

Kjell ScherpenGK#37
€8.00mValor de mercado#391 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Pro League01.11
UEFA Champio04.11
Pro League09.11
Pro League22.11
UEFA Champio25.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.10Nov
7.30Dec
7.00Jan
6.90Feb
7.30Mar
6.80Apr
7.00May
Jun
Jul
7.50Aug
6.50Sep
Oct
Partidos del clubIpswich Town Football Club
Próximos partidos
08 nov · 09:00Premier LeagueL
Bournemouth———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras clavePremier League
Saves153.75 / 90
Goles en contra102.50 / 90
Clean sheets00%
Pass accuracy61.3%
Minutes3604 partidos
Calificación7.020Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 14.03.2026
Missed matches3last 12 months
National teamPaíses Bajos0 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€8.00mMáximo: €8.00m (04/06/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Ipswich Town | 26/27 | 4 | 360 | 7.02 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes14
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28/07/2026 | 26/27 | Union SG | Ipswich | €10.00m | €8.00m |
| 24/07/2025 | 25/26 | Brighton | Union SG | €6.00m | €5.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Sturm Graz | Brighton | Fin de cesión | €5.00m |
| 06/07/2023 | 23/24 | Brighton | Sturm Graz | Cesión | €2.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Vitesse | Brighton | Fin de cesión | €2.00m |
| 16/08/2022 | 22/23 | Brighton | Vitesse | Cesión | €2.20m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | KV Oostende | Brighton | Fin de cesión | €2.20m |
| 31/01/2022 | 21/22 | Brighton | KV Oostende | Cesión | €2.80m |
| 16/07/2021 | 21/22 | Ajax | Brighton | €5.00m | €2.80m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | FC Emmen | Ajax | €1.50m | €1.50m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Emmen U19 | FC Emmen | - | €25k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Emmen U17 | Emmen U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | FC Emmen Youth | Emmen U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Emmen Yth. | FC Emmen Youth | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€8.00m Actual€8.00m Máximo · 04/06/202604/06/2026 Último cambio
01.07.201704.06.2026
#73 Goalkeeper#19 Ipswich#70 Netherlands#391 Premier League#1.481 Worldwide#169 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2017 | 17 | FC Emmen | €25k |
| 01/03/2018 | 18 | FC Emmen | €50k |
| 29/06/2018 | 18 | FC Emmen | €75k |
| 04/10/2018 | 18 | FC Emmen | €400k |
| 28/12/2018 | 18 | FC Emmen | €1.00m |
| 13/03/2019 | 19 | FC Emmen | €1.50m |
| 12/06/2019 | 19 | FC Emmen | €1.50m |
| 18/12/2019 | 19 | Ajax Amsterdam | €1.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 20 | Ajax Amsterdam | €1.30m |
| 29/06/2020 | 20 | Ajax Amsterdam | €1.50m |
| 14/10/2020 | 20 | Ajax Amsterdam | €2.20m |
| 31/12/2020 | 20 | Ajax Amsterdam | €2.20m |
| 19/05/2021 | 21 | Ajax Amsterdam | €2.80m |
| 23/12/2021 | 21 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €2.80m |
| 12/04/2022 | 22 | KV Oostende (-2024) | €2.20m |
| 11/11/2022 | 22 | Vitesse Arnhem | €2.00m |
| 23/06/2023 | 23 | Vitesse Arnhem | €2.00m |
| 11/12/2023 | 23 | SK Sturm Graz | €3.00m |
| 21/05/2024 | 24 | SK Sturm Graz | €3.00m |
| 10/10/2024 | 24 | SK Sturm Graz | €4.00m |
| 17/12/2024 | 24 | SK Sturm Graz | €4.00m |
| 06/06/2025 | 25 | SK Sturm Graz | €5.00m |
| 10/12/2025 | 25 | Union Saint-Gilloise | €7.00m |
| 04/06/2026 | 26 | Union Saint-Gilloise | €8.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Ipswich | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.16 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abdoul OuattaraLateral derecho20age€15.00mvalue
Abdul Fatawu IssahakuExtremo derecho22age€20.00mvalue
Alex PalmerPortero30age€1.00mvalue
Anis MehmetiMediapunta25age€15.00mvalue
Azor MatusiwaMediocentro defensivo28age€12.00mvalue
Christian WaltonPortero30age€2.50mvalue
Chuba AkpomDelantero centro30age€3.50mvalue
Cédric KipréDefensa central29age€2.00mvalue
Premier League
Hull City
Nottingham Forest
Manchester City
Fulham
Everton
Premier League
Ipswich Town
Union SG
Brighton
Sturm Graz
Vitesse
KV Oostende
Ajax
FC Emmen
Ajax Amsterdam
Brighton & Hove Albion
SK Sturm Graz
Union Saint-Gilloise