
Mads BidstrupCM#2
Olympique de Lyon·
Ligue 1·Mediocentro
€13.00mValor de mercado#84 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Austrian Bun06.12
UEFA Europa 11.12
Austrian Bun14.12
Club Friendl06.01
Club Friendl10.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.20Dec
6.60Jan
7.00Feb
6.90Mar
7.00Apr
May
Jun
Jul
6.60Aug
6.80Sep
6.40Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubOlympique de Lyon
Próximos partidos
01 nov · 11:15Ligue 1L
Angers1.445.247.70PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveUEFA Europa League · Ligue 1 · UEFA Nations League
Goles0
xG0.210.06 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.120.03 / 90
Tiros50.72 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave30.43 / 90
Pass accuracy80.8%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 04.08.2026
Missed matches4last 12 months
National team
Denmark0 caps · 0 goals
Denmark0 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2031
Valor de mercado€13.00mMáximo: €15.00m (22/09/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Europa League | Olympique Lyonnais | 26/27 | 3 | 77 | 6.80 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 26/27 | 7 | 534 | 6.61 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Denmark | 26/27 | 1 | 15 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 | 26/27 | Salzburg | Lyon | €10.50m | €13.00m |
| 17/07/2023 | 23/24 | Brentford | Salzburg | €6.00m | €2.50m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Nordsjaelland | Brentford | Fin de cesión | €2.50m |
| 29/01/2022 | 21/22 | Brentford | Nordsjaelland | Cesión | €900k |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Brentford B | Brentford | - | €900k |
| 01/08/2020 | 20/21 | RB Leipzig U19 | Brentford B | ? | €900k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | RB Leipzig U17 | RB Leipzig U19 | - | - |
| 25/01/2018 | 17/18 | Copenhagen U19 | RB Leipzig U17 | €2.00m | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | FCK Youth | Copenhagen U19 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€13.00m Actual€15.00m Máximo · 22/09/202526/05/2026 Último cambio
28.07.201926.05.2026
#138 Central Midfield#23 Denmark#84 Ligue 1#8 Lyon#1.022 Worldwide#120 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28/07/2019 | 18 | RB Leipzig U19 | €1.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 18 | RB Leipzig U19 | €1.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 19 | RB Leipzig U19 | €900k |
| 23/12/2021 | 20 | Brentford FC | €900k |
| 20/06/2022 | 21 | FC Nordsjaelland | €1.00m |
| 22/12/2022 | 21 | FC Nordsjaelland | €1.50m |
| 26/06/2023 | 22 | FC Nordsjaelland | €2.50m |
| 11/09/2023 | 22 | Red Bull Salzburg | €7.50m |
| 11/12/2023 | 22 | Red Bull Salzburg | €9.00m |
| 21/05/2024 | 23 | Red Bull Salzburg | €9.00m |
| 17/12/2024 | 23 | Red Bull Salzburg | €9.00m |
| 06/06/2025 | 24 | Red Bull Salzburg | €10.00m |
| 22/09/2025 | 24 | Red Bull Salzburg | €15.00m |
| 22/12/2025 | 24 | Red Bull Salzburg | €15.00m |
| 26/05/2026 | 25 | Red Bull Salzburg | €13.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lyon | 4 | 313 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0 | 0.12 | 3 | 2 | 0.56 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
AbnerLateral izquierdo26age€10.00mvalue
Alejandro Gomes RodríguezDelantero centro18age€800kvalue
Clinton MataDefensa central33age€2.50mvalue
Corentin TolissoMediocentro32age€10.00mvalue
Dominik GreifPortero29age€9.00mvalue
Ernest NuamahExtremo derecho22age€10.00mvalue
Felix BacherDefensa central25age€6.00mvalue
Julien DuranvilleExtremo izquierdo20age€6.00mvalue
Paris Saint Germain
1899 Hoffenheim
Nice
Crystal Palace
Lens
UEFA Europa League
Olympique Lyonnais
Ligue 1
UEFA Nations League
Salzburg
Lyon
Brentford
Nordsjaelland
RB Leipzig U19
RB Leipzig U17
Copenhagen U19