

Maxim De CuyperLB#29
Brighton & Hove Albion Football Club·
Premier League·Lateral izquierdo
€22.00mValor de mercado#225 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag03.12
Premier Leag07.12
Premier Leag20.12
Premier Leag27.12
Premier Leag30.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Dec
6.60Jan
6.60Feb
6.50Mar
6.60Apr
7.50May
6.90Jun
6.40Jul
7.50Aug
7.00Sep
7.20Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubBrighton & Hove Albion Football Club
Últimos resultados
05 nov · 15:00Liga Conferencia de la UEFAV
Getafe—Estadísticas del partido31 oct · 10:00Premier LeagueV
Manchester CityG1:0Pronóstico28 oct · 14:30League CupV
Manchester CityE2:2Pronóstico25 oct · 09:00Premier LeagueV
LiverpoolP0:2Pronóstico22 oct · 11:45Liga Conferencia de la UEFAV
FK JablonecE0:0PronósticoCifras clavePremier League · EFL Cup · UEFA Conference League · UEFA Nations League
Goles30.26 / 90
xG1.450.38 / 90
Asistencias30.26 / 90
xA1.020.27 / 90
Tiros171.49 / 90
Tiros a puerta529%
Pases clave312.71 / 90
Pass accuracy86.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DL
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.2+0.325/26
-0.426/27
Goles xG · total 3 / 3.2
Asistencias vs xA
-0.7-1.725/26
+1.026/27
Asistencias xA · total 5 / 5.7
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable47 matches in 12 months
National team
Belgium25 caps · 4 goals
Belgium25 caps · 4 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€22.00mMáximo: €22.00m (09/12/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 26/27 | 9 | 745 | 7.06 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | — |
| EFL Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 26/27 | 2 | 38 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
UEFA Conference League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 26/27 | 1 | 45 | 8.00 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Belgium | 26/27 | 3 | 202 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2025 | 25/26 | Club Brugge | Brighton | €20.00m | €16.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | KVC Westerlo | Club Brugge | Fin de cesión | €5.00m |
| 02/08/2021 | 21/22 | Club Brugge | KVC Westerlo | Cesión | €600k |
| 01/01/2020 | 19/20 | FC Brügge U21 | Club Brugge | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Club Bruges U19 | FC Brügge U21 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | FC Brügge U17 | Club Bruges U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Club Brugge Yth | FC Brügge U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€22.00m Actual€22.00m Máximo · 09/12/202503/06/2026 Último cambio
30.03.202003.06.2026
#16 Belgium#11 Brighton#28 Left-Back#225 Premier League#513 Worldwide#61 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30/03/2020 | 19 | Club Brugge KV | €400k |
| 08/04/2020 | 19 | Club Brugge KV | €350k |
| 16/10/2020 | 19 | Club Brugge KV | €600k |
| 07/06/2021 | 20 | Club Brugge KV | €600k |
| 13/10/2021 | 20 | KVC Westerlo | €600k |
| 13/01/2022 | 21 | KVC Westerlo | €600k |
| 19/04/2022 | 21 | KVC Westerlo | €900k |
| 07/09/2022 | 21 | KVC Westerlo | €1.20m |
| 04/11/2022 | 21 | KVC Westerlo | €2.50m |
| 22/03/2023 | 22 | KVC Westerlo | €4.50m |
| 09/06/2023 | 22 | KVC Westerlo | €5.00m |
| 23/10/2023 | 22 | Club Brugge KV | €8.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 22 | Club Brugge KV | €8.00m |
| 04/06/2024 | 23 | Club Brugge KV | €9.00m |
| 02/10/2024 | 23 | Club Brugge KV | €12.00m |
| 11/12/2024 | 23 | Club Brugge KV | €12.00m |
| 26/03/2025 | 24 | Club Brugge KV | €16.00m |
| 12/06/2025 | 24 | Club Brugge KV | €16.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 24 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €20.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 24 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €22.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 25 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €22.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Brighton | 4 | 341 | 1 | 1.45 | 1.45 | 2 | 1.02 | 6 | 9 | 3.85 |
| 2025 | EPL | Brighton | 30 | 1412 | 2 | 1.74 | 1.74 | 3 | 4.69 | 13 | 32 | 6.84 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Bart VerbruggenPortero24age€40.00mvalue
Charalampos KostoulasDelantero centro19age€25.00mvalue
Chema AndrésMediocentro defensivo21age€20.00mvalue
CostinhaLateral derecho26age€7.00mvalue
Diego GómezMediocentro23age€25.00mvalue
Evan FergusonDelantero centro21age€20.00mvalue
Femi AzeezInterior derecho25age€15.00mvalue
Ferdi KadiogluLateral izquierdo26age€35.00mvalue
Premier League
Brighton & Hove Albion
UEFA Conference League
UEFA Nations League
Club Brugge
KVC Westerlo
FC Brügge U21