

Mark McKenzieCB#3
Toulouse Football Club·
Ligue 1·Defensa central
€7.00mValor de mercado#139 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 109.11
Internationa19.11
Ligue 123.11
Ligue 129.11
Ligue 106.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.00Nov
7.10Dec
6.90Jan
7.00Feb
6.60Mar
6.20Apr
6.70May
6.40Jun
Jul
6.90Aug
7.20Sep
7.20Oct
Partidos del clubToulouse Football Club
Próximos partidos
01 nov · 14:45Ligue 1V
Marseille1.884.003.68PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLigue 1
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.750.19 / 90
Tiros0
Tiros a puerta0
Pases clave20.25 / 90
Pass accuracy91.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DL · DR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.3-0.325/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 0.3
Asistencias vs xA
-1.0-0.325/26
-0.826/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 3.0
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable36 matches in 12 months
National team
Estados Unidos30 caps · 0 goals
Estados Unidos30 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€7.00mMáximo: €8.00m (09/06/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 26/27 | 8 | 720 | 7.14 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16/08/2024 | 24/25 | Genk | Toulouse | €3.00m | €6.00m |
| 07/01/2021 | 20/21 | Philadelphia | Genk | €6.62m | €4.00m |
| 30/11/2019 | 19/20 | Union II | Philadelphia | Fin de cesión | €500k |
| 22/03/2019 | 18/19 | Philadelphia | Bethlehem Steel | Cesión | €475k |
| 30/11/2018 | 18/19 | Bethlehem Steel | Philadelphia | Fin de cesión | €125k |
| 16/03/2018 | 17/18 | Philadelphia | Bethlehem Steel | Cesión | €75k |
| 18/01/2018 | 17/18 | Wake Forest | Philadelphia | Traspaso libre | €75k |
| 01/08/2017 | 17/18 | Ph. Union Acad. | Wake Forest | ? | €75k |
| 31/07/2017 | 17/18 | Bethlehem Steel | Ph. Union Acad. | Fin de cesión | €75k |
| 30/03/2017 | 16/17 | Ph. Union Acad. | Bethlehem Steel | Cesión | - |
| 30/11/2016 | 16/17 | Bethlehem Steel | Ph. Union Acad. | Fin de cesión | - |
| 23/03/2016 | 15/16 | Ph. Union Acad. | Bethlehem Steel | Cesión | - |
Valor de mercado
€7.00m Actual€8.00m Máximo · 09/06/202301/06/2026 Último cambio
17.07.201701.06.2026
#312 Centre-Back#139 Ligue 1#5 Toulouse#28 United States#1.732 Worldwide#169 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/07/2017 | 18 | Bethlehem Steel FC | €75k |
| 14/03/2018 | 19 | Philadelphia Union | €75k |
| 02/05/2018 | 19 | Bethlehem Steel FC | €125k |
| 15/12/2018 | 19 | Philadelphia Union | €475k |
| 27/05/2019 | 20 | Bethlehem Steel FC | €475k |
| 03/10/2019 | 20 | Philadelphia Union II | €500k |
| 08/04/2020 | 21 | Philadelphia Union | €450k |
| 26/08/2020 | 21 | Philadelphia Union | €2.00m |
| 13/11/2020 | 21 | Philadelphia Union | €3.00m |
| 18/12/2020 | 21 | Philadelphia Union | €4.00m |
| 07/06/2021 | 22 | KRC Genk | €5.00m |
| 06/01/2022 | 22 | KRC Genk | €4.20m |
| 12/04/2022 | 23 | KRC Genk | €3.50m |
| 04/11/2022 | 23 | KRC Genk | €5.00m |
| 22/03/2023 | 24 | KRC Genk | €7.00m |
| 09/06/2023 | 24 | KRC Genk | €8.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 24 | KRC Genk | €7.00m |
| 22/03/2024 | 25 | KRC Genk | €6.00m |
| 04/06/2024 | 25 | KRC Genk | €6.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 25 | FC Toulouse | €6.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 26 | FC Toulouse | €6.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 26 | FC Toulouse | €6.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 27 | FC Toulouse | €7.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 0 | 2 | 1.23 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 30 | 2497 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 2 | 2.3 | 6 | 17 | 7.28 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Abu FrancisMediocentro25age€2.00mvalue
Alexis VossahMediocentro18age€15.00mvalue
Aron DønnumInterior derecho28age€5.00mvalue
Aymen AmaaouchMediocentro16age-value
Casper TengstedtDelantero centro26age€3.50mvalue
Christ TapéLateral izquierdo20age€800kvalue
Cristian Cásseres Jr.Mediocentro26age€9.00mvalue
David OdoguDefensa central20age€5.00mvalue
Estac Troyes
Le Mans
Monaco
Pau
Le Havre
Ligue 1
Toulouse
Genk
Philadelphia
Bethlehem Steel
Wake Forest
Ph. Union Acad.
KRC Genk