | AC Horsens | €450k |
| 20/06/2022 | 22 | AC Horsens | €450k |
| 09/12/2022 | 22 | Rosenborg BK | €3.50m |
| 02/03/2023 | 22 | SL Benfica | €6.00m |
| 16/06/2023 | 23 | SL Benfica | €6.00m |
| 27/12/2023 | 23 | SL Benfica | €7.00m |
| 06/06/2024 | 24 | SL Benfica | €5.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 24 | Hellas Verona | €7.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 25 | Hellas Verona | €6.00m |
| 02/12/2025 | 25 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €4.00m |
| 28/05/2026 | 25 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €3.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 2 | 64 | 1 | 1.32 | 1.32 | 0 | 0.13 | 5 | 1 | 1.03 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abu FrancisMediocentro25age€2.00mvalue
Alexis VossahMediocentro18age€15.00mvalue
Aron DønnumInterior derecho28age€5.00mvalue
Aymen AmaaouchMediocentro16age-value
Christ TapéLateral izquierdo20age€800kvalue
Cristian Cásseres Jr.Mediocentro26age€9.00mvalue
David OdoguDefensa central20age€5.00mvalue
Guillaume RestesPortero21age€18.00mvalue
Marseille
Estac Troyes
Le Mans
Monaco
Pau
Ligue 1
Toulouse
Feyenoord
Benfica
Hellas Verona
Rosenborg BK
AC Horsens
Midtjylland
Midtjylland U19
Nuremberg II
FCM Youth
Viborg FF Youth
SL Benfica